News Bureau banner3
FrontGates13
Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99.
Fall 2018 Dean's List
02/11/2019

NATCHITOCHES – One thousand two hundred sixty students were named to the Fall 2018 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown are as follows.

Aberdeen Proving Grd, Maryland -- Adrian Borel 

Addis -- William Seaman

Alexandria – Iris Barrera, Marquita Benjamin, Morgan Bryant, Katylyn Cox, Ashley Day, Qurshea Decoste, Destiny Dotson, Selena Elmore, KelVina Ford, Daryn Freeman, Maeghan George, Khloe Jasper, Leslie Katz, Taylar Lee, Kelli Leone, ShaKiyla Lindsey, Jimmie Magee, Madalyn Mayer, Lauren McLeod, Olivia Mosley, Lashanda Moss, Kellie Pebbles, Ragan Richey, Imani Ricks, Sydney Roseman, Kaitlin Roshto, Caleb Ross, Shakera Shorts, Kizzy Slaughter, Avery Tharp, Alexander Trotter, Hailey Urena, Alysha Walker, Christopher Warren, William Welch, Aalyiah Williams;

Anacoco – Alan Cosio, Danielle Egan, Elizabeth Guy, Andrea Halladay, Madeleine Hensley, Karington Johnson, Kelen Kay, Jason Ortiz, Clarissa Owens, Brooke Phillips, Amanda Sorg, Erica Wade, Emily Williams;

Angers, France – Sophie Podevin;

Angola – Ursula Poarch;

Arlington, Texas -- Samantha Bell, Devin Gipson, Charles Rogers;

Arnaudville –Bailey Dautreuil;

Athens – Ryan Carroway;

Atlanta – Jonathan Friis, Alexis Hanson, Peyton Howell;

Aurora, Colorado – William McCullough;

Austin, Texas – Skylar Besch, Ysmina Smith;

Avondale – James Brown, Mikala Clark;

Ball – Stephen Carpenter, Lauren Nugent, Vanessa Toney;

Barksdale AFB – Victoria Charles, Jeanine Matthews;

Bastrop – Anna Akins, Alisha Bolton, Haleigh Irby, Chadwick Jones, Haleigh Vollmar;

Baton Rouge – Merodac Beraki, Randy Blackwell, Rosa Campbell, Joshua Cheatwood, Peyton Clark, Emmanuel Dunn, Bryn Edmonston, Maisyn Guillory, Kelly Guillot, Melvin Hudson Misterie Jarrell, DJacqulyn Johnson, Elizebeth Ledet, Bethany Lee, Sarah Lovern, Madalyn Mullins, Mary Pourciau, Colleen Reese, Ethan Smith, Reagan Smith, Haley Sylvester, Sarah Talbot, Jessica Joseph;

Bayside, Nova Scotia – April Trowbrige;

Baytown, Texas – Norma Trejo;

Belcher – Jessica Herbert;

Belle Chasse – Hayley Barbazon, Alexander Melcer, Jade Talazac, Natalie Wilson, Annie Wright;

Belle Rose – Thomas Daigle;

Belmont – Jayce Gentry;

Bentley – Stephanie Hayes;

Benton – Haley Crosby, Holly Crosby, Jessica Gates, Joshua Johnson, Kara Knippers, Abigail Lauterbach, Hannah Schott, Daniel Scott, Ted Scott, Jadyn Sepulvado, Torea Taylor, Audrey Trujillo, Kimberly Umphries, Jackson Mathews;

Berwick – Brittany Vidos;

Bossier City – Christian Baker, Clayton Brown, Amber Engel, Sydney Gootee, Sydney Shannon, Austin Averitt, Alexandra Borrmann, Courtney Brooks, Abigail Castillo, Emily Cheatham, Lacy Chism, Caitlin Cover, Ri’Kaela England, Kelly Flores, Matthew Flynn, Kelsey Gallman, Candace Guillory, Rebecca Hickson, Jodi Hill, Anqumesha Jeter, Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Kent, Tina Kile, Marci King, Rebecca Markle, Arielle Martignetti, Claire McMillan, Brittany Morris, Kennedy Parson, Brittani Phillips, Khayla Pugh, Litzy Rivera, Kassidy Robideaux, Andrew Robinson, Rheagan Rowland, Jeffrey Ruiz, Elisha Scott, Hope Spaw, Brittany Spence, Tori Spraggins, Terrence Stewart, Susan Stone, Savannah Swaim, Benjamin Tanner, Avery Tibbets, Kortney Toellner, Jirneicia Ward, Courtney Wilson, Dominique Wineglass, Jennifer Woods, Nour Zeidan, Andrea Holley, Ashley Bennett, Ashanti Hill, Brittney Malmay,

