News Bureau banner3
diplomas2
1,039 students make Fall 2012 Honor Roll
02/22/2013

NATCHITOCHES –  One thousand thirty-nine undergraduate students at Northwestern State University were named to the Honor Roll for the Fall 2012 semester.  Students on the Honor Roll must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern State and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.  Students named to the Honor List, listed by hometown, are as follows.

Abbeville – Emily Carter, Leanny Munoz;

Albany – William Jones;

Alexandria – Donovan Baker, Aaron Beaubouef, Calisha Brown, Mitchell Bryant, Kaite Buzzetta, Edgar Byon, Maslin Campbell, Gabrielle Cangelosi, Kesha Culbert, Victor Estupian, Chantel Ford, Christopher Gist, Megan Guillory, Emily Hardin, Teri Hudson, Spencer Jones, Nicholas Lena, Jasad Lovett, Nolan Lowe, Samanthia Martin, Kourtlyn Meynard, Susan Mosley, Tyesha Moton, Terrell Murdock, Norma Nash, Fatisha Oke, James Pritchett, Larry Roberson, Christopher Vaughn, Mason Vidrine, Kourtney Williams, Trang Ninh;

Allen, Texas – Micah Hyatt, Natalie Pena;

Alvin, Texas – Shannon Komlofske;

Amelia – Hanna Merida;

Anacoco – Chelsea Cline, Jessica Johnson, Amber Parker, Tamara Sellers, Daniel Smith, Brittany Wilbert, Sunshine Pinkerton;

Arlington, Texas – Andrew Benjamin, Colby Phipps;

Arvada, Colo. – Valerie Sheldon;

Ashland – Katie Stiles;

Atlanta – Casey Deen, Ashley Mitchell, Ashton Sanford, Deanna Wise;

Baker – Brittany Allen, D’Lynn Matthews, Jennifer Stewart;

Ball – Brandi Borland, Joshua Fontenot, Lydia Kilgo, Alexander Robinson, Patience Stanford;

Barataria – Michelle Simon;

Bastrop – Michael Winston;

Baton Rouge --  Jahvez Barnes, Samantha Bergerson, Seth Brown, James Coats, Alyssa Dunn, Hannah Hays, Lundyn Hunt, Derrick James, James Lancon, Brant Legendre, Michale Lethermon, Jordan Morris, Kylee Overby-Allen, Desiree Robinson, Margaret Rogers, Michael Roy, Karalee Scouten, Sarah Thompson, William Thoms, Korisma Wesley;

Baytown, Texas – Cody Butler;

Belle Chasse – Megan Cognevich;
    
Benbrook, Texas – Lauren Norwood;

Benton – Dana Bergeron, Kim Bounds, Joelene Cleveland, Jonathon FUssell, Kyle Hudson, Sarah Jones, Joseph Rowland;

Bermuda – Teresa Coffey;

Berwick – Amanda Richard;

Bogalusa – Kimberly Rollins;

Bossier City – Christin Alexander, Melinda Burns, Evelyn Green, Thomas More, William Allred, Khadija Ball, Nancy Berry, Henry Bohn, Hannah Butler, Ashley Davis, Katie Docter, Kaylyn Faucette, Douglas Flynn, Kyle Gallion, Diamond George, Lisa Hayes, Earline Hill, Cady Hunt, Raven Jackson, Cecelia Jarboe, Julie Johnson, Valerie Losey, Tymonee Lucio, Jennifer Maranto, Misae Mcfann, Kyle Morgan, Michale Nation, Caitlin Nesmith, Delanie Nock, Ryan Pang, Taylor Pinney, Megan Pleasants, Angela Quint, Ginia Robinson, Kimberly Slater, Aaron Smith, Amber Suttle, Rachelle Tellock, Lindsey Vierra, Shanice Wallace, Cydney Walters, Rusty Whitmore, Katlin Willey, Phylicia Williamson, Bobbie Winningham, Rachel Zytkoskee;

