News Bureau banner3
FrontGates11
2018 District Literary Rally results announced
03/13/2018

NATCHITOCHES - Results of the 2018 Northwest Louisiana District Literary Rally, held on the campus of Northwestern State University on Feb. 24, have been released. Students from high schools in central and northwest Louisiana participated in the Rally, which is held each year to qualify academically talented students for the state competition at Louisiana State University in Baton Rouge on April 21.

 Rally Sweepstakes winners for Division I were Caddo Magnet, first place; Alexandria Senior High, second place, and Pineville High, third place. Sweepstakes winners for Division II were Bolton High, first; Buckeye, second. Sweepstakes winners for Division III were Loyola College Prep, first; Avoyelles Public Charter, second, and a tie for third place, Many High and Winnfield High. Sweepstakes winners for Division IV were Zwolle, first; Castor, second. Sweepstakes winners for Division V were Negreet, first; Saline, second, and Converse, third. 

Students who qualified to attend the Louisiana State Literary on April 21 are as follows.

 Division 1

Alexandria

Armarion Baylor, Accounting I; Ashton Sweat, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Cameron Lewis, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Jacob Guire, Agriscience I; Daylon Bozeman, Agriscience II; Makayla Barber, Business Computer Appl; Jordan Jones, Calculus; Mackenzie Aymond, Economics; Lauren Rodriquez, English II; Peyton Frantom, Family & Consumer Science; Anthony Sewell, Financial Literacy; Annabelle Daily, Intro Business Comp Appl; Ryan Willis, Journalism I; Alyssa Garon, Nutrition & Food; Kirbi Cochran, Psychology; Lauren Tomlin, Sociology; Deanna White, Spanish I; James Johnson, U.S. History; Emily Gravning, World Geography; Nathaniel Pena, World History;

Benton

Kassidy Taylor, Algebra II; Cameron Thomas, Biology II; Darian Green, Calculus; Creighton France, Chemistry; Parker Fluegge, Computer Science I; Beau Benoit, Environmental Science; Douglas Graham, Geometry; Savannah Mills, Government; Virginia Stickland, Health; Chase Taylor, Intro Business Comp Appl; Mclane Smith, Principles of Business; Samantha Taylor, Spanish I;

Byrd

Emily Puyear, Accounting I; Emily Aillet, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Claire Sanders, Algebra I; James Rushing, Algebra II; Arjun Yusufji, Computer Science I; Claire White, English II; Riley Walker, English III; Madison Huckaby, English IV; Lauren Johnson, Fine Arts Survey; Emily Dunham, French III; Timothy Ditto, Intro Business Comp Appl; Jacob Colvin, Physics; Emily Carr, Spanish II; Dylan Tynes, Spanish IV; Eshaan Tandon,

Caddo Magnet

Algebra II; Kyle Mcgee, Biology I; Kaili Taylor, Biology II; Benjamin Hall, Business Computer Appl; Ariel Miller, Calculus; Sean Cassingham, Calculus II; Joshua Gill, Chemistry; Kevin Zheng, Civics; Lilah Estes, English I; Catherine Rutledge, English III; Trey Barlow, English IV; Saad Tanveer, Environmental Science; Aarti Patel, French I; Joseph Clary, French II; Mallory Tucker, French III; Sameer Tirumala, Geometry; Emma Dong, Health; Pranshu Khanna, Physical Science; Dakota Simpson, Physics; Liam Ash, Psychology; Josie Feeney, Spanish II; Caymen Hawkins, Spanish III; Timothy Oliver, Spanish IV; Anna Dennis, U.S. History; Nicholas Mccallon, World Geography; Savannah Badt, World History;

Caddo Magnet High School

Amber DeFatta, Music- Girls' High Voice; Sarah Lord, Music- Girls' High Voice; Dartagnan Bennett, Music- Mixed Quartet; Adam Born, Music- Mixed Quartet; Sarah Lord, Music- Mixed Quartet; Rachel Medina, Music- Mixed Quartet;

Caddo Parish Magnet High

Duke Pierce, Drama-Down Came the Rain; Brody Tolliver, Drama-Down Came the Rain; Carter Rimmer, Drama-Down Came the Rain; Tara Butler, Drama-Down Came the Rain;