Boyce – Bo Bowers, Sarah Hill, Amanda Land, Hannah Miller, Wyatt Miller, Miranda Perry, Ashley Smith, Jessie Turner;

Breaux Bridge – Blythe Duvall, Shayla James, Ashtin Mouton, Tyler Thibodeaux;

Brookeland, Texas – Morgan Horn, Paige West;

Brusly – Emma Wallace;

Buda, Texas – Kathryn Wristen;

Bullard, Texas – Brandon Duecker;

Bunkie – Brett Baker, Izola Williams, Kearia Wilson;

Burleson, Texas – Eric Neeley;

Bush – Saige Tassin;

Callisburg, Texas – Maycy English;

Calvin – Chris Price;

Campti – Destiny Potts, Stoney Slaughter, Alexis Smith;

Canton – Tiffany Cayson;

Carencro – Malik Babin, Destiny Kennerson, Jasmin Thibodeaux;

Cartagena, Colombia – Edwin Castro Frias, Jose Colon-Marrugo, Valeria Correa Meza, Victor Lopez Ramos, Romulo Osorio Herrera, Cristian Paez Geney, Daniel Racero Rocha;

Cartagena Bolivar, Colombia – Alejandro Dager Carrasquilla, Luis Osorio Betancourt, Saily Romero Marrugo, Valeria Perez Espinosa, Veronica Perez Espinosa, Ramon Sarruf Monroyl

Carthage, Illinois – Nicole Clark;

Castor – Kaycee Collinsworth;

Center, Texas – Chelsea Henderson;

Central – Christian Chustz;

Chalmette – Dylan Fuselier, Sara Mendoza;

Cheneyville – Fontana Mitchell;

Clayton – Glendalyn Boothe, Ruben Smith;

Cleburne, Texas – Patrick Murr;

Clifton – Toni Smith;

Clinton, Mississippi – Adam Moncure;

Cloutierville – Alexia Gistarb;

Colfax – Camren Bell, Alison Churchman, Mikayla Richardson, Evan White;

College Station, Texas – Jasmyn Hunter;

Columbia – Tyler Duchesne, Jackson McCann;

Converse – Zachary Faircloth, Nicolas Farmer, Ashley Forgues Brock, Skyler Laroux, Elaina Richardson, Noah Sepulvado, Ashley Sims;

Coppell, Texas – Jada Freeman;

Cottonport – Rayne Canoe, Zachary Gauthier, Justin Tigner;

Coushatta – Kori Allen, La’Zaria Clark, Elizabeth Cummins, Dillon Foshee, Jason Gross, Ashley Guye, Tawanda Johnson, Sidney Jones, Emily King, Jeremy Lawson, William Lee, Aaron Murray, Allison Pearah, Jon Russell, Amey Sepulvado, Carmie Williams, Caroline Wren;

Covington – Kayla Keys, Andrea Mier, Cathleen Oviedo, Etienne Blanchat;

Crowley – Alyssa Huval;

Cumberland, Maryland ¬– Rebekah Apple;

Cypress, Texas – Alexis Gomez;

Dallas, Texas – Nadia Carney, Natalie Robledo;

Darrow – Micheal Douglas;

DeKalb, Texas – Jaquan Jackson;

DeQuincy – Austin Nichols, Hayden Robertson;

DeRidder – Carson Brown, Maygin Chesson, Alphonse Engram Ashleigh Fedderman, Bambi Hardesty, Michael Keeper, Dustin Lauderback, Kyla Lockhart, Kimberly Nolen, Don Prater, Hayley Richard, Shynikia Roberson, Mikalyn Russell, Lauren Taylor, Ebony Terry;

Deer Park, Texas – Patrick McDonald, Blake Stephenson;

Denham Springs – Caitlyn Cutrer, Caitlin Griffin Halle Mahfouz, Jonathan Rodriguez, Stephanie Ryals, Amy Thomas, Emily Williams;

