News Bureau banner3
Columns offcenter32
Dean's List, 3.5-3.99, students announced
02/11/2016

One thousand and twenty six students were named to the Fall 2015 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown were:

 Abbeville – Jabain August, Alaina Harrington; 

Albany – Hailey Pomes;

Alexandria – Marie Alexander, Alecia Alford, Ashley Ammons, Lauren Bell, Courtney Brown, Chase Carnahan, Watasha Crowell, Christopher Das Neves, Caitlin Dauzat, Tamera DiBartolo, Braey Eaddy, Maeghan George, Terrell Gorham, Chasity Green, Bessie Hargrett, Chamiqua Henderson, Casey Holts, Donald Johnson, Nolan Lowe, Jimmie Magee, Katherine Mitchell, Brooke Mouliere, Benjamin Murphy, Travis Normand, Madeline Pharis, Joni Pilcher, Sha'Darius Plummer, Brenda Price, Lorinda Shidiskis, Nikita Walton;

Allen, Texas – Allison Palomo;

Alto, Texas – Cody Birdwell;

Amelia – Hanna Merida;

Ames, Iowa – Chelsie Gohlmann;

Anacoco – Stephen Briscoe, Brittney Dittbrender, Nicole Hintz, Hilary Kees, Annemarie Lamitina, Shelby Mcelveen, Jason Ortiz, Cassandra Osborne, Julia Park, Cayla Roberts, Samuel Turnipseed, Emily Williams, Tryon-Stephen Williams;

Archibald – Kasia Cielatka-Omohundro;

Arlington, Texas – Jorge Alarcon, Amber Lamers;

Arnaudville – Ashlyn Vitte;

Athens, Texas – Alejandra Monjardin;

Atlanta -- Lilith Choate, Kara Tedie, Taylor Williams;

Atlanta, Texas – Shannon Jones, Hanna Underwood;

Austin, Texas – Dylan Graves;

Azle, Texas – Alexandra Furtney;

Baker – Abigail Nealy, Christina Young;

Baldwin – KaTonya Lancelin, Gerianna Lyons;

Ball – Kristen Bolen, Jennifer Hughes, Megan Wakefield;

Barksdale, AFB – Brittany Pepper, Lacey Velasquez;

Basile – Betsi Smith;

Bastrop – Anna Akins, Katie Stanley;

Baton Rouge – Rosa Campbell, Eric Citizen, Brian Cook, Amanda Crump, James Dorsey, Alyssa Dunn, Marquise Foster, Maisyn Guillory, Hannah Hays, Jakalyn Hills, Cameron Hooper, Bethany Lee, Temberlee Mallet, Trevor McCray, Jonathan Medine, Montariel Minor, Jordan Morris, Cameron Normand, Terrencia Polk, Kelia Rowan, Reagan Smith, Eric Stanford, Jason Stephens, Attres Tagge, Sarah Thompson, Savannah Thibodeaux;

Baytown, Texas – Jahson Albert, Terrance Boyd;

Beaumont, Texas – Dustin Byrd;

Belmont – Cade Cramer;

Benton -- Keneshia Douglas, Peyton Duey, Caitlin Golder, Michelle Stepp, Shae Vines;

Berwick – Courtney Billiot;

Blaine, Washington – Michael Gregg;

Blue Ridge, Texas – Amber Bishop;

Bogata, Texas – Lauren Hanks;

Bon Wier, Texas – Maranda Cochran;

Bossier – Dominique Thompson;

Bossier City – Ashley Bennett, Breanna Black, Mickayla Blue, Sheldon Busby, Shirley Carney, Haylee Douglas, Emily Fisher, Bailey Freeman, Charles Gallaher, Devonte Hall , Calvin Hamilton, Joshua Henry, Cady Hunt, Dejaney Jackson, Tiffany Johnson, Haley Jorgensen, Jessica Lowrey, Mary Katheryn Lummus, Myra Martinez, Rance Mason, Brittany Miller, Kimberly Mosier, Caitlin Nesmith, Reondrick Owens, Kennedy Parson, Shania Reyes, Kristen Robles, Summer Skoog, Douglas Smith, Georgenia Smith, Kendall Spano, Hope Spaw, Taylor Stanford;