Captain Shreve High School

Noah Summers, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Jolysa Ford, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Holden Roshun, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Madison Parker, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; John Bryant, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Emma Simpson, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Tai'Leonard Gay, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Peyton Black, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Bryant Wiggins, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Katlyn Gallagher, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Reygan Taylor, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; LaBritney Nelson, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It; Emily Phillips, Drama-I Don't Want to Talk About It;

Captain Shreve

Byron Debouse, Civics; Lainy Smethers, English I; Morgan Cooper, French I; Kaleigh Mauney, French II; Patrick Simon, Geometry; Isobel Morton, Government; Alexis Mcclain, Journalism I; Noah Summers, World History;

Natchitoches Central

Tyler Nichols, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Zane Harper, Agriscience I; Brandie Prince, Agriscience II; Delores Obannon, Algebra I; Paul Sheffield, Civics; Susan Cook, Nutrition & Food; Thomas Dodd, Physical Science; Byron Pinchley, World Geography;

Parkway

Dario Cosik, Biology I;

Pineville

Will Brouillette, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Robert Tabor, Agriscience III; Jacob Neely, Algebra I; Jason Hwang, Biology I; Shane Dacdac, Biology II; Zachary Steen, Business Computer Appl; Grace Cain, Chemistry; Grant Ponthie, English I; Jackson Neal, English II; Marlee Evans, English III; Jonah Fitzgerald, English IV; Jenna Johnson, Family & Consumer Science; Kayla Asper, Financial Literacy; Anna Deshotels, Fine Arts Survey; Braden Ogeron, Physical Science; Stuart Mcloughlin, Physics; Vianna Patterson, Principles of Business; Katie Goins, Psychology; Kastle Ferguson, Sociology; Lauren Hynson, Spanish I; Kate Mcloughlin, Spanish II; Holly Mcloughlin, Spanish III;

Southwood

Dylan Manshack, U.S. History;

 

Division 2

Bolton

Abbas Khanbatti, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Rebecca Careil, Algebra I; Ahmed Hafez, Algebra II; Alex Lafleur, Biology II; Preston Wilburn, Business Computer Appl; Sansar Gupta, Calculus; Andrew Alexandre, Chemistry; Nafiz Zaman, Civics; Madelynn Dunn, English I; Atula Danivas, English III; George Huang, English IV; Tess Brown, Family & Consumer Science; Chase Bradford, French I; Camille Head, French II; Mahad Almed, Government; Carley Ardoin, Intro Business Comp Appl; Sarah Bollinger, Nutrition & Food; Jaylyn Easley, Physical Science; Christin Tanner, Principles of Business; Courtney Lair, Psychology; Abena Berko, U.S. History;

Bossier

Preston Ekong, English I; Jacob Dunson, Journalism I;

Buckeye

Allie Netherland, Accounting I; Evan Norris, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Sydney Toms, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; David Wilkinson, Agriscience I; Landon Verzwyvelt, Agriscience II; Nick Gomez, Agriscience III; Cooper Floyd, Algebra I; Hannah Mcdaniel, Algebra II; Emily Pentz, Biology II; Skylar Jeansonne, Business Computer Appl; Jed Daily, Civics; Kallye Newcomb, Economics; Beau Bordelon, English II; Grace Etheridge, English III; Haley Prestridge, English IV; Aaron Edwards, Environmental Science; Jonny Johnson, Family & Consumer Science; Molly Ferrington, Financial Literacy; Kori Hebert, Fine Arts Survey; Ashley Barnhill, French II; Aleena Gibbons, Geometry; Marissa Greer, Government; Aubree Lampert, Health; Aiden Matthews, Intro Business Comp Appl; Molly Oliver, Journalism I; Jacob Paulk, Physical Science; Anna Bennett, Physics; Brett Winfree, Principles of Business; Hannah Mcpherson, Sociology; Hannelore Jameson, Spanish I; Emily Paul, Spanish II; Faith Kirkland, Spanish III; Landon Moore, Spanish IV; Riley Nugent, World History;

Buckeye High School

Josie Aymond, Music- Mixed Quartet; Kori Hebert, Music- Mixed Quartet; Cade Hickman, Music- Mixed Quartet; Caleb Pearson, Music- Mixed Quartet;