Boyce – Jennie Edwards, Justin Lincecum, AshleyPerkins, Veronica Thomas, Chelcee Walters, Julie Watson, Jaclyn Whatley;

Breaux Bridge – Jules Guidry;

Calhoun – Jacob Demoss;

Calvin – Joshua Clark;

Camden, Ark. – Melissa Lemos;

Campti – Taylor Auttonberry, Rachel Bradley, Gaynell Bradley, Katy Chance, Kelsey Coutee, Olivia Green, Haley Miley, Aaron Morgan;

Carencro – Rylan Flugence, Damian Glover, Danielle Landry;

Carthage, Texas – Crystal Lister;

Castor – Hannah Jefferson;

Centerville, Texas – Jody Maynard;

Central – Rebecca Kleinpeter;

Chalmette – Daelyn Osborn Hartley;

Chatham – Makayla Maxwell

Church Point – Desmond Pitre;

Cibolo, Texas – Sheldon Mcclain;

Cleburne, Texas --  Crista Cagney;

Cloutierville – Kayla Antee, Felisha Lacour, Naomi Morgan;

Colfax – Megan Carpenter, Samantha Miller, Zachary Reeder;

Converse – Dillon Crain, Zachary Ebarb, Kourtnei Walker, Destiny Williams;

Cottonport – Christopher Juneau, Malcolm Smoot;

Coushatta – Jason Adams, Ashley Cox, Nicole Davis, Stonie Harris, Christine James, Hope Kerry, William McClelland, John McCrory, Christy Morgan, Candice Pickett, Jessica Smith, Mallory Williams;  

Covington – Sarah Harris, Sarah Mariano, Danielle Tyrney, Kimberly Woods;

Crowley – Marc Thibodeaux;

Cut Off – Savannah Callais;

Deer Park, Texas – Shelby Balmer;

Denham Springs – Tiffany Deville, Christine Gilmore, Kierra Hayes, Austin Loup, Ashlynn Lueder, Cody Soileau;

DeRidder – Sean Austin, Marissa Bailey, Jeanette Coronel, William Craig, Olisha Cunningham, Stephanie Digby, Mitch Ernst, Kimvatta Gray, Valencia Guillory, Casey Harris, Whitney Hendrix, Jared Holmes, Timothy Knoblauch, Alecia Maddox, Marianna Matlock, Britney Murphy, Crystal Perkins, Victoria Smith, Cory Stephens, Matthew Stevenson;

Derry – Joseph Vercher;

Des Allemands – Matthew Meyer;

Deville – Brittney Adkinson, Charles Beaubouef, Kimberly Holt, Susan Littleton, Robert Mann, Molly McKay, Beau Voinche;

Dodson – Jessica ERskins, Tyler Fluitt;

Dry Prong – Rachel Delaney, Amber Ellington;

Dubin, Calif. – Arthur Funk;

Duncanville, Texas – Keshira McKnight;

Duson – Michael Dubuc, Alayni Guidry;

El Dorado, Ark. – Tasheika Kilgore;

Elizabeth – Gavin Guidry;

Elmer – Kaitlyn Taylor;

Ethel – Jayson Freemyer;

Eunice – Lisa Skinner, Branson Swan;

Farmerville – Shandriqua Hill, Diamond Pellerin;

Fenton – Jaime Arabie;

Ferriday – Shaylene Hauer, Betsy Loyed;

Florien – Karen Breaux, Jennifer Cotton, Heather Houston, John Jordan, Thomas Kennedy, Emily Mcgee, Mark Ordoyne, Stormie Pollock, Zachary Williams;

Folsom – Eriel Agillard, Frances Saurage;

Forney, Texas – Alexander Hess, Ashley Landry;

Fort Polk – Rachel Barreto, Breanne Collick, Erin Hazen, Casey Jones, Brandon Moore, Heather Phelps, Jennifer Sauer, Taylor Smith, Meghan Woffard, Kenneka Scott, Angel Salomacosta;

Franklin – Brittany Gunner, Kenisha Lewis, Vanessa Watson;

Franklinton – Skyler Saucer;