Boyce – Emily Coffman, Casie Ford, Sarah Hill, Adriane McFarland, Lachan Misner, Tosha Stockton, Richard VanHoof, Jaclyn Whatley;

Bradenton, Florida – Alexandra Latham;

Breaux Bridge – Celia Farquhar, Brittany Harmon;

Brookeland, Texas – Morgan Horn;

Broussard – Shelby Riedel;

Bryan, Texas – Brittney Jones;

Buda, Texas – Kathryn Wristen;

Bunkie – Danyelle Coco;

Burleson, Texas – Brendan Raincrow, Donato Susca;

Bush – Ashleigh Ranatza;

Calvin – Caitlin James, Ashton Sanford;

Campti – Tycianna Caldwell, Kelsey Coutee, Trenton Parker, Ronald Reliford, Amy Te Rito;

Carencro – Julia Barry, Donnette Stokes;

Carson, Virginia – Bryan Barlow;

Cartagena, Colombia – Edgar Avilan-Diaz, Luz Arrieta Jimenez, Carlos Camargo Patron, Luis Gallo Quintero, Orlando Gonzalez, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Paula Martinez Marrugo, Sarah O'Neill Nelson, Luis Gallo Quintero, Ronald Rodriguez Herrera, Luis Osorio Betancourt, Juan Paternina Paez, Daniela Salas Ricardo, Alonso Restrepo Cardozo, Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Juan Santos Sierra, Hassik Vasquez Narvaez;

Castor – Mary Corley, Olivia Green;

Cecilia – Margo Barstow;

Celebration, Florida – Kellie Driscoll;

Chalmette – Kelsi Dixon, Scarlett Saizan;

Cheneyville – Katherine Davis, Victoria Vidrine;

Choudrant – Brianna Thompson;

Clarence – LaQuita Weston;

Cleburne, Texas – Ryan Looper;

Cloutierville – Gregory Reed;

Coffeyville, Kansas – Emily McCoach;

Colfax – Hope Ammons, Heather West, Destiny Zito;

Columbus, Georgia – Marjorie Nesmith;

Conroe, Texas – Sidney Salmans;

Converse – Marshall Raybon, Taylor Vagrin;

Corinth, Texas – Diontre Thomas;

Cottonport – Brikeysha Duskin;

Coushatta – Dustin Allen, Sydney Anderson, Tori Bamburg, Kasey Bonner, Ashley Cox, Mallory Gilbert, Chloe Hughes, Kayla Hughes, Lajustice Johnson, William Lee, Allison Longino, Jennifer Morgan, Jacob Shaver, Mikailah Smith, John Squires, Jesseca Tomerlin, Callie Tucker, Sharekia Winn;

Covington – Erika Jarlock, Kathleen Kerner, Titus McCann, Shelby Smith, Aleas Williams;

Dakai – Marianne Gueye;

DeQuincy – Jade Knight, Keya Morrison, Julia Shaheen;

DeRidder – Halley Chapa, Sarah Fulford, Lenysia Guenette, John Ham, Dawn Hanchey, Casey Harris, Caitlin Johnson, John McDaniel, Crystal Mccollough, Micah Payne, Kristina Pfantz, Rebecca Richmond, Aimie Shields, Scott Stearns, Desiree Whitaker;

Deer Park -- Patrick McDonald;

Denham Springs -- Joey Carroll, Mackenzie Byrd, Samantha Cascio, Caitlyn Cutrer, Ross Dougherty, Tiffany Duval, David Johnson, Lakeisha Lee, Jenson Wall;

Derry -- Viola Roque;

Desoto, Texas -- Nicholas Forde;

Destrehan -- Patrick Juneau;

Deville -- Kealee Anderson, Hailey Bolton, Joni Burlew, Audrey Carter Jacob Carter, Savannah Carter, Dana Davis, Hailey Dennard, Katelyn Floyd, Haley Rhodes, Samantha Stanley;

Diana, Texas -- Cody Wager;

Dodson -- Haley McClendon;

Donaldsonville -- Tia Knighten, Heather Poirrier;

Dover, Delaware -- Melissa Uhl;

Downsville -- Kyle Otwell;

Duncanville, Texas -- Fernando Zuniga;

Duson -- Sloan Larriviere;

Edgewood, Texas -- Joseph Blazio;

Edmond, Oklahoma -- Jayzen Boger, Emily Sarani, Asher Van Meter;