Grant

Jordan Beard, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Haley Lacroix, Agriscience I; Preston Parker, Agriscience II; Nathan Price, Agriscience III; Parker Dubois, Biology I; Gabriel Chelette, Chemistry; Cameron Henderson, Financial Literacy; Cassie Mccully, Fine Arts Survey; Mia Cherry, Nutrition & Food; Krystal Bennett, Spanish II; Connor Clinton, U.S. History; Alayna Futch, World Geography;

North Desoto

Skylar Tatum, Algebra II; Sophie Terrell, Biology I; Clay Lonadier, Business Computer Appl; Kassidy Parker, Calculus; Hunter Vann, Computer Science I; Kelsey Leach, English II; Sadie Young, English IV; Dyamon Wyatt, Environmental Science; Jadyn Falls, Geometry; Amy Nava, Health; Hope Hemperly, Psychology; Cameron Smith, Spanish I; Everette Holder, Spanish III; Breanna James, Spanish IV; Zachary Phillips, World Geography; Valerie Smith, World History;

 

Division 3

Avoyelles Public Charter

Brooke Dauzat, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Martin Vanderlick, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Abby Roy, Biology I; Garret Gagnard, Chemistry; Abby Ducote, English I; Zack Duncan, English III; Carlee Carmello, French I; Hailey Tigner, Geometry; John Regard, Health; Anna Pias, Journalism I; Ivy Gagnard, Psychology; Bryan Parks, U.S. History; Nick Dismer, World Geography; Austin Dismer, World History;

Evangel Christian Academy

Cheng Huang, Algebra I; Sherry Sheng, Calculus; Eric Chen, Calculus II; Glenell Henson, English IV; George Botts, Intro Bu siness Comp Appl; Cassidy Ewert, Music-Girls'High Voice; Mya Jones, Music-Girls' Low Voice; Trevor Van Eaton, Music-Boys' High Voice; Luke Warlen, Spanish I;

Lakeview

Salem Johnson, Agriscience II; Cadie Coleman, Agriscience III; Jordan Bevill, Business Computer Appl;

Loyola College Prep

Peter Vanchiere, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Sky Liang, Algebra I; Pierce Collier, Biology I; Elizabeth Fleniken, Biology II; Ben Hodges, Calculus II; Simon Hyde, Chemistry; Embeth Coyle, English I; Fredrick Oneal, English II; Andrew Meyer, English III; Will Ballard, English IV; Aaron Crooks, French II; Macy Huggs, Government; Mackenzie Knight, Health; Natalie Balbuena, Drama- Triangle; Cecilia Shahrdar, Drama- Triangle; Celeste Lirette, Drama- Triangle; Graham Montgomery, Drama- Triangle; Andrew Benner, Drama- Triangle; Sam King, Drama- Triangle; Carolyne Tarver, Drama- Triangle; Ashley Jackson, Drama- Triangle; Helen Jackson, Drama- Triangle; Khayla Mayweather, Drama- Triangle; Tiara Ellis, Drama- Triangle; Madison Montgomery, Drama- Triangle; Stafford Yerger, Physical Science; Emma Michaeel, Physics; Ben Ballard, Spanish II; Chloe Dean, Spanish III; Melina Keele, Spanish IV; Hoodie Collier, U.S. History;

LSMSA

Lily Orgeron, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Kathryn Lee, Algebra II; Karan Baker, Biology I; Zachary Schleter, Biology II; Shivam Shah, Calculus; Grace Fields, Chemistry; Sydney Schroedter, Civics; Steely Forrester, English II; Casey Tonnies, English III; Bryce Moulton, Environmental Science; Olivia Pereda, Fine Arts Survey; Emilyann Blanc, French I; Kathleen Barrios, French II; Elyse Duplantier, French III; Cooper Miller, Government; Alena Noakes, Journalism I; Connor Harrington, Physics; Ben Walker, Psychology; Beck Mcelveen, Spanish I; Rachel Schnadelbach, Spanish II; Emmanuel Perez, Spanish IV; Andrew Huze, World History;

Many

Jamyah Buckner, Accounting I; Austin Isgitt, Agriscience I; Scott Gowen, Algebra II; Zachary Lites, Biology II; Monte Davis, Business Computer Appl; Levi Miller, English I; Tavier Williams, Environmental Science; Brady Lewing, Geometry; Clifford Gowen, Physical Science; Om Patel, Principles of Business; Matthew Lafollette, U.S. History; Robyn Husband, World History;