Fresno, Texas – John Paul;

Frisco, Texas – Aaron Bradford, Lauren McKinley;

Fort Irwin, Calif. – Anntoinette Mercado;  

Garland, Texas – Cameron Brewer;  

Gilbert – Melanie Parker;

Gladewater, Texas – Daisy Wallace

Glenmora – Jasmin Baker, Erica Morris, Jessica Taylor;

Gloster – Deanna Cato, Mollie Woodward;

Goldonna – Jamie Trichel;

Gonzales – Kyler Halbert, Courtney Hawkins, Britani Landry, Molly Simpson;

Grand Cane – Amanda Sanders;

Grand Prairie, Texas – Cheryl Bell, Nicholas Russo;

Granville, Ohio – Brady Meeds;

Grayson – Kelsey Kinnison;

Greenville, Ohio – Nehana Kneebush;

Greenwell Springs – Julie Peeples;

Greenwood – Rosaind Brown, Alisha Honore, Chelsea Jaudon, Jessica Mitchell, Taylor Walker;

Gretna – Kimberly Lagarde, Andrew Lessig, Janitza Vasquez;

Gueydan – Kimberly Guillotte;

Gun Barrel City, Texas – Brenna Gusman;

Guthrie, Ky. – Laura Nygren;

Hall Summit – Mackenzie McCarty, Kelly Word;

Hammond – Leon Latino;

Harrison, Tenn. – Sarah Roberts;

Harrisonburg – Katie Johnson
    
Harvey – Jude Briscoe;

Haughton – Paige Anderson, Amanda Bain, Ashley Balentine, David Bird, Stephen Bundrick, Trey Cash, Lamario Fortson, Todd France, Dustin Hadley, Tyler Holdsworth, Emily O’Glee, Haley Osbon, Kayla Pacheco, Julie Steig, Ashley Sullivan, Naomi Summage, Ursula Theus, Tiffany Tyson, Morgan Webb, Brittany Wells;

Haynesville – Blake Daniel, Rontrette Sturdivant, Deidra Williams;

Heflin – Michael Bradford;

Henderson, Texas – Taylor Legrand, Charles Warner;

Hessmer – Brooke Bernard, Dalton Franks, Nicholas Mahfouz;

Hineston – Megan Davis;

Homer – Tanesha Hamilton, Leilani Sullifan, Sharon Warren, Robin Wilder;

Hooks, Texas – Burgandy Farris;

Hornbeck – Laken Baggs, Erika Gilcrease, Chelsea Guess, Augustus Martin, Shaina Saucier;

Hosston – David Dean;

Houma – Lindsay Alleman, Amber Babin, Michael Breaux, Janell Parfait, Matthew Spence;

Houston, Texas – Andrew Adams, Matthew Farmer, Sarah Jones, Angelica Kotun, Geneva Mcauliffe, Sherif Omotunwashe, Emily Sweet;

Hughes Springs, Texas – Brent Giddens;

Humble, Texas – Quincy Davison, Adam Jones;

Jamestown – Max Gorham, James Moss;

Jasper, Texas – Justin Mahaffey;

Jayden, Idaho – Kaila Wilhelmi;

Jeanerette – Esther Sam;
    
Jena – Katie Bethard, Alanna Hailey, James Henry, Lauren Mayo, David Nealy, Brittany Paul, Hannah Richardson, Derineshia Simmons;

Jennings – Jordan Higginbotham, Michale Ringuet;

Jonesboro – Rachel Belton, Lakeita Bradley, Angela Holder, Wesley Johns,

Jonesville – Amy Duff, Kayla Smith, Cade Williams;

Jonesville, Texas – Alexa Jones;

Katy, Texas – Sarah Crawford, Andria Shoemake;

Keithville – Alvey Hillary, Erikah Etier, Gabrielle Newton, Jennifer Ryland;

Kelly – Krystin Bruno;

Kenner – Dennis Hyde, Cynthia REhage, Jason Templet;

Kilgore, Texas – Blayne Cole;