El Paso, Texas -- Jacqueline Perez;

Elm Grove -- Jacob Bryant;

Elysian Fields, Texas -- Jane Harris;

Eros -- Alecia Smith;

Erwinville -- Brad Billeaudeau

Etapa -- Daniela Forero Salcedo;

Eunice -- Kaycie Fontenot, Ashley Papillion;

Evans -- Jan Rusk;

Fairfax, Virginia -- Logan DeOre, Michelle Robinson;

Fenton -- William Benoit;

Flatwoods -- Jennifer Desselle;

Florien -- Abigail Cotton, Emma Herrington, Tyler Johnson, Calli Robertson, Kelcy Sandel, Tasha Sigler, Meagan Thiels, Megan Wagley;

Folsom -- Jessica Mast, Sarah Moore;

Forest Hill -- Anna Doherty, Melissa Ortis-Nava, Celina Thrasher, Claudia Zaunbrecher;

Forney, Texas -- Rebecca Blackshear, Michael Wilson;

Fort Polk -- Zainab Alawadi, Ashleigh Foxworth, Robyn Foxworth, Laura Gee, Jacob Gohlmann, Megan McDonald, Chaurice Williams, Heather Ullman, Ruth Villalobos;

Fort Worth, Texas -- Okezie Adim-Madumere;

Franklin -- Deja Anderson, Alison Guidroz, Kenisha Lewis;

Franklinton -- Haylee Moore;

French Settlement -- Tommie Espy;

Frierson -- Clinton Oliver;

Frisco, Texas -- Kaytie Proctor;

Garland, Texas -- Alec Horton;

Gatesville, Texas -- Glynna Johnson;

Georgetown, Texas -- Kyle Bryant;

Glenmora -- Bailey Johnson;

Gloster -- Deanna Cato;

Goldonna -- MacKenzie Johnson, Hannah McGrew, Kelsey Newman, Allison Self;

Gonzales -- Kiley Bell, Megan Boutte, Bryn Hughes;

Grambling -- Brandon Butler;

Grand Cane -- Brittany Miller, Maura Pellerin;

Grand Prairie, Texas -- Shelby Alexander;

Grapevine, Texas -- Annie Fillers;

Greenwell Springs -- Mercedes Wiles;

Greenwood -- Bria Redman, Branden Savell, Malory Jeter;

Greer, South Carolina -- Carola Colón;

Gretna -- Erica LeBlanc, Rachel Neathamer;

Gun Barrel City, Texas -- Madison Banghart;

Hammond -- Shaun Kelly;

Harahan -- Anthony Pham;

Haughton -- Ashley Brych, Paige Anderson, Arneshia Brooks, Bethanie Couch, Benjamin Gray, Hannah Johnson, Devan Morgan, Emily O'Glee, Randall Roberson, Ashley Sullivan, Markus Templeton, Courtney Williams, Hailey Williford;

Heflin -- Leslie Davis, Cecily Hill, Haley Shepherd, Rachael Vickers;

Henderson, Texas -- John Floyd;

Hessmer -- Madeline Juneau;

Hinesville, Georgia -- Meghan Woffard;

Homer -- Wesley Spigener, Robin Wilder;

Hornbeck -- Jacob Dahlhoff, Tess Dowe, Cady Leger, Shaina Saucier;

Houma -- Courtney Bergeron, Michael Breaux, Shelby Glynn, Billy Gorr, Haley Neal, Michelle Pitre, Natasha Snipes;

Houston, Texas -- Cameron Hussey, Alyssa Jacobs, Tuyet NhiNguyen, Jordan Rains, Micayla Sorosiak, Christopher Turner, Leighann Westfall, Andrew Wickman, Madilyn Wood;

Humble, Texas -- Esdeina Gonzalez;

Huntsville, Texas -- Daniel Hazlewood;

Hurst, Texas -- Katelon Ramos;

Hutto, Texas -- Shelby Sells;

Jackson -- Brennan Booth;

Jamestown -- Dustin Ramsey;

Jeanerette -- Selene Allain-Kovacs;

Jefferson, Texas -- Alyssa Grubaugh;

Jena -- Dylan Hebert, Carmeisha Howard, Katelyn Keene, Lakerielle Kittlin, Kathy Lambeth, Derineshia Simmons;