North Caddo Magnet

Hailey Turnage, Civics; Erica Thomas, English II; Kaya Oney, Fine Arts Survey; Hillary Bullock, Health; Nathaniel Green, Nutrition & Food; Brandon June, World Geography;

Rapides

Jacob Vidrine, Algebra II; Fowler Hill, Family & Consumer Science; Tori Mitchell, Intro Business Comp Appl; Brandt Aymond, Physical Science; Emily Coburn, Spanish I; Margarita Cazares, Spanish III;

Red River High School

Tianna Rock, Family & Consumer Science;

Winnfield Senior

Aaron Speed, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Anna Little, Agriscience I; Emma Vines, Agriscience II; Tyler Hight, Agriscience III; Parker Carlino, Algebra I; David Simmons, Civics; Morgan Crenshaw, English IV; Christopher Miller, Financial Literacy; Faith So, Geometry; Keaton Hataway, World Geography;

 

Division 4

Arcadia

Sydney Rogers, Algebra I; Makelin Vallaire, Biology I; Michaela Beavers, Chemistry; John Lathan, Civics; Arkeciyah Ward, English II; Bobby Crawford, Environmental Science; Jaqualon Crane, Health; Makayla White, Intro Business Comp Appl; Zani Sims, Nutrition & Food; Samuel Andrews, Principles of Business; Tanatia Walter, Psychology; Tydarius Carr, Sociology;

Calvary Baptist Academy

Austin Fulgham, Biology I; Tanner Mayo, Chemistry; Adrian Rodriguez, English I; Hannah Hughes, English III; Bailey Holt, English IV; Garrett Sepulvado, Geometry; Caleb Chance, World Geography;

Castor

Brittney Lea, Accounting I; Kaylee Waters, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Kourtney Mcgee, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Madison Mccarthy, Algebra II; Destiny Holland, Biology I; Kaitlyn Lee, Economics; Kenzie Crawford, English I; Kayleigh Lupton, English II; Mateo Chavez, English IV; Sarah Jefferson, Financial Literacy; Zoe Hay, Government; Kelsi Friday, Health; Jewel Parks, Journalism I; Raleigh Johnson, Nutrition & Food; Thomas Gray, Physics; Taylor Crow, Psychology; James Lowring, Spanish I; Emily Fearrand, Spanish II; Kyler Havard, U.S. History; Zakiya Johnson, World Geography; Madison Lee, World History;

Glenmora

Amy Ashworth, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Dru Fontenot, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Kylie Johnson, Algebra I; Gabriel Mikolaszuk, Business Computer Appl; Patrick Mahaffey, Chemistry; Erik Dauzat, Civics; Brandon Reyes, English I; Isaac Marshal, Environmental Science; Robert Austin, Financial Literacy; Colby Johnson, Physical Science; Leticia Rubio, Principles of Business; Elijah Winners, Spanish I; Kennedy Mikolaszuk, U.S. History; Anahi Rubio, World Geography;

Northwood - Lena

Aaron Critcher, Agriscience I; Crystal Johnson, Algebra II; Grace Yerby, Biology II; Jayla Thomas, Fine Arts Survey; Jagger Salard, Geometry;

Ringgold

Skylar Davis, Agriscience II; Matthew Goodwin, Agriscience III; Garrett Gresham, Computer Science I; Lyanla Adams, Economics; Joshuah Amato, English III; Nykeria Stearns, Family & Consumer Science; Kristen Campbell, Fine Arts Survey; Carly Chandler, Journalism I; Antavion Moore, Physics; Sidney Smith, U.S. History;

Zwolle

Tanner Funderburk, Accounting I; Mckenzie Steele, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Summer Faust, Algebra I; Surrina Brandon, Algebra II; Mallory Laroux, Biology II; Erin Escott, Business Computer Appl; Jaidon Lilly, Civics; Landon Malmay, English II; Autumn Sepulvado, English III; Nickolas Tramel, Geometry; Kayla Davis, Intro Business Comp Appl; Kaysey Sepulvado, Physical Science; Sarah Moore, Spanish I; Matthew Lovelady, Spanish II; Bailey Leone, World History;