Kinder --  Andrew Fontenot, Marshae Victorian;

Lafayette – Kaylon Benjamin, Beau Brodhead, Tara Coupel, Jessica Dartez, Christopher Degeyter, Alair Durand, Stephanie Goforth, Symphony Malveaux, Tucker Nims, Victoria Olivier, Bernadette Riles, Jade Theriot, Alex Washington, Chelsea Zeno;

Lake Charles – Devin Alexander, Kelly Basone, Miles Brown, Darion Caillier, Regan Cross, Kayla Jacob, Damon Marks, Jay Mcgee, Raven Pappion, Taylor Thomas, Melissa Walls, Kyla Winey;

Lancaster, Texas – Antwone Cobbin;

Landover, Md. – Elizabeth Uwadiae;

Laplace – Claire Laurent;

Larose – Sandra McPherson;

Larreau – Linda Ahlskog;

Lawtell – Darrion Williams;

Lecompte – Melissa Socia;

Leesville – Stephanie Averitt, Jennifer Banados, Chrostopher Bishop, Lakieah Brown, Brittny Cain, Ian Connors, Anthony Dentish, Garett Draughn, Shandi Dufey, Douglas Edds, Briana Gilbreth, Arcelia Hargrove, Jasmine Harris-Johnson, Nikki Howe, Amber Jackson, Jacob Kay, James Magee, Haley Magee, Justin Maricle, Soulee Matranga, Mackenzie Mcallister, Heather Mccarty, Jessica Mckee, Caitlin Mckenzie, Cody Monds, Kelsey Owen, Cole Parker, Nathaniel Perkins, Ashley Ratliff, Candace Schmidt, Brenda Stracener, Cameron Telin, Leah Wead, Peyton Weekley, Megan Wingate, Brittany Wright;  

Lena – Lacey Gorum, Katherine Leblanc, Candice Long;

Lexington, Ky. – Logan Shaftner;

Livingston – Jennifer Blackwell;

Logansport – Savannah Cox, Brandice Dykes, Jose Llanita, Christopher Smith, Tiffany Woods;

Loranger – Tyra Starkey;

Lottie – Ebony Nolan;

Luling – Allison Dukes;

Mabank, Texas – Travis Story;

Mamou – Aaron Menier;

Mandeville – Claire Bourgeois;

Mansfield – Amanda Burr, Brandon Eckles, Oscar Evans, Ja’Trenton Gillyard, Wesley Horton, De’Asia Jones, Angela Mcintyre, Kanesha Miller, Freddie Thomas;

Mansfield, Texas – Mitchell Huckabay;

Mansura – Tyler Juneau, Aaron Price;

Many – Marcie Burleigh, Kristen Clark, Rachel Dahlem, Kaler Dopp, Calley Gentry, Hedaliner Gosey, Brittany Grappe, Nichole Halpain, Martisha Johnson, Lauren Leach, Allison Lightfoot, Tana Mcneely, Ashley Persky, Ricki Rivers, Michael Stephenson, Adam Sullivan, Logan Verdin;

Maringouin – Tenashia Bailey, Michael Bywater, Casey Toussant;

Marksville – Kelsiann Chauffepied, Brandy Ducote;

Marlborough, Mass. – Romelia Borges;

Marerro – Kayle Burnham, Kendell Crier, Gerard Cruice, James Jeffords;

Marthaville – Delena McManus, Morgan Moore;

McKinney, Texas – Kristin Ferguson;

Mesquite, Texas – Cali Burke, Jillian Davenport;

Metairie – John Alley, Gordon Brown, Kristen Duracher, Polanco Jones, Kayla Logue, Sean Maldonado, Lauren Story;

Mexia, Texas – Matthew Cooper;

Minden – Michael Dick, Emily Dominie, Allen Holmes, Christine Randle, Les’Teryuan Rowe, Callie Shaw, Caroline Tucker;

Minot, N.D. – Suzenne Landry;

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada – Chelsea Schaefer;