Jennings -- Rachel Edwards, Rachelle Edwards, Christian Owers;

Jonesboro -- Destini Mathews, Fonisha Stringer;

Jonesville -- Kayla Ainsworth, Shana Jefferson, LaRhonda Stewart

Junction City, Arkansas -- Taylor Grafton;

Kaplan -- Bethany Baudoin, Lauren Schexnayder;

Keithville -- Sabreea Chatman, Kristin Dall, Qyxiann Elliott, Audrey Ellzey, Shevonte’ Lewis, Hannah May, Katie May;

Kenner -- Misty Chance, Lacey Seals, Christian Smith, Alex Soniat;

Kentwood -- Lorri Morgan;

Kerens, Texas -- Cody James;

Kinder -- Meaghan Janousek;

Kiev, Ukraine -- Iryna Vardanian;

Lafayette -- Taylor Aucoin, Laci Bruno, Tyler Conner, Christian Frame, Amber Goforth, Bernard Graham, Erin Labbe, Emilee Leger, Jacklyn Marr, Elizabeth Monaghan, Melissa Pesacreta;

Lake Charles -- Jennifer Arabie, Mallory Bobo, Hunter Bower, Morgan Byrd, Richard Caillier, Paula DeJean, Lydia Doucet, Amanda Mustian, Demmi O'Donnell, Lindsay Ogea, Capricia Ryan Botley, Taylor Thomas;

Lakeland, Florida -- Jamie Houston;

Lamar, Colorado -- Kaylee Weakley;

Larose -- Allen Allemand;

Lawtell -- Karoline Guidry;

Leander -- Karissa Boswell;

Lecompte -- Adrianna Coffman, Kerigan Heitman;

Leesville -- Samantha Adams, Katlyn Austin, Stephanie Averitt, Jebediah Barrett, April Beck, Destin Bennett, Kelly Bishop, Alexis Bynog, Michael Cain, Teresa Contreras, Brianna Easterling Shelby Ellerson, Ashley French, Brittany French, Jessica Gabor, Jessica Gray, Robert Green, Christine Griggs, Sydnee Haag, Madison Hall, Morgan Hall, Tyler Hilton, Taylor Holland, Caitlan James, Morgan Magnuson, Ronny Maines, Sean McCroary, Tyler Meyers, Vy Nguyen, Brooke Perkins, Ethan Perkins, Joshua Roark Peyton Roberts, Taylor Smith, Kimberly Tesam, Samantha Thomas, Jacob Underwood, Shandre Vincent, Jessica Taylor;

Lena -- Brianna Watermolen;

Little Elm, Texas -- Andrew Boyd, Kaitlyn McCullough;

Littlefield, Texas -- Zachary White;

Lockport -- Jeffrey Bogard, Jacob Posey;

Logansport -- Brittainy Hendrickson, Emilie Kirspel, Charles McClintock, Amber Smith;

Longview, Texas -- Rachel Berg, Corrine Fite, Kelli Hickerson;

Lubbock, Texas -- Manney Bustos;

Lumberton, Texas -- Joshua Terry;

Madison, Alabama -- James Garner;

Madisonville -- Ashley Johansen;

Malakoff, Texas -- Emanuel Gonzalez;

Mandeville -- Mary Leddy, Thomas Marlbrough, Anthony Pastorello, Michelle Pierce;

Mansfield -- Rebekah Burleson, Lakeyva Burrell, Zach Crawley, Krystal Davis, Brandon Eckles, Hannah Hughes, Brandon Kent, Destiny Williams, Shelby Hebert;

Mansura -- Tyler Juneau, Rhonda Kimble;

Many -- Taylor Leach, Sarah Loe, Caelin Lyddy, Tana McNeely, Jonah Morrow, Emiley Mowad, Bailey Murphy, Gabrielle Murphy, Nishi Patel, Bria Polk, Ricki Rivers, Samantha Simmons, Charles Strawn, Unessalyn Sweet, Heather Trichel, Bailey Walker;

Maringouin -- Matthew Mims;

Marksville -- Melanie Dauzat, Sara Lambert, Alvondre Lavalais, Craig Ponthieux;

Marrero -- Jay Canova, Chance Creppel, Lauren Guillot, Addison Hinson;

