News Bureau banner3
DSC2727
865 degrees awarded to Summer, Fall grads
Graduates are listed by hometown
12/15/2017

NATCHITOCHES – Northwestern State University conferred degrees to 865 graduates who completed coursework in the Summer 2017 and Fall 2017 semesters. Commencement speaker was Alejandro Perkins, chair of the board of supervisors for the University of Louisiana System.

  Fall graduates listed by hometown are as follows. 

Abbeville -- Shaquana Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Abita Springs -- Charles Camus, Bachelor of Science;

Aimwell -- Jonathan Poole, Associate of General Studies;

Alexandria -- Fatisha White, Associate of Science in Nursing; Courtney Moore, April Negrete, Senchal Slaughter, Leslie Trowel, Associate of General Studies; Rochelle Holmes, Tammethia Starks, Joshua Wahlder, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan Berlin, Bachelor of General Studies; Alecia Alford, Tamera DiBartolo, Natasha Guidry, Emily Leone, Wade Morris, Kaycee Ouber, Sage Sasser, Bachelor of Science; Irisia Cayton, Kimberly Colston, Amy Girtman, Sha'Darius Plummer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney Brown, Amelia Ryland, Bachelor of Social Work; Alaine Ryder, Master of Arts; Rebecca Poklemba, Master of Arts in Teaching; Afnan Othman, Master of Science;

Anacoco -- Brett Haymon, Associate of Science in Nursing Karlee Laurence, Associate of General Studies Meghan Blanton, Bachelor of General Studies; Hilary Jett, Bachelor of Science; Julia Johnson, Master of Education;

Arlington, Texas -- Whitley Woods, Associate of General Studies; Jaquanda Quinney, Bachelor of General Studies;

Arlington, Virginia -- Elisha Ibanga, Master of Science;

Ash Grove, Missouri -- Brettin Isenhower, Bachelor of Science;

Atlanta -- Leah Lashley, Bachelor of Science; Lilith Choate, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Augusta, Georgia -- Ebony Jackson, Master of Arts;

Baldwin -- Lakesha Colar, Associate of General Studies;

Ball -- Heather Richey, Associate of General Studies; Payton Pilgrim, Bachelor of Arts; Michaela Henry, Jennifer Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Baltimore, Maryland -- Tashia Malone, Bachelor of General Studies;

Bassfield, Mississippi -- Wilbur Myers, Master of Arts;

Baton Rouge -- Hannah Chaney, Bailey Dotson, Alisha Jenkins, Jennifer Normand, Zephaneth Zoleta, Associate of General Studies; Chloe Hidalgo, Bachelor of Applied Science; Markeisha Patterson, Dina Scimemi, Spacish Washington, Bachelor of Arts; Kawanda Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies; Logan Ashley, Bachelor of Music Education; Adam Aycock, Khloe' Clay, Stan Mays, Andrew Vessel, Chiquita Warner, Bachelor of Science Dakota Newman, Bachelor of Social Work; Kevin Trice, Master of Education;

Beaumont, Texas -- Roydrek Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Belle Chasse -- Nikki Lopez, Bachelor of Science;

Benton -- Sara Hale, Frederick Hapgood, Jenna Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mary Chambers, Master of Science in Nursing;

Bogalusa -- Steven Pierce, Associate of General Studies;

Bossier -- Sonja Williams, Bachelor of Applied Science; Whitney Guidry, Bachelor of Science; Elisa Ceballos, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City -- Latasha Bates, Randy Bounds, Amanda Harner, Adrianne Jones, Arnold Merry, Jessica Randall, Leann Shell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Amy Russell, Associate of General Studies; Zachary Ekendahl, RaeShauna Lacy, Heather Oswald, Bachelor of Arts; Krystal Abraham, Bachelor of General Studies; Sheldon Busby, Bachelor of Music; Mary Katheryn Lummus, Bachelor of Music Education; Desiree Anderson, Christina Ashley, Tanner Church, Sharon Clark, Sharonda Demars, Hang Lian, Gina Masson, Stephen Masson, Michelle McIntyre, Michelle McIntyre, Sarah McMillan,Yadira Ocanas, Kevin Smithey, Bachelor of Science; Lindsay Adkins, Janeth Bird, Emilee Branch, Nancy Diaz, Janay Jefferson, Alexa McKnight, Madison Morris, Taylor Pinney, Amber Suttle, Michael Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melody Hammett, Master of Arts in Teaching; Victoria Sanford, Aaron Viviano, Master of Education; Delanie Nock, Master of Science;