 

Division 5

Alexandria Country Day

Aaron Cantrell, Algebra I; Melyssa Mitchell, English I; Michael Antoon, Physical Science; Rose Bubenzer, Spanish I;

Atlanta

Elizabeth Hastings, Agriscience I; Faith Nugent, English II; Kaitlyn Turner, English III; Lindsey Davidson, Intro Business Comp Appl;

Caddo Virtual Academy

Paul Joseph, Biology I; Priyanka Joseph, Chemistry; Kian Campbell, English III; Jacob Bridges, U.S. History;

Calvin

Kallie Kieffer, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Hannah Barber, Algebra I; Luke James, Civics; Rachel Dupree, Geometry; Treyton Trawick, World Geography;

Converse

Makayla Henderson, Accounting I; Kelsey Fruge, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Zac Dauffenbach, Agriscience I; Victoria Darden, Algebra I; Linda Bui, Algebra II; Jesse Greer, Biology II; Gracie Averitt, English II; Joshua Bass, Environmental Science; Carrie Watson, Financial Literacy; Taylor Hill, Fine Arts Survey; Sarah Friday, Geometry; Colton Booker, Government; Jacob Burns, Health; Teresa Mills, Principles of Business; Hayley Farmer, Psychology; Bailey Wray, Sociology;

Dodson

Kaylie Hightower, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Colton James, Biology I; Kaylee Parker, Business Computer Appl; Adini Abrahman, Chemistry; Madalyn Creel, English I; Madelyn Barton, English IV; Jolie Deese, Family & Consumer Science; Jason Vines, Intro Business Comp Appl; Faithe Williams, Nutrition & Food; Sara Young, Sociology; Brendan Thomas, World History;

Ebarb

Kalob Waldrop, Agriscience III; Kaylyn Sepulvado, Business Computer Appl; Hailey Elliott, Environmental Science; Hayden Stevens, Financial Literacy;

Montgomery

Drew Zito, Biology II; Savannah Moses, Civics; Evan White, English IV; Emily Thomisee, Health; Rushing Mcmahon, U.S. History;

Negreet

Brayden Mcmillian, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Rebecca Mitchell, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Ben Ozsoy, Agriscience I; Alan Beasley, Agriscience II; Adelaide Soileau, Algebra I; Haydn Knight, Algebra II; Tristan Lewing, Business Computer Appl; Yameron Self, English I; Chase Hooper, English III; Jacob Wilkerson, Geometry; Shayla Duhon, Health; Breanna George, Journalism I; Lila Laroux, Spanish I; John Fair, Spanish II; Alex Martinez, U.S. History; Tristan Hippler, World Geography; Hunter Walker, World History;

Pleasant Hill

Truly Bozeman, Agriscience II; Balyse Salley, Agriscience III; Gabe Hext, Biology I; Jacory Jones, Civics; Sincere Christopher, English II;

Riverdale

Matthew Seales, Physical Science;

Saline

Alyssa Peoples, Agriscience II; Amelia Cheatwood, Agriscience III; Duong Huynh, Algebra II; Grace Williamson, Biology I; Brayden Parker, Biology II; Peyton Duck, Chemistry; Noelle Warren, English III; John Poda, English IV; Thomas Young, Fine Arts Survey; Kiley Hough, Physical Science; Wesley Graham, Physics; Masen Garrett, Principles of Business; Sarah Macynski, Psychology;

St. Mary's

Jeremy Friedel, Calculus; Katelyn Yopp, Family & Consumer Science; Sierra Pesnell, Fine Arts Survey; Laura Aviles, Geometry; Andrew Godfrey, Government; George Ingrish, Physics; Emily Maggio, Principles of Business; Sara Loach, Spanish II; Britney Turner, World Geography; Jay Parker, World History;

 

Medal Winners in each Division are as follows.