Marshall, Texas -- Sydney Swilley, Tristian Zamora;

Marthaville -- Daniel Rachal-Claspill, Olivia Strahan;

McKinney, Texas -- Christopher Dunlap;

Melissa, Texas -- Kylah Banasky;

Meraux -- Dana Methvin;

Mesquite, Texas -- Jillian Davenport, Jaylen Mumphrey;

Metairie -- Taylor Jennings, Phyllis Leblanc, Karen Lester, Rachel Moran, Juan Thompson;

Minden -- Kadeem Bailey, Carlisa Lewis, Courtney Pullig;

Missouri City, Texas -- Amir James;

Mobile, Alabama -- Bret Underwood;

Monroe -- Kathryn Adams, Jordan Butcher, Kianisha Dillard, Ehris Faulknee, Aaron Hunt, Brittany Jackson, Conn Mccanish, Shelia Pegues, Anna Rogers, Sydni Sanders, Breonda Simmons;

Montegut -- Megan Pellegrin;

Montgomery -- Morgan Bartlett Koral Jones;

Mooreland, Oklahoma -- Gunner Taylor;

Moreauville -- Emory Rachal;

Morgan City -- Anthony Hunter;

Morringsport -- Ariel Kendrick, Samantha Mattson;

Morse -- Kylan Poullard;

Nacogdoches, Texas -- Kelli Russell

Nampa, Idaho -- Isaiah Brittell

Nash, Texas -- Andrea Flynn;

Natalbany -- Shawanda Robinson;

Natchez, Mississippi -- Victoria Bradford;

Natchez -- Donavan LaCour, Alexis Moses;

Natchitoches -- Ariel Adkins, Josephine Amusu, Allison Berry, Brittney Blechl, Joanna Boydstun, Trent Brazil. Miles Brown, Ebone Burton, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Jonathan Carruth, Valerie Chadick, Ashley Chesal, Michael Chesher, Macy Coleman, Jeremy Cox, Kacie Cox, Whitney Cromartie, Endesha Davis, Kara Davis, Jasmine Dilworth, Carlton Estes, Stemisha Evans, Moises Florez-Perez, Paula Forrest, Marlee Friday, Garrison Friedel, Steven Gladhill, Carlos Gomez Garcia, Sebastian Roldan Gomez, Angela Gourdon, Baylee Gray, Angel Greer, Erica Greer, Josie Greer, Brianca Hall Hunter Harris, Jessica Harwell, Holley Hayden, Tiara Hayes, Quinton Helaire, Taylor Hickman, Margaret Hochsteer, Rella Hudson, Polina Ivanova, Lisa Jackson, Anna Jagneaux, David James, Lauren Johnson, Laura Jones, Joshua Kaufman, James Lancon, Blake Lemoyne, Kirk Leone, Abbey Martin, Lauren Mayo, Oni Melendez Carrillo, Jasmine Milsap, Paul Monroy Galeyeva Kelly Morgan, Jakori Morris, Hannah Niette, Fallon O'Bannon, Jorge Ojeda Munoz, Natalie Pena, ReKeithia Pier, Aaliyah Rachal, Amber Raggio, Candice Richardson Destinee Roberson, Brett Rodriguez, Laura Guzman Rodriguez, Kayla Roge', April Rond, Kayla Roquemore, Arsenije Savic, Tyrell Small, Quinessia Smith, Ryan Smith, Stephen Smith, Skyler Speer, Hollie Spillman Faith Stanfield, Ethan Stelly, Marshall Sutton, Gretche Swine, Andrew Thompson, Kaleb Usleton, Alzbeta Veverkova, Kyle Viveiros, Paige Waters, Layne Watkins, Matthew Weems, Matthew Whitaker, Kathryn White, Steven White, Taylor Whitehead, Dylan Hale, Anna Taveney, Naloni Walker;

New Iberia -- Tiffany Blanchard, Jakasha Broussard, Mariah Davis Khantisha Grayson, Nakeya Fontenette;

New Llano -- Angel Donegan, Kara Daniel, Amanda Hunt;

New Orleans -- Larionne Clark, Casey Coleman, Cameron Davis, Tayla Oliver;

Noble -- Savannah Jordan, Breana Remedes;

Norco -- Jordan Stephens;

O’fallon, Missouri -- Joseph Scanio;