Denton, Texas – Ian Edwards;

Derry – Hannah Antee;

Des Allemands – Dilaney Deroche;

Destrehan – Patrick Juneau, Kiera Robinson;

Deville – Kealee Anderson, Hailey Bolton, Alexis Dennis, Kayla Dewilde, Candice Dryden, Amy Henderson, Karlee Littleton, Marlee Paulk, Vivian Vallery;

Dike, Texas ¬– Brynn Offut;

Dodson – Kierstyn Cyrus, Nolan Griffin, Lydia McGaha, Brittany Walker;

Donaldsonville ¬– Natalie Landry, Madeline Sotile;

Doyle – Mackensie Ulrich;

Dry Creek – Kayla Mandelin;

Dry Prong – Jacob Boydstun, Sarah Desselle, Christy Gough, Alisabeth Lockhart;

Duson – Autumn Ritter, Lane Royer;

Duvall, Washington – Jason Smigelski;

Effie – Jaydan Perkins;

Elizabeth – Clyde Hurst;

Elm Grove – Gabrielle Smith;

Elmer – Jerrica Beebe, Mikayla Deloach, Halston Rachal, Joseph Rachal;

Enon Valley, Pennsylvania – Jennifer Smiley;

Eros – Alecia Smith;

Ethel – Abby Guillory;

Eunice – Carli Esters, Tammy Richard, Emily Deshotel;

Evans – Lakin Smith;

Evergreen – Shelby Riche;

Farmerville – Jalissa Loyd;

Ferriday – Shanequa Tyler, Dalenesha Wimley;

Fisher – Hayden Courtney;

Flatwoods – Jasmine George;

Florien – Gabrielle Bryant, Ashley Carter, Travis Cook, Faith Hopkins, McKenzie Kuhlow, Megan Lampkin, Noah Parker, Emma Ray, Ashley Ross, Elizabeth Squillini, Shari Wilson;

Forest Hill – Andrianne Dore, Rachel Humphries, Claudia Marie Musgrove, Charli Stanley;

Forest Park, Illinois – Kimberly Murray;

Forney, Texas – Kaymi Wheeler;

Fort Polk – Laura Cerqueira, Amanda Dhondt, Jasmine Dyer, Clarrissa Lancour, Jennifer Lara Hager, Andrea Marquez, Clare Masa, Blaise Nkengafac, Madison Popp, Lindsay Romero, Shiela May Tabonares, Marquita Thomas, Whitney Tipton, Christian Wood;

Fort Riley, Kansas – Breanna Bryan;

Fort Sill, Oklahoma – Iryana Burrus;

Fort Worth, Texas – Charles Gregory Meade;

Franklin – Chaqaire Jenkins, Cheyenne Smith;

Franklinton – Brian Geragthy, Aron Stephens;

Freeland, Washington – Paul Aune;

Fresno, Texas – Terres Anderson;

Frierson – John Rachal, Valerie Smith;

Frisco, Texas – Adam Trupp;

Gardena, California – Cole Llorens;

Geismar – Kristi Contreary;

Georgetown – Laura White;

Gibsland – Tyler Sneed;

Glenmora – Kristopher Devore, Precious Goins, Abbie Johnson, Megan Johnson, Nellie Johnson, Savannah Thompson, Tiara Baker;

Gloster – Kylee Causey, Jennifer Simmons, Johnette Whorton;

Goldonna – Alexander Guillory;

Gonzales – Addison Adams, Ryan Gremillion, Victoria Gardner, Legand Lilly, Corey Payne, Jamien Sampson, Zoe Tapp, Jaci Templet, Trencia Washington;

Gorman, Texas – Kourtney Seaton;

Gramercy – Amber Theisges;

Grand Cane – Nathan Graham, Emily Miller, Matthew Raybon;

Gray – Cassie Becnel, Tevyn Johnson;

Greenwell Springs – Katherine Bryant, Katherine Langlois;

Gretna – Chloe Johnson, Jasmine Myles, Trinity Velazquez;

Gueydan – Hannah Sedatol;

Gulfport, Mississippi – Tamara Benton;

Gun Barrel City, Texas – Colton Banghart;

Hahnville – Catelyn Errington;

Hammond – Andrea Hidalgo, Kaylon Willoughby, William Woodworth;

Harlingen, Texas – Frances Knight;