Boyce -- Brooke Carlini, Associate of General Studies; John Carley, Bachelor of Music; Stacey Gannaway, Bachelor of Science; Cynthia Menton, Master of Arts;

Burleson, Texas -- Donato Susca, Bachelor of Science;

Campti – Brittney Arnold, Crystal Roberson, Associate of General Studies; Domonique Gardner, Ebony Lee, Kelsey Perot, Bachelor of Science, Ruby Johnson, Master of Arts;

Carencro – Damian Glover, Master of Arts; Sarah Clavelle, Master of Education;

Carriere, Mississippi – Ryan Rodgers, Educational Specialist;

Carthage, New York – Kaycie Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Castor – Ashley Tisdale, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Cedar Hill, Texas – India Davis, Associate of General Studies;

Center Point – Kimberly Diaz, Master of Education;

Chopin – Dakota Nichols, Bachelor of Science;

Church Point – Jennifer Thibodeaux, Bachelor of General Studies;

Clayton – Brianna Wright, Bachelor of Arts;

Cleveland, Ohio – Dia Nath, Master of Science;

Clinton – Ashley Hurst, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Colfax – Elizabeth Crabtree, Associate of General Studies; Heather West, Bachelor of Science;

Columbia, Mississippi – Sidney Riley, Bachelor of Arts;

Converse – Victoria Gasper, Bachelor of Science;

Corinth, Texas – Madison Walford, Bachelor of Science;

Cottonport – Laila Rome, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Coushatta – Laura Keith, Associate of Science in Nursing; Destiney Coatney, Precious Smith, Associate of General Studies; Tyler Scott, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Longino, Bachelor of Science; Nichola Bryant, Janet Cogburn, Jeanetta Emmitt-Taylor, Karisma Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nicholas Williamson, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Covington – Ian Cassidy, Bachelor of Music; Kelsey Cassidy, Gary Jackson, Bachelor of Science; Keisha Allen, Master of Arts;

Crosby, Texas – Travis Plumb, Associate of General Studies;

Crowley – Thomas Groth, Bachelor of Science; Amelia Bertrand, Master of Science;

Daphne, Alabama – Zachery Cazabat, Associate of General Studies;

DeQuincy – Kylie Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Linda Owens, Master of Education;

DeRidder – Kaylyn Farquhar, Samantha Loftin, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brandon Mumford, Associate of General Studies; Devon Hamm, Kristopher Pruett, Bachelor of Arts, Kevin Blake, Steven Brand, Amber Jacks, Nathan Stinley, Bachelor of General Studies; Leah Nicholson, Tia Youngblood, Bachelor of Science; Veronica Bobb, Bachelor of Social Work;

Delhi – Jaylin Pitts, Associate of General Studies;

Denham Springs – Melissa Flores, Joshua Gillich, Associate of General Studies; Chantal Dale, Tiffany Duval, Kaylie Krepinevich, Bachelor of Science;

Denver, Colorado – Jennifer Telfor, Bachelor of General Studies;

Derry – Viola Roque, Bachelor of Social Work;

Deville – Sarah Elkins, Bachelor of General Studies; Hailey Dennard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sarah Stevens, Master of Education;

Dodson – Josie Greer, Bachelor of Science;

Donaldsonville – Kayla Hernandez, Bachelor of Science;

Dry Prong – Melody Belaire, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brandy Parker, Associate of General Studies;

Elizabeth – Derek Saunders, Associate of General Studies; Kelby Friday, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

El Paso, Texas – Jovanna Betancourt, Bachelor of General Studies;

Elm Grove – Abbi Suire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Elmer – Erica Sanchez, Associate of Science in Nursing; Katelynn Cloud, Bachelor of Science;

Elysian Fields, Texas – Jane Harris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Endicott, New York – Tonya Rackett, Associate of General Studies;

Ethel – Jayson Freemyer, Bachelor of Arts;

Eunice – Julia Common, Associate of General Studies; Lindsay Manuel, Bachelor of Arts; Charisse Denton, Trevor Landreneau, Bachelor of Science;

Fayetteville, Arkansas – Connor Reilly, Associate of General Studies;

Ferriday – Jerrees Dangerfield, Associate of Science in Nursing; Charly Hudnall, Master of Science;

Florien – Calli Robertson, Bachelor of General Studies; Zachary Williams, Meagan Wilmore, Bachelor of Science;