Oakdale -- Kari Graham, Kristyn Pelt, Shawn Pelt, Sarah Wharton, Jonathon Villareal;

Oconomowoc, Wisconsin -- Natalie Jaeger;

Opelousas -- Destiny Arceneaux, Kymberlee Chenier, Alvin Daniel Kierra Doucet, Shaquana Gallow, Shelley Perkins, Toria Smith;

Palm Harbor, Florida -- Mackenzie Geier;

Palmetto -- Felisha Rideau;

Panama City Beach, Florida -- Adam Normand;

Paris, Texas -- Cody Vorwerk, Jordan Whatley, Rebekah Wiley;

Pearl River -- Megan Boyanton;

Pelican -- Tabitha Averitt, Maryna Mideton, Emily Myers;

Pickerington, Ohio -- Zachary Gorman;

Pineville -- Nicholas Bailey, Dawn Barbay, Tiffany Beverley, Kaylee Brown, Taylor Campbell, Karly Constantino, Glory Deaton, Morgan Driscoll, Halie Ducote Katlin Ernst, Devin Gay, Amy Girtman, Samuel Hebert, Lacey Hebron, Morgan Hudeston, Morgan, Humphries, Kaitlyn Jackson, Michael Larsen, Amanda Lepage, Alyssa Lloid, Marissa McMickens, Jonathan Perkins, Sarah Pressley, Brannon Rachal, Hannah Roberts, Holly Rodney, Caitlyn Spikes, Mary Tassin, Kaylin Tullis, Emily Wiley, Brittany Williams;

Pioneer -- Kayla Rockett, Moesha Smith;

Pitkin -- Aimee Calmes, Luke Rasberry, Darrin Smith, Courtney Stracener;

Pittsburg, Texas -- Christian Jesmore;

Plano, Texas -- Amanda Kunz;

Plaquemine -- Kameron Landry;

Pleasant Hill -- Samantha Davis, Bobbi Launius;

Pollock -- James Abrams, Lacey David, Kari Taffi;

Ponchatoula -- Raley Pellittieri, Delaney Pinion;

Port Allen -- Joseph Anderson, James Fairchild;

Port Barre -- Skylar Guidroz;

Prairieville -- Melissa Bailey, Alicia Boudreaux, Carly Bourgeois, Emily Broussard, Gracyn Migues, Otha Nelson, MiKayla Tudor, Regan Wild;

Pride -- Bailey Parker, Joey Wills;

Princeton -- Jasmine Jackson, LeKayla Smith;

Provencal -- Clifton Brian, Taylor Craft, Carson Custis, Andrea Farrell, Bailey Scarbrough;

Prozol-Rama Bosnia and Herzego -- Ilijana Ivic;

Puyallup, Washington -- Katrina Lynn;

Reno, Nevada -- Olivia Marazzo;

Reserve -- Susan Landry

Richland -- Emily Rawls;

Ridgecrest -- Raven Lewis;

Ringgold -- Telvon Anderson, Miracle Mays, Shatoria Moore, YaCuria Reed, Tyreika Weathers;

River Ridge -- Taylor Young;

Robeline -- James Carney Joshua Dockens, Nathan Dockens, Alaina Jackson, Courtney Rachal, Christopher Taylor, Victoria Thompson, Michael Young;

Rosepine -- Summer Cooley, Nikole Morris;

Round Rock, Texas -- Justin Vavra;

Ruston -- Christopher Letendre, Leighanna Rubino;

Sachse, Texas -- Ryan Verloin deGruy;

Saint Amant -- Brandon Hairrell;

Saint Cloud, Florida -- Sage Leffew;

St. Francisville -- Kaitlyn Lastrapes, Kathleen Morse, Ryan Reed;

St. Martinville -- Autumn Blanchard;

Saint Robert, Missouri -- Matthew Haller;

Saline -- Isabella Jones, Lillie Williams;

San Antonio, Texas -- Erin Vela;

San Pedro Sula -- Jonathan Andino Madrid, Ricardo Ventura;

Scott -- Joy Trahan;

Seattle, Washington -- Lauren Agan;

Seminole, Florida -- Hayden Hayes;

Sherwood, Arkansas -- Jordan Henley;