Monroe – Justin Bell, Victoria Cararas, Kristi Goins, Cherterrica Jones, Evan Korn;

Monterey – Hannah Revoir, Katelin Thompson;

Montgomery – Melissa Aldredge, John Ennis, Courtney Fowler, Eric Santini;

Mora – Constance Seibles;

Moreauville – Channing Benjamin, Erica Joshua, Jake Wallace;

Morgan City – Zackery Cockerham, Anthony Hunter, Lauren Leger, Camille Mosley;

Natchez – Weston Berry, Terence Brown, Joshua Collins, Jessica Ford, Talia Jackson, Mallory Jones, Kimberly Metoyer, Amanda Willis, Emily Wilmore;

Natchez, Miss. – Larry Calcote;

Natchitoches – Jennifer Adcock, Dominique Alexander, Amber Anderson, John Augustus, Roger Bailes, Zachary Bandaries, Sandra Barthelemy, Destiny Bass, Jocelyn Beaudoin, Blake Bechtel, Katherine Benefield, Renee Bennett, Leandre Benton, Megan Bouchie, Caitlin Bowman, Jasmine Bradley, David Bridges, Shashila Brown, Roman Carranza, Kevin Carter, Raney Chambers, Raynie Chauvin, Jonathon Chelette, Ashley Chesal, Adrienne Collins, Christina Coney, Christopher Coney, Tyler Cooley, Marcus Craig, Hannah Cunningham, Glen Daigle, Charles Davis, Jacorrian Davis, Lanaisha Dugas, Frances Dunn, Amber English, Brittany Esparza, Kelsey Ford, Franchesca Forest, Matthew Foshee, Jasmine Foster, Jessica Friedal, Rogelio Garcia, Hilary Goff, Nicole Haika, Erin Hall, Katherine Harper, Chadwick Harris, Niandria Harris, Lawrence Hebert, Samuel Henry, Michael Hernandez, Michael Herrin, John-Wesley Hoare, Jeremy Honzell, Amber Huhn, Edward Jackson, William James, Kristie Jenkins, Angel Johnson, Joshua Kaufman, Jonathan Koleas, Stephanie Korn, Jason Lacour, Adam Llorence, Kyeisha Lott, Amber Martin, Shelby Martin, Austin McCaulsin, Ryan Mccully, Kevin McGlothin, Breanna Metoyer, Jon Moak, Wesley Morgan, Megan Moriarty, Meagan Moulliet, Felicia Murphy, Tisha Nash, Diana O’Reilly, Caleb Oldham, Deonika Patterson, Dezmun Payne, Adrian Payne, Jane Petite, Cherrie Phillips, Kari RAchal, Roxanne Ramirez, Alexis Reliford, Danielle Rhine, Courtney Roquemore, Timothy Sandifer, John Schlag, Bryan Scott, Krista Sesvold, Ryan Sickel, Tina Smith, Joel Smith, Melanie Spahn, Tori Sparks, Hana Stanfield, Amber Stanley, Kathleen Sylvester, Ada Tate, Sierra Thomas, Dennis Thompson, Mario Torres, Ebony Vaughn, Erin Villalobos, Brittainey Vines, Joshua Washington, Jenny Washington, Lasy Waskom, Glen Weideman, Brittany Whittington, Rachel Wilkins, Meaghan Willis, Lanae Wilson, Adrianna Wohletz, Justin Woodard, Ashlee England, Chris Schlag;

New Iberia – Elizabeth Broussar, Jorrell Broussard, Johnathan Cochran, Samantha Istre, Rudie Thomas;

New Llano – Arielle Jackson, Shaniqua Lottihall, Chelsea Martin, Tiffany Paris, Danielle Reed, Aidalynn Rollis, Marquez Wilson, Zahyra Yates;

New Orleans – Clinisha Chandler, Courtney Clark, Shabliy Clemons, Alaia Cobb, Christopher Greer, Keith Huber, Ashley James, Jonathan Ramsey, Kourtney Reece, Domonique Terrell, Jordan White, Courtney New;

New Roads – Allison Delatte;