Folsom – Catherine Bossetta, Associate of General Studies;

Fort Polk – Molly Fields, Nicole Hurst, Joanie Senior, Kenisha Smith, Diana Withers, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Fort Worth, Texas – Jennifer Auger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Franklin – Shelley Bell, Associate of General Studies; Deja Anderson, Cassidy Moton, Bachelor of Science;

Franklinton - Caleb New,Bachelor of Science;

Georgetown – Gabriella Gordon, Bachelor of Science;

Glenmora – Quesheba Gonsalves, Bachelor of Science;

Goldonna – Hannah McGrew, Bachelor of Science;

Gonzales – Jesse Padgett, Eric Sulik, Associate of General Studies;

Gramercy – Dustin Montelius, Bachelor of Science;

Grand Cane – Sarah Ruiloba, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brandi Brummett, Associate of General Studies, Maura Pellerin, Bachelor of Science;

Gretna – Rebecca Lefante, Associate Degree; Bachelor of Science;

Grovetown, Georgia – Jonathan Hogan, Bachelor of Science;

Hahnville – Kentralyn Montgomery, Master of Education;

Hampton, Virginia – Chasity Strowder, Bachelor of Science;

Harvey – Taylor Bourgeois, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Lewis, Joseph Scott, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton – Jonna Vetter, Associate of Science in Nursing; Christopher Moore, Bachelor of Arts; Sherrie Singleton, Bachelor of General Studies; Connor Geer, Aly Hesson, Lucas Moncla, Bachelor of Science; LeDarian Frank, Lauren Lopez, John Nance, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hannah Teutsch, Bachelor of Social Work; Stephanie Grubbs, Master of Science;

Haynesville – LaFaye Muse, Bachelor of General Studies;

Hayward, California – Virgil Hart, Master of Arts;

Henderson – Airon Berry, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Hessmer – Damaryon Lee, Bachelor of Science;

Hineston -- Kelly Meylian, Terri Smith, Master of Education;

Hornbeck—Tori Dahlhoff, Bachelor of Arts; Kelsey Robertson, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Houma – Shelby Glynn, Michael Niette, Daphne Young, Bachelor of Science;

Houston, Texas – Brooke Bourbonais, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Independence -- Kaylan Showers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Iowa – Romona Thomas, Master of Education;

Joint Base MDL, New Jersey – Annmarie Griffith, Associate of General Studies;

Jena – Jerrod Snoddy, Bachelor of Science;

Jennings – Kelsey Richard, Bachelor of Science;

Johnstown, Pennsylvania – Morgan Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jonesboro – Lachante Cooper, Associate of General Studies;

Kaplan – Gabrielle Dubois, Bachelor of General Studies;

Katy, Texas – Jocelyn Cummons, Bachelor of Music Education; Christina Zehner, Master of Science;

Keithville -- Alexis Britt, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Counts, Audrey Ellzey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Desiree Bell, Master of Science;

Kenner – Elizabeth Curcuru, Bachelor of Arts; Kiristen Byrd, Bachelor of General Studies;

Knob Noster, Missouri – Carey Sunderland, Bachelor of General Studies;

LaPlace – Antoinette Marsalis, Master of Arts;

La Porte, Texas – Jeremy Hasan, Bachelor of Music Education;

Lafayette -- Danielle Standefer, Amy Trahan, Bachelor of Science; John Malone, Carl Tapo, Master of Arts;

Lake Charles – Kylie Miller, Bachelor of Applied Science; Demmi O'Donnell, Sierra Seemion, Bachelor of Science; Wesley Bray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marquita Gray, Master of Education;

Laurel, Mississippi – Payton Roney, Bachelor of Science;

Lecompte – Katelyn Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Leesville – Jeffrey Santos, Bachelor of Arts; Kelly Bishop, Caitlin Deon, Hannah Doyal, Johnny Hagan, Megan McDonald, William Midkiff, Bachelor of General Studies; Katlyn Austin, Kylee Cook, Alvin Dowden, Douglas Edds, Madison Hall, Karyn Jones, Reagan Koury, Anthony Rios, Kaplan Rolon, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Longo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kaitlyn Connors, Natalie West, Bachelor of Social Work; Jessica McKee, Master of Arts;

Lena – Tracy Benjamin, Associate of General Studies, Brandon Guin, Bachelor of Science;