Shreveport -- Yolanda Adams, Jordan Aery, Ashlee Arkansas, Shaglenda Ary, Yasmeen Bader, Noah Baudoin , Austin Beene, Ezar Bess, Jessica Bollingham, Caroline Bowman, Ethan Branch, Wesley Bray, Mary Breithaupt, Rakeisha Brown, Caitlin Bruce, Crystal Bryant, Brianna Burke, Breonnica Collins, Kelsey Cook, Derienne Copeland, Leslie Criswell, Keondrick Davis, Courtney Dehart, Joshua Douglas, Kristina Doyal, Jeremy Elliott, Dominique Ellison, Nicholas Ferguson, Sean Flair, Trinity Goines, Nadeen Hajaj, Mariah Hester, Heather Hickman, Melissa Jackson, Shelby Jennings, Korynthia Johnson, Sha ‘Jamia Johnson, Nathan Jones, Shaffer Kimball, Alicia King, Kristopher King, James Lake, Evanne LeBlanc, Z’Bearrea’Lewis, Justin Lindsay, Tiffany Mack, Jasmine McConnell, Joycelyn McConnell, Christine Mettenbrink, Jacoby Musgrove, Joann Nelson, James James Perkins Mattilyn Reeder, Marie Robichaux, Brittany Rowland, Jasmin Samuels, Lyshaqwanna Shane, Kathryn Shrader, Benjamin Smith, Karen Smith Latrice Smith, Christa Sprawls, Destini Sweet, Rachel Taylor, Rachelle Tellock, Mingyie Theng, Breyonna Thompson, Oneisha Thompson, Albert Tuiel, Jayla Washington, Aljata Williams, Jazmin Williams, Je’Vannica Williams Shamolia Williams, Tiffani Williams, Morgan Woodall;

Sieper -- Joseph Fowler;

Simpson -- David Marquis;

Simsboro -- Phillip Smart, Autumn Smith;

Slagle -- Jesse Buck;

Slaughter -- Dale Granier;

Slidell -- Rachel Baker, Katie Buttner, Jacqueline Coleman, Maggie Moroney, Marissa Oster;

Smyrna, Georgia -- Marlon Horne;

Springfield, Virginia -- Laura Highsmith;

Springhill -- Donald Myers;

Stockton, California -- William Mafi;

Stonewall -- Micah Arbuckle, Tyler Foster, Amber Freeman, Mallory McConathy, Colby Orr, Shavoria Samuel;

Sulphur -- Krista Broussard, Hayden Ellender, Brayln James, Kevin Manuel, Taylor Morris;

Summerfield -- Mackenzie Scriber;

Sunset -- Charlie Milton, Emma Warren;

Teague, Texas -- Christopher Skinner;

Thibodaux -- Ivory Breland, Robert Businelle, Nia Walker;

Thornton, Colorado -- Brandon Barnes;

Tomball, Texas -- Emily Salter;

Trinidad, Texas -- Jacqueline Hall;

Tyler, Texas -- De’ShaylnJones;

Vacherie -- Chelsea Kliebert;

Vidalia -- Evandria King;

Ville Platte – Dylan Ardoin, Lydia Foret, Julie Hebert, Regis Tezeno;

Vinton -- Ashley Gragg;

Violet -- Briana Acosta;

Vivian -- Shantrece Cole;

Waggaman -- Miranda Beck-Bird;

Walker -- David Kolb;

Waterproof -- Anna Cowan;

Welsh – Jordan Durio;

West Monroe -- Michael Dailey, Allison Holland, Shundrika Smith;

Westlake -- Kaitlyn Tunks;

White Oak, Texas -- Jonathan Stafford;

Whitewright, Texas -- Jearld Battles;

Wiergate, Texas -- Cody Bean;

Winnfield -- Maddaline Dempsey, Jourdan Fitzgerald, Tammy Folden, Melissa Godwin, Ili Habash, Alexis Jackson, Thomas Little, Zachary Perot, Cameron Warren;

Winnsboro -- Seth Touchet;

Wisner -- Glendalyn Boothe;

Woodworth -- Mallory Gleason, Travis Moore;

Yaroslavl -- Polina Mutel;

Youngsville -- Alexys Hebert;

Zachary -- D’Nex Bob, Mason Bulot, Sheila Humphrey, James Musselman Justin Vance;

Zwolle -- Hunter Malmay, Ali Remedies.