Harvey – Tajalai Evans, Christiana Johnson, Alexis Taylor;

Hattiesburg, Mississippi – Mary Mitchell;

Haughton – Matthew Bailey, Benny Broadway, Arneshia Brooks, Katelynn Edwards, Shelby Grubbs, Kobe Jackson, Kylee Jackson, Daniel Langen, Sarah Ledford, Nicklaus Lowery, Angie Nguyen, Jamie Phillips, Makenzie Rains, Licentra Randolph, Kaylee Swart, Valerie Taylor, Zoey Thomas, Logan Turner, Lomia Watkins, Larissa Wells, Hunter Woods;

Haynesville – Eriel Fields, Sabrina Sowell, Allyssa Dodds;

Heflin – Rachael Vickers;

Henderson, Texas – Andrew Blackmon, Christina Marie Colley;

Henderson – Asha Cormier;

Hessmer – Kaitlynn Burke, Laney Jeansonne;

Hineston – Richard Clark, Madison Morrison, Karlie Taylor;

Homer – Francene Ferguson, Shannon Rhodes;

Honolulu, Hawaii – Melissa Baker, Hans Andersen Tan;

Hornbeck – Sarah Ceballos, Jerry Hughes, Jr., Carrie Wilson;

Hosston – Alaysia Fredieu;

Houma – Kelsey Chauvin, Anna Gautreaux, Zoe Hebert, Dylan LeBlanc, Venessa McKinley, Sara Rebstock, Kyle Siddle;

Houston, Texas – Bruce Beth, Brittany Davis, Oai Lee Huynhl

Hutto, Texas – Tommi Long;

Ida – Madison Campbell;

Independence – Chloe Whiddon;

Iota – Morgan Gotte, Katie Latiola;

Iowa – Marvette Williams;

Jamestown – Kylie Knotts;

Jeanerette – Brandy Jackson;

Jefferson – Matthew Broekman, Codi Vernace, Amanda Wilburn;

Jena – Tiara Brown, Candace Decker, Jessi McNeely, Dena Ray;

Jennings – Emily Benoit, Destany Brown, Phillip Gotte, KaTierra Lewis;

Jonesboro – Natalee Gray, Tia Moore;

Jonesville – Rachel Eichmann, Kayla Robertson, Kameron Stevenson, James White;

Kalaupapa, Hawaii – Kamamalu Nishihira-Asuncion;

Keatchie – Brittany Miller, Amber Nash, Sarah Plaisance;

Keithville – McKenzie Knotts, Shleby Loftin, Cara Lorensen, Dominique Jackson, Jerry Parks, Deja White;

Kemp, Texas – Katelynn Messer

Kenner – Gennyfer Pena;

Kerens, Texas – Brandon Brumbelow, Diego Maldonado;

Killeen, Texas – William Hooper, Nathalohn Nanai;

Kinder – Teralyn Plumber, Stewart Wheeler;

Kingwood, Texas – Alexandria Bailey;

Konarskie, Poland – Elzbieta Iwaniuk;

Labadieville – Jacelynn LeBlanc, Logan Simoneaux;

Lacombe – Casey Casler;

Lafayette – Taylor Aucoin, Bailey Begnaud, Natalye Bradley, Javian Bush, Amari Carmouche, Joshua Delaughter, Shaniya Fuselier, Ashley Guidry, Adele Hebert, Bryce Hernandez, Julia Laperouse, Collin Monaghan, Joshua Monaghan, Sarah Palmintier, Christina Poole, Jordan Redd, Madison Weathers, Ireland Williams;

Lake Arthur – Nicole Andrews, Tuesdi Stipek, Hannah Worley;

Lake Charles – Rebekah Nicholas, Emily Roller, Isaiah Roy;

Lake Wales, Florida – LaRon James;

Lakeside, California – Amanda Lee;

LaPlace – Melvin Bates, Jalen Haydel, Jacob St. Pierre;

Larose – Nicholas Hebert;

Las Vegas, Nevada – Caitlin Schweighart;

Lavon, Texas – Berenice Bretado, Matthew Howeth;

League City, Texas – Kennedi Carter, Mary Gilbert, Emily Ornelas, Lacee Savage, Christopher Zirkle;

Leander – Karissa Boswell;

Leavenworth, Kansas – Anuhea Iyo;