Logansport – Mikesha Alexander, Bachelor of General Studies; Carrie Moton, Susan Wheless, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lutcher – TaShelle Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Madisonville – Jason Horst, Bachelor of Science;

Mandeville – Chelsea Main, DeAngelo Renard, Bachelor of Science; Elisha Tarbell, Master of Education;

Mansfield – Brandon Kent, Norinthian Phillips, Bachelor of General Studies, Rebecca Anthony, Erin Campbell, Jairus Lane, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mansfield, Texas – Wanda Grigsby, Associate of General Studies;

Many – Tracey Gosey, Elizabeth Landry, Associate of Science in Nursing; Christopher Henley, Associate of General Studies; Gabrielle Murphy, Bachelor of Arts; Kaley Leach, Taylor Leach, Bachelor of General Studies; Nicholas Ezernack, Sarah Richie, Kimberly Voorhies Bachelor of Science; Shelby Clifton, Sarah Heard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Micala Britt, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Marksville – Melanie Dauzat, Associate of General Studies, Holly Guillot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Emily Ryan, Bachelor of Social Work;

Marthaville -- Renee Bergeron, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Maurepas – Jaci Cornett, Associate of General Studies;

Mesquite, Texas – Lakesha McCoy, Bachelor of Science;

Metairie -- Lisa Roberson, Bachelor of Applied Science; Tyler Jacobs, Rachel Moran, Bachelor of Science; John Hennessey, Master of Science

Mill Creek, Washington – Ashley Murphy, Associate of General Studies;

Minden – Kendra Robinson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ryan Harmon, Bryia Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Miramar, Florida -- Frank Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science;

Monahans, Texas – Betty Hogan, Educational Specialist;

Monroe -- Courtney Blakes, Taylor Hogan, Alex Jones, Breonda Simmons, Bachelor of Science; Anna McKoin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Montz – Nikki Bordelon, Master of Education;

Mooringsport -- Samantha Mattson, Bachelor of Arts;

Mora – Constance Seibles, Master of Arts;

Morgan City – Sennet Wiggins, Bachelor of Arts;

Nacogdoches, Texas – Willie Toomer, Master of Science;

Natchez – Rollyn Colbert, Pearlie Jones, Associate of General Studies; Jennie Bayonne, Bachelor of Science;

Natchitoches-- Anthony Boddie, LaQuita Collins, Sarah Flowers, Crystal Long, Maina Ibn Mohammed, Choicelaun McClinton, Jessica Perry, Rodney Robinson, Associate of General Studies; Andrew Nieman, Associate of Science in Nursing; Terrius Bell, Associate of Science; Whitney Brock, Shayla Johnson, Joseph McClung, Cynthia Troquille, Ashlyn Vitte, Bachelor of Arts; Jana Armour, ZaChary Clark, Brandon Jackson, Justin Metoyer, Bachelor of General Studies; Emilio Castro, Paul Monroy Galeyeva, Kaylee Weakley, Bachelor of Music; James Almond, Whitney Buntyn, Heather Burrell, Emilio Castro, Colton Chadick, Jashovion Cole, Ehris Faulkner, Thaven Jackson, Christian Jones, Joshua Kaufman, Lyia Kennedy, Lindsay Lee, Paul Melancon, William Montgomery, Ethan Mouton, Xandria Petty, Nigel Severin, Jessica Spear, Faith Stanfield, Brianna Stelly, Matthew Westerfield, Bachelor of Science; Taji Helaire, Casi Killian, Roquel Merritte, Matthew Metoyer, Kaitlin Oliphant, ShaRhonda Zeno, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany White, Bachelor of Social Work; Raney Chambers, Gary Dupree, Krystyn Dupree, Taylor Whitehead, Master of Arts; Victoria Hippler, Jenae Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching; Molly McNeely, Sara McShan, Christy Rawls, Master of Education; Elkin Cabeza Jimenez, Master of Music; Justin Kerin Dollar, Master of Science;

New Braunfels, Texas – Mardi Gauthier, Bachelor of Science;

New Iberia – Stephen Ferry, Bachelor of General Studies; Khantisha Grayson, Bachelor of Social Work;

New Llano – Kara Daniel, Associate of General Studies; Jamal Harrell, Bachelor of Arts; Amanda Hunt, Bachelor of General Studies;