 

Division 1

Alexandria

Cameron Lewis, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Ashton Sweat, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Lauren Rodriquez, English II; Peyton Frantom, Family & Consumer Science; Kirbi Cochran, Psychology; Deanna White, Spanish I; James Johnson, U.S. History; Emily Gravning, World Geography; Nathaniel Pena, World History; Mackenzie Aymond, Economics;

Benton

Kassidy Taylor, Algebra II; Beau Benoit, Environmental Science; Virginia Stickland, Health; Chase Taylor, Intro Business Comp Appl; Savannah Mills, Government;

Byrd

Emily Puyear, Accounting I; Madison Huckaby, Business English; Arjun Yusufji, Computer Science I; Madison Huckaby, English IV; Lauren Johnson, Fine Arts Survey;

Caddo Magnet

Kyle Mcgee, Biology I; Kaili Taylor, Biology II; Benjamin Hall, Business Computer Appl; Ariel Miller, Calculus; Joshua Gill, Chemistry; Remy Pfender, Earth Science; Catherine Rutledge, English III; Aarti Patel, French I; Joseph Clary, French II; Mallory Tucker, French III; Sameer Tirumala, Geometry; Pranshu Khanna, Physical Science; Josie Feeney, Spanish II; Caymen Hawkins, Spanish III; Timothy Oliver, Spanish IV; Sean Cassingham, Calculus II;

Captain Shreve

Alexis Mcclain, Journalism I;

Natchitoches Central

Zane Harper, Agriscience I; Brandie Prince, Agriscience II; Delores Obannon, Algebra I; Paul Sheffield, Civics; Susan Cook, Nutrition & Food;

Pineville

Robert Tabor, Agriscience III; Grant Ponthie, English I; Kayla Asper, Financial Literacy; Stuart Mcloughlin, Physics; Vianna Patterson, Principles of Business; Kastle Ferguson, Sociology; Keerthana Stanley, Spelling;

 

Division 2

Bolton

Abbas Khanbatti, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Rebecca Careil, Algebra I; George Huang, Business Computer Appl; Zachary Young, Business English; Sansar Gupta, Calculus; Andrew Alexandre, Chemistry; Madelynn Dunn, English I; Sarah Bollinger, English III; George Huang, English IV; Tess Brown, Family & Consumer Science; Chase Bradford, French I; Camille Head, French II; Sarah Bollinger, Nutrition & Food; Chrstin Tanner, Principles of Business; Atula Danivas, Spelling; Mahad Almed, Government;

Bossier

Jacob Dunson, Journalism I;

Buckeye

Allie Netherland, Accounting I; Evan Norris, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; David Wilkinson, Agriscience I; Landon Verzwyvelt, Agriscience II; Nick Gomez, Agriscience III; Emily Pentz, Biology II; Jed Daily, Civics; Kyleigh Kittinger, Earth Science; Beau Bordelon, English II; Aaron Edwards, Environmental Science; Molly Ferrington, Financial Literacy; Aleena Gibbons, Geometry; Aiden Matthews, Intro Business Comp Appl; Jacob Paulk, Physical Science; Anna Bennett, Physics; Hannah Mcpherson, Sociology; Hannelore Jameson, Spanish I; Emily Paul, Spanish II; Faith Kirkland, Spanish III; Landon Moore, Spanish IV; Kallye Newcomb, Economics;

Grant

Parker Dubois, Biology I; Cassie Mccully, Fine Arts Survey; Connor Clinton, U.S. History;

North Desoto

Hunter Vann, Algebra II; Hunter Vann, Computer Science I; Amy Nava, Health; Hope Hemperly, Psychology; Zachary Phillips, World Geography; Valerie Smith, World History;

 

Division 3

Avoyelles Public Charter

Brooke Dauzat, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Abby Ducote, English I; Hailey Tigner, Geometry; Bryan Parks, U.S. History;

Evangel Christian Academy

Cheng Huang, Algebra I; George Botts, Intro Business Comp Appl; Luke Warlen, Spanish I;

Lakeview

Jordan Bevill, Business Computer Appl;

Loyola College Prep

Pierce Collier, Biology I; Andrew Meyer, English III; Will Ballard, English IV; Margaret Stroud, Spelling; Will Ballard, World History; Melina Keele, Spanish IV; Ben Hodges, Calculus II; Macy Huggs, Government;

LSMSA

Lily Orgeron, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Kathryn Lee, Algebra II; Zachary Schleter, Biology II; Shivam Shah, Calculus; Grace Fields, Chemistry; Steely Forrester, English II; Bryce Moulton, Environmental Science; Emilyann Blanc, French I; Kathleen Barrios, French II; Elyse Duplantier, French III; Zachary Schleter, Journalism I; Connor Harrington, Physics; Ben Walker, Psychology; Rachel Schnadelbach, Spanish II;