Noble – Katherine Ray;

Oakdale – Jessica Ashworth, Victoria Doyle, Jaquanda Evins, Erica Strother, Luke Tarver;

Oberlin – Samuel Smith;

Opelousas – Kymberlee Chenier, Brakeyla Frank, Kevin Guillory, Bethany Lavergne, Terry Ortego;

Oxnard, Calif. – Kimberly Pimentel;

Pamplica, S.C. – Alexandria Jackson;

Patterson – Lindsey Fruge, Kiara Levine, Jarai Racasi;

Paulina – Albert Rico, Anna Duhe;

Pearl River – Mason Lee;

Pearland, Texas – Porsha Thomas;

Pierre Part – Ronald Protti;

Pineville – James Batiste, Ashlee Beaudoin, Allen Carpenter, Adaysha Chark, Skylar Collins, Katelyn Cripps, Heather Crooks, Cory Edwards, James Ellison, Alyssa Ford, Rachael Foster, Nicole Guess, Caleb Guillory, Michael Hughes, Mariah James, Latinna Ledoux, Brittany McConathy, Sarah Newhouse, Joshua Newhouse, Kaylon Pacholik, Curtis, Paul, Taylor Poston, Jennifer Rigney, Kayla Sanders, Chyna Sheppard, Kelli Tucker, Sheron Turner, Gabrielle Turner, Ashlee Walker, Danielle Weatherford, Amy Wells, Amanda Whitstine, Jade Wiggins, Caitlin Woodard, Corey Young;

Pitkin – Savannah Cooley, Landa Johnson;

Plain Dealing – Katelyn Franklin;
    
Plano, Texas – Jacquelin Strug;

Plaquemine – Sasha Bourgeois;

Plaugheville – Lauren Dixon;

Pleasant Hill – Sarah Brabbs;

Pollock – Kathryn Armstrong, Trent Brazil, Katie Brooks, Lindsey McCann, Victoria Ryan;

Prairieville – Grace Brumfield, Reginald Douglas, Molly Watson, Kayden Wood;

Princeton – Nicollette Roberison, Mallory Thurgood;

Provencal – Selena Wester;

Queen City, Texas – Micaela Kegley;

Rayne – Olivia Doucet;

Red Oak, Texas – Destiny Larue, Tara McKenney;

Ringgold – Haylee Cook, Morgan Cottingham, Shakari Johnson, Mallory Wiggins, Telvon Anderson;

Rio Vista, Texas – Stephen Duncan;

Robeline – Lisa Alsobrook, Jamie Daniels, Crystal Foshee, Katelynn McKinney, Julianna O’Con, Katarina Pope, Hannah Watley, Regina Yopp;

Robert – Micah Malnar;

Rodessa – Brett Hart;

Rosepine – Giovanni Vegaroman, Dana Welborn;

Round Rock, Texas – Matt Baca;

Rowlett, Texas – Zachary Costa;

Ruston – Ashely Archer, Aisha Jackson, Kishe Nelson, Jaderian Williams;

Saint Amant – Beau Wilson;

Saint Robert, Mo. – Erin Anderson;

Saline – Sarah Caskey, Ashley Dauser, Haley Harp, Jeffrey Teel;

Scott – Nicole Ducharme;

Sheppard AFB, Texas – Zachary Krebs;