New Orleans – Tyrrielle Slack, Associate Degree; Jamie Gooden, Sierra Sumler, Associate of General Studies; Lauren Lee, Bachelor of Applied Science; Larionne Clark, Bachelor of Arts; Tyrrielle Slack, Chantrice Weber, Bachelor of Science; Lundyn Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lila Hochron, Master of Education; Rebecca Mercer, Master of Science;

Noble – Bridgette Bell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Krista Rivers, Thomas Rivers, Associate of General Studies; Angela Lee, Bachelor of General Studies; Alexandria Warner, Bachelor of Science; Breana Remedes, Bachelor of Social Work;

North Dinwiddie, Virginia – Carrie Howell, Associate of General Studies;

Oak Grove – Lara Harper, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Oakdale – Shawn Pelt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Oil City – Erin Weaver, Bachelor of Arts;

Olla – Kaitlyn Knight, Bachelor of Arts; Meghan Knight, Bachelor of Science;

Opelousas – Shelley Perkins, Associate Degree; Donovin Boast, Associate of General Studies; Shelley Perkins, Bachelor of Science; Destiny Arceneaux, Miyoka Landor, Bachelor of Social Work;

Pearl River – Danielle Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Pickerington, Ohio -- Zachary Gorman, Bachelor of Science;

Pierre Part – Austin Lavergne, Associate of General Studies;

Pineville – Brianna Marzett, Associate of Science in Nursing; Heather Fontenot, Associate Degree; Jessica Clark, Maurissa Miles, Robert Stockdale, Associate of General Studies; Justin Jenkins, Bachelor of Arts; Savanna Lass, Jessica Nichols, Bachelor of General Studies; Maurissa Miles, Loren Ryland, Bachelor of Science; Kaylee Chronister, Samantha Sibley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Clifford Darby, Rebecca Farmer, Master of Arts; Callie Hardy, Deanna Hodges, Faith Normand, Master of Education;

Pioneer, Ohio – Joie Douglass-Garr, Bachelor of Science;

Pitkin – Lauren Wellman, Bachelor of General Studies; Ellise Odom, Master of Arts in Teaching; Brian Thompson, Master of Education;

Plain Dealing – Jennifer Clarkston, Bachelor of Science;

Plattsburgh, New York – Abdourazak Tidjani, Master of Arts;

Pleasant Hill – Stephanie Pulzone, Bachelor of Science;

Pollock – Bethany Coston, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science;

Ponchatoula – Rachel Carazo, Master of Arts;

Pooler, Georgia – Norlisha Gistarb, Master of Arts;

Port Allen – Cara Guilbeau, Master of Arts;

Prairieville – Julianna Carmouche, Bachelor of Arts; Keith Howard, Bachelor of General Studies; Grace Brumfield, Bachelor of Science;

Princeton – Elani Woods, Bachelor of General Studies;

Provencal – Clifton Brian, Associate of General Studies;

Pueblo, Colorado – Katie Villarroel, Master of Arts;

Quitman – Jeremiah Cottingham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Raeford, North Carolina – Brittney Carpenter, Bachelor of General Studies;

Red Rock, Arizona – Kaylyn Jayroe, Associate of General Studies;

Reserve – Natasha DuBois, Associate of General Studies;

Richmond, Virginia – Cassandria Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ridgecrest – Jackie Coates, Bachelor or Science;

Roanoke, Virginia – Sherone Cephas, Bachelor of Science;

Robeline – Arica Ammons, Sarah Cates, Associate of General Studies; William Rachal, Bachelor of Arts; Christian Hamous, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelcey Dubois, Michael Young, Bachelor of Science;

Rowlett, Texas – Cheyenne Coleman, Bachelor of Science;

Ruston – Maya Robertson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Sachse, Texas – Trevor Eickman, Associate of General Studies;

St. Andrew – Carol Rose, Master of Science;

St. Gabriel – Brooke Griffiths, Bachelor of Science;

Saline – Cheyenne Roberts, Associate of General Studies; Sincerely Qualls, Bachelor of Science;

San Antonio, Texas – Grant Tierny, Associate of General Studies; Shelby Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Sanford, North Carolina – Joseph Tippit, Bachelor of Science;

Seattle, Washington – Ronald Perry, Bachelor of Science;

Shelbyville, Texas – Haley Hutchins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Shiatook, Oklahoma – Sadie Fudge, Bachelor of Science;