Many

Jamyah Buckner, Accounting I; Austin Isgitt, Agriscience I; Om Patel, Principles of Business;

North Caddo Magnet

Kaya Oney, Fine Arts Survey; Hillary Bullock, Health; Nathaniel B. Green, Nutrition & Food;

Rapides

Aundria Eirls, Business English; Diamond Hill, Family & Consumer Science; Brandt Aymond, Physical Science; Margarita Cazares, Spanish III;

Winnfield Senior

Emma Vines, Agriscience II; Tyler Hight, Agriscience III; David Simmons, Civics; Katelyn Victor, Earth Science; Christopher Miller, Financial Literacy; Keaton Hataway, World Geography;

 

Division 4

Arcadia

Bobby Crawford, Environmental Science; Samuel Andrews, Principles of Business; Tydarius Carr, Sociology; Makelin Vallaire, Spelling;

Calvary Baptist Academy

Austin Fulgham, Biology I; Hannah Hughes, Chemistry; Hannah Hughes, English III; Bailey Holt, English IV; Garrett Sepulvado, Geometry;

Castor

Brittney Lea, Accounting I; Kaitlyn Lee, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Kenzie Crawford, English I; Kayleigh Lupton, English II; Sarah Jefferson, Financial Literacy; Kelsi Friday, Health; Sarah Jefferson, Nutrition & Food; Emily Fearrand, Spanish II; Kyler Havard, U.S. History; Zoe Hay, Government; Kaitlyn Lee, Economics;

Glenmora

Kylie Johnson, Algebra I; Gabriel Mikolaszuk, Business Computer Appl; Nataija Boults, Business English; Erik Dauzat, Civics; Colby Johnson, Physical Science; Anahi Rubio, World Geography;

Northwood - Lena

Aaron Critcher, Agriscience I; Jayla Thomas, Fine Arts Survey;

Ringgold

Skylar Davis, Agriscience II; Matthew Goodwin, Agriscience III; Garrett Gresham, Computer Science I; Jacob Grigg, Earth Science; Nykeria Stearns, Family & Consumer Science; Carly Chandler, Journalism I; Antavion Moore, Physics; Skylar Davis, Psychology;

Zwolle

Mckenzie Steele, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Surrina Brandon, Algebra II; Mallory Laroux, Biology II; Kayla Davis, Intro Business Comp Appl; Sarah Moore, Spanish I; Bailey Leone, World History;

 

Division 5

Alexandria Country Day

Aaron Cantrell, Algebra I; Rose Bubenzer, Spanish I;

Atlanta

Elizabeth Hastings, Agriscience I; Faith Nugent, English II;

Calvin

Kallie Kieffer, Advanced Math-Func & Stats; Treyton Trawick, World Geography;

Converse

Makayla Henderson, Accounting I; Kelsey Fruge, Advanced Math-Pre Calculus; Linda Bui, Algebra II; Joshua Bass, Environmental Science; Sarah Friday, Geometry; Jacob Burns, Health; Colton Booker, Government;

Dodson

Jason Vines, Intro Business Comp Appl; Faithe Williams, Nutrition & Food; Sara Young, Sociology;

Ebarb

Kaylyn Sepulvado, Business Computer Appl; Hayden Stevens, Financial Literacy;

Montgomery

Drew Zito, Biology II; Savannah Moses, Civics; Evan White, English IV;

Negreet

Yameron Self, English I; Breanna George, Journalism I; John Fair, Spanish II; Alex Martinez, U.S. History; Hunter Walker, World History;

Pleasant Hill

Truly Bozeman, Agriscience II; Gabe Hext, Biology I;

Saline

Amelia Cheatwood, Agriscience III; Peyton Duck, Chemistry; John Poda, Earth Science; Noelle Warren, English III; Kiley Hough, Physical Science; Sarah Macynski, Psychology; Crysta Babers, Spelling;

St. Mary's

Katelyn Yopp, Business English; George Ingrish, Calculus; Katelyn Yopp, Family & Consumer Science; Sierra Pesnell, Fine Arts Survey; George Ingrish, Physics; Emily Maggio, Principles of Business;