Shreveport – Sh’Derrica Abner, Kristopher Allen, Nigel Allen, Kyle Andrews, William Anglin, Sarah Aymond, Jennifer Beasley, Tory Bias, Keisha Bolden-Diaz, Inita Brown, Blair Bryan, Amanda Bryant, Julianna Burnell, Amanda Campbell, Kaymin Carter, Valarie Clark, Travan Cooper, Morgan Crissman, Victoria Crisswell, Kristen Davidson, Alisa Davis, Christian Ellis, Liezel Ellis, Brittany Farley, Darrell Favis, Meka Ford, Jacob Foster, Caitlin Foster, Fredrick Freeman, Landon Garrett, Victoria Gaston, Jasmine Gobert, Trinity Goines, Devin Gore, Matthew Green, Amanda Griffith, Brittany Harris, Daniel Hawkins, Cadie Hopkins, Brittany Houston, Jori Jackson, Brandi Jamison, Mary Johnson, Emily Jones, Matthew Jones, Angela Kang, Latesha Kendrick, Helen Kirkisis, Alexis Kochinskey, Jamesha Leejay, Vandalyn Lister, Travid Loftin, Lakenya Lyrse, Hannah Manshack, Monica Martinez, Michael McCoy, Cortney McGill, Jason McGuire, Kristyn Monroe, Spencer Moore, Tyler Moses, Alisha Munds, Alyssa Murphy, Zalika Muslim, Corey Olson, Alexander Parker, Michael Payne, Rachel Porter, Chemere Powell, Robert Ramsey, Jeralyn Rester, Anthony Richard, Patrick Rimmer, Quiana Robinson, Carrie Rogers, Chantelle Stephens, Victoria Stringfellow, Lashaveia Swinney, Brian Thomas, Suezella Vaz, Crystalyn Whitaker, Stephanie White, Tashia Whitlock, Samantha Wilkey, Lindsey Williams, Alexi Wooten, Ciara Wright, Shoniqwa Youngblood, Kierra Youngblood, Jasmine Harris, Carderius Johnson, Lauren Mank, Lindsey Miller, Sherry Durfee;

Sibley – Zachary Maness;

Singer – Keya Morrison;

Slagle – Katherine Buck;

Slidell – Nicole Koster, Dustin Adams, Austin Adams, Patrick Mahoney, JOhnathan Portier, Justin Walker;

Smyrna, Ga. -- James Dorsey;

Springfield -- Morgan Dailey,

Stonewall – Aaron Anderson, Elizabeth Buccola, Amanda Hovis, Melissa Thompson;

Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada – Julia Ranalli;

Sugarland, Texas – Kaitlyn Brooks;

Sulphur – George Broussard, Emily Smith;

Sunset – Sadie Viga;

Temple, Texas – Kali Hellinghausen;

Texarkana, Texas – Shenequia Abby, Wesley Waddle;

The Woodlands, Texas – Anastasia Difrancesco;

Thibodaux – Ethan Lagarde;

Tomball, Texas – Kenyah McDaniel;

Trout – Chelsea King;

Tyler, Texas – Brandon Norman;

Vacherie – Jasmine Taylor;

Vidalia – Alexandra Chandler, Rachel Staggs, Gary Stewart;

Ville Platte – Elizabeth Briley, Regis Tezeno;

Vinton – Ashley Gragg;

Vivian – Cliffton Browning, Stormy Fitzgerald, Karissa Robertson, Maegan Young;

Walker – Jeffery Barras, Angela Gourdon, Kaylee Guidry, Danea Williams;

Washington – Adrian Duruisseau;

Watson – Christpher Evans;

Welsh – Christian Broussard, Alecia Duplichan;

West Covina, Calif. – Candice Castro;

West Monroe – Olivia Davis, Amy Pogue;

Westlake – Logan Hebert;

Whitewright, Texas – Steven Sopann;

Winnfield – Michelle Brown, Katelyn Chandler, Vickie Clark, Leah Davidson, Cassie Fredieu, Courtney Harris, Alex Hayes, Amanda Jones, Brooklyn Jordan, Danielle King, Summer Morgan, Lakeisha Nash, Cindy Rodriguez, Leighanna Rubino, Corie Russell, Dareesha Sims, Brandon Trussell, Cody Whitaker, Danielle Wilson;

Winnsboro – Samantha Garner;

Woodville, Texas – Blair Pickett;

Woodworth – Nicole Magnano, Michael Stephenson, Rashad Stewart;

Youngsville – Danielle Durke, Jordan Gee;

Zwolle – Cecilia Ezernack, John Falcon, Darla Laroux, Brianna Malmay, Amber Martinez, Logan Maxey, Toby Remedies, Alanna Sepulvado.