Shreveport – Ashlee Blow, Joseph Gouthiere, Danielle Hynes, Ashley Jackson, Taylor Joest, Kristi Laborde, Megan Richard, Hannah Smith, Kamilah White, Associate of Science in Nursing; Chad Bell, Nikisha Boyd, David Holmes, Carol Kitterlin, Kelsey Metoyer, Marcus Williamson, Associate of General Studies; Tiffany Greggs, Sasha Harris, Starlet Reaves, Bachelor of Applied Science; Kassidee Kennedy, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Hardeman, Shaffer Kimball, An-Gel Samuel, Javonti Thomas, Rodkeia Turner, Bachelor of Arts; Elizabeth Antee, Erica Brothers, Unique Carter, Jalen Clark, Tristine Czaska, Lashayle Ester, Nicholas Fergson, Sean Flair, Jace Gaines, Kiera Jones, Erin LeClair, Casey Long, Hunter Martin, Brianna Mason, Brittany Nail, Joann Nelson, Kendrick Payne, Anthony Richard, Anna Richardson, Kashona Stewart, Rachel Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Ar’keli Armstrong, Ethan Branch, Brianna Burke, Michael Cade, Rikkia Ceasar, Celeste Clifton, Charlette Crawford, Brandy Ellison, Cander Freret, Courtnei Green, Cavonte Jones, Jason Joshua, Dana Patterson Evans, Deanna Peveto, Jayla Washington, Yao Wang, Erica Zuniga, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Valarie Francis, Cynthia Terrell, Bachelor of Social Work; Jordan Dixon, Alexis Smith, Master of Arts; Angela Brewer, Masteer of Arts in Teaching; Rashada Abraham, Master of Education; Shanice Henderson, Michelle Leger, Angelia Williams, Master of Science;

Sibley – Shantika Jackson, Associate of General Studies;

Slidell – Keely Macloud, Bachelor of Science; Michele Scholtens, Master of Education;

Spring, Texas – Hailee Rhodes, Bachelor of Science;

Spring Lake, North Carolina – Bachelor of General Studies;

Springfield, Virginia – Laura Highsmith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Stockbridge, Georgia – DeNori Walton, Master of Arts;

Stone Mountain, Georgia – Ryland Francis, Bachelor of Science;

Stonewall – Brittany Garcie, Bachelor of Science; Amber Rogé, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sulphur – Jennifer Watzlavik, Bachelor of Science; Elyssa Constance, Master of Arts; Cynthia Pottorff, Master of Education;

Sunset – Emma Warren, Bachelor of Science;

Tylertown, Mississippi – Christopher Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Tacoma, Washington – Alex Park, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Tallulah – Frances Ferguson, Bachelor of Science;

Tampa, Florida – Osman Dongos, Master of Science;

Temple, Texas – Weston Scholten, Bachelor of Music Education;

Texarkana, Texas -- Karlie Purdy, Bachelor of Science;

Thibodaux – Mandy Davis, Bachelor of Science;

Tucson, Arizona – DeVon Hopping, Associate of General Studies;

Victor, New York – Elmer Rivas, Bachelor of Arts;

Ville Platte – Morgan Bayman, Bachelor of Science;

Vinton – Emily Walter, Bachelor of Arts;

Vivian – Emily Holley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Waskom, Texas – Kendall Perot, Bachelor of Science;

West Monroe – Beyonca Dickens, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science; Mark Payton, Bachelor of Music; Maggie Harris, Bachelor of Social Work; Robyn Purvis, Bachelor of Science;

White Bear Lake, Minnesota – Bruce Gramling, Associate of General Studies;

Winnfield – Rebecca Hodnett, Branden Jennings, Bachelor of Science;

Woodville, Mississippi – Shannon Tison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Woodway, Texas – Chrishard Buhl, Bachelor of Science;

Woodworth – Mallory Gleason, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Bonnette, Bachelor of Social Work; Bobi Delaney, Master of Education;

Youngsville – Bridget Landry, Bachelor of Applied Science; Shayna Bolgiano, Bachelor of General Studies; Ivy Bathelemy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Zachary – Ethel Felder, Bachelor of Science;

Zwolle – Jared Fisette, Bachelor of Science.

 

Summer graduates by hometown are:

 

APO, AE -- Rebecca Watters, Bachelor of Science;

Abbeville -- Ericka Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Alexandria -- Robert Ardoin, Lewis Davis, Tara Hall, Bachelor of Science; Cassandra Armstrong, Taryn Collins, Dustin Cross, Latonya Henry, Deborah Powell, Madison Ross, Elizabeth Whitcher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Ty Lege, Master of Music; Virginia Beall, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Anacoco -- Billy Harman, Associate of General Studies; Angela Ortiz, Bachelor of Science; Virginia Hopewell, Post Masters Certificate;

Anaheim Hills, California -- Brittany Virgoe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ash Grove, Missouri -- Brettin Isenhower, Associate of General Studies;

Austin, Texas – Kaleb Wayne, Associate of General Studies;

Baton Rouge -- Tabatha Burks, Aubrey Jones, Joshua Perkins, Stephen Watson, Associate of General Studies; Juliana White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lakesha Thomas, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Kristen Retana, Master of Arts;

Benton -- Ashley Jackson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Savannah Shiflett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bertram, Texas -- Alexana Torres, Master of Science;

Berwick -- Catherine Patureau, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Bethany -- Rebekah Rambin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City -- Shatondra Horton, Associate of General Studies, Daniel Dorsey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Desiree Anderson, Associate Degree; Jana Morgan, Bachelor of General Studies; Jose Cardenas, Bachelor of Science; Candace Baird, Sara Blankenship, Mikaela Byrnes, Audrey Friesen, Morgan Hudson, Kalli Loyd, Courtney Pierce, Toni Thompson Johnston, Sara Woods, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katherine Rains, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Sarah Schackelton, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Broussard -- Melisa Landry, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Burnsville, Minnesota -- Brian Perry, Master of Arts;

Campti -- Jason Ivey, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Carencro -- Nicole Malbreaux, Associate of General Studies;

Centerpoint -- Megan Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Church Point -- Megan Bertrand, Master of Arts;

Columbia -- Courtney Watts, Master of Education;

Converse -- Wendi Wright, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Coushatta -- Shelly Franks, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Cypress, Texas -- Emily Rice, Master of Arts;

DeRidder -- Sarah Fulford, Associate of General Studies;

Denham Springs -- Christopher Evans, Karliegh Gwyn, Associate of General Studies; Glenn Nicholas, Bachelor of Science;

Destrehan -- Valerie Laster, Master of Education;

Deville -- Beau Belgard, Sarah Elkins, Jessie Paul; Associate of General Studies; Leslie McDowell, Bachelor of General Studies; Sarah Dauzat; Bachelor of Science; Hope Cole, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Dry Creek -- Devin Stutes, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Dry Prong -- Tanna Walker, Bachelor of General Studies; Jennifer Speed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Dubach -- Michelle Standifer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Dublin, California -- Mary Gagnon, Associate of General Studies;

Englewood, Colorado -- Kalia Wilhelmi, Bachelor of Science;

Eunice -- Jason Thibodeaux, Master of Arts; Konstance, Andrepont, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Florien -- Anna Parker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kathryn Thaxton, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Fort Polk -- Melissa Gasho, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Walton Beach, Florida -- Lydia Hanneken, Master of Arts;

Fort Wayne, Indiana -- Deborah Wesse, Associate of General Studies;

Harris, Minnesota -- Matthew Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Haughton -- Shannon Barnard, Bachelor of General Studies; Chrissy Baird, Shannon Feeheley, Erica Moseley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hendersonville, Tennessee -- Amy Williams, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Hineston -- Blake Powell, Bachelor of Arts; Angel McManus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hodge -- Loretta Blow, Bachelor of General Studies;

Hornbeck -- Joshua Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Huntsville, Alabama -- Phillip Sampson, Bachelor of Science;

Ida -- Katelyn Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Italy, Texas -- Fabione Clark, Associate of General Studies;

Jamestown -- James Moss, Bachelor of Science;

Jena -- Brittani Pritchard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jennings -- Claire Clement, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesville -- LaShondra Washington, Associate of General Studies;

Katy, Texas -- Tyler Rubin, Associate of General Studies; Timothy Winders, Bachelor of General Studies;

Keatchie -- Colton Steadman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Keithville -- Dianna Fort, Kanvis Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lafayette -- Latisha Howard, Karissa Robertson, Jaime Semien, Associate of General Studies; Shenekia McDonald, Bachelor of Arts; Cortney Delhomme, Master of Arts;

Lake Arthur -- Rayce Mayor, Master of Science;

Lake Charles -- Karensa Bray, Master of Education, Brendan Nalbone, Associcate of General Studies;

Leesville -- Malak Alammar, Associate of General Studies, Violeta Sifuentes Shaffer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lena -- Lea Hawkins, Post Masters Certificate;

Lufkin, Texas -- Melissa Stewart, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Magnolia, Arkansas -- Stephanie Hawkins, Associate of General Studies;

Mansfield -- Ismael Castillo, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Mansura -- Tyler Juneau, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Many -- Roderick Davis, Associate of General Studies; Donya Tatum, Master of Education;

Marksville -- MyChel Robinson, Associate of General Studies; Patricia Dauzat, Nikki Valois, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Marshall, Texas -- Amy Hale, Bachelor of Science;

Metairie -- Lindsay Garon, Bachelor of Science;

Monroe -- Mary Jans, Johnesha Lyons, Breonda Simmons; Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Natchitoches -- Hannah Brown, Christopher Cousins, David Durr, Elizabeth Long, Michael Mayeux, Lauren Rachal, Associate of General Studies; Stephen Lawson, Bachelor of Arts; Shircarra Dobin, Bachelor of General Studies; Jeremy Cox, Katelynn Raggio, Bachelor of Science; Greg St. Andre, Master of Science; Jessica Garcia, Jenny Massia, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

New Orleans -- Carolyn Marks, Bachelor of Science;

Noble -- LeeAnna Ebarb, Bachelor of Science;

Oakdale -- Bailey Doxey, Ashley Farris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Opelousas -- Kevin Guillory, Associate of General Studies; Ashley Kelly, Meagan Thierry, Bachelor of General Studies; Courtney Tatmon, Bachelor of Science;

Pasadena, Maryland -- Alissa Sabbe, Bachelor of Science;

Pearl River -- Derek Hoffritz, Bachelor of Science;

Picayune, Mississippi -- Katie LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science;

Pineland, Texas -- Desmond Lacey, Bachelor of Science;

Pineville -- Mary Lambert, Associate of General Studies; Brandon Timmon, Bachelor of Science; Heather Craig, Sarah Daigre, Breana Rogers, Henry Wolff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Karlee Jones, Rachel Sasser, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Pitkin -- Brianna Deason, Master of Education;

Plattsburgh, New York -- Abdourazak Tidjani, Graduate Certificate;

Plaucheville -- Casey Foret, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Pollock -- Lori Holman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ponchatoula -- Rachel Carazo, Graduate Certificate;

Poplarville, Mississippi -- Casey Beckham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Port Arthur, Texas -- Britany Kinlaw, Associate of General Studies;

Porter, Texas -- David Barnhill, Briana Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Princeton -- Jamal Bradford, Bachelor of Science;

Rosepine -- Quincy Pea, Bachelor of Science;

Ringgold -- Kristen Wiggins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Robeline -- Payton Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ruston -- William Davis, Master of Science;

Shongaloo -- Laci Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Shreveport -- Elizabeth Antee, Associate Degree; Grace Bates, Courtney Bell, Tonnette Clark, Jalen Fleming, Candance Jones, Kimberly LaLena, Kristian Penn, Donna Wiggins, Associate of General Studies; Elizabeth Huff, Bachelor of Applied Science; Ellen Nelson, Bachelor of Arts; Philessa Henderson, Bachelor of General Studies; A Taylor Bray, Crystal Brown, LaurenAnn Delaune, Kendra Johnson, Khandice Smith, Bachelor of Science; Brionne Blanche, Crystal Claunch, Jodie Ford, Kari Harris, Ashley Holbrook, Adrianne Kelly, Brittany Malinovsky, Alexandra McAfee, Fred McClure, Mark Mitchell, Martha Vazquez, Celte Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rosaline Caldwell, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Slidell -- Rachel Mendoza, Associate of General Studies; Julianna Toranto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Snellville, Georgia -- Jeffery Brown, Bachelor of General Studies;

Sulphur -- Julianna Pugh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sunset -- Meagan Bolds, Bachelor of Arts;

The Colony, Texas -- Julia Focht, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Vidalia -- Alicia Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ville Platte -- Regis Tezeno, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Virginia Beach, Virginia – Andrea Stewart, Bachelor of General Studies; Kristi Lafoon, Master of Arts;

Vivian – Jonathan Parker, Associate of General Studies;

Washington – Keith Scott, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Waynesville, Missouri – Jessica Rodger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

West Monroe – Lindsay Price, Associate of General Studies; Laura Kaul, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Winnfield – Carl Bryant, Bachelor of General Studies; Joseph White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Zwolle – Shanna Green, Joshua Lewis, Associate of General Studies; Hannah Ezernack, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.