Lecompte – Logan Cheek, Allison Williams;

Leesville – Dakota Abrams, Kimberly Alwell, Summer Atkins, Kaitlyn Bailey, Hannah Baker, Marilyn Brooks, Rachal Brown, Kaylee Busby, Victoria Carbaugh, Jessica Clare, Angie Culbert, Baylor Dillon, Raegan Dotson, Brandon Fredieu, Miranda Fulks, Ashley Garcia, Sean Grady, Morgan Hall, Britney Harvey, Kimberly Henley, Haley Hood, Kelly Kealaula, Zachary Keeton, Lane Koury, Samatha LaMonte, Daniella Lowry, Karl Marzahl, Kylie McAllister, Amy McKellar, Kelly Mitchell, Emily Moore, Taylor Newman, Joseph Orchi, Kaitlyn Pajinag, Victoria Perkins, Elizabeth Rios, Amber Rose, Chloe Rouleau, Destiny Sanders, David Santos, Erin Schwartz, Riley Shackelford, Brandy Sherman, Joseph Slaughter, Claire Smyth, Heather Snell, Alicia Stanford, Collin Strickland, Sydni Striedel, Matthew Ward, Marissa Weldon, Mikayla Zills;

Lena – Lashae’ Lucas, Courtland Smith;

Lettsworth – Meilyn Woods;

Lindale, Texas – Eden Cook;

Little Elm, Texas – Jasmine Ealy, Daniel Larin, Brian Lenox, Kaitlyn McCullogh;

Livingston – Chase Crane;

Logansport – Kendoyle Cox, Megan Holmes, Maci Martin, Charles McClintock;

Longview, Texas – Hannah Dunn;

Lonoke, Arkansas – Rachel Terry;

Loranger – Cambree Bailey, Jessi Dominique;

Luling – Macie Barrios, Nathan Roth;

Lumberton, Texas – Joshua Terry;

Mabank, Texas – Dustin Huffman;

Madisonville – Sarahjane Ladut, Bailey Perrilloux;

Magnolia, Texas – Kyle Moore;

Mamou – Melissa Soileau;

Mandeville – Maci Burt, Mya Holmes, Sheridan Smith, Jalen Willis;

Mansfield – Canessia Johnson, Samantha Powell;

Mansura – Beau Barbry, Magen Hegger;

Many – Chelsa Arthur, Victoria Barnhill, Rachel Bensinger, Toby Bruce, Maegan Burkett, Hannah Chanler, Patrick Colston, Sarah Cross, Timothy Early, Tiarra Frazier, Brittney Garcie, Emily Holcomb, Mayci Lewis, Jenifer Meadows, Athena Mitchell, Kasey Moore, Seth Ozsoy, Chelsea Parrie, Andrew Penfield, Heather Trichel, Krisha Williams, Tyler Colston, Sheridan Gowen;

Marble Falls, Texas – Sarah Lewis;

Maringouin – Laura Scronce;

Marksville – Olivia Johnson, Shelby Lemoine, Madeleine Morrow, Tanner Nugent, Mackenzie Stanley;

Marrero – Tara Brown, Jade Duthu, Dorothy Gioia;

Marshall, Missouri – KaNeeshia Gay;

Marshall, Texas – Sydney Swilley, Abigail Upton;

Marthaville – Dylan Daniels, Mallory Powell, Hannah Sattler, Frank Lester;

Maurice – Jenna-Clair Courville, Adele Vincent, Elise Vincent;

Meraux – Sophie Stechmann;

Merryville – Aric Johnson;

Metairie – Kathryn Bancroft, Anna Birbiglia, Taylor Crawford, Cameron Duhe, Mary Gaffney, Ellie Mandel, Andrew Pitari;

Midlothian, Texas – Rachel Fowler;

Midlothian, Illinois – Daniel Hlad;

Minden – Roxy Easley, Abby Greene, Peyton Gray, Fisher McLemore, Kirsten Sibley, Amber Slater, Asata Sylvas, Edoard Talamayan, Madison Tanner, Jordan Young;

Minneapolis, Minnesota – Jenna Carlson;

Missouri City, Texas – Cayla Jones;

Monroe – William Adcock, Allie Ellerbe, Jaronda Griffin, Parron Jones, Skylar Sorrell, Jarviar Wade, Brittany Wilson;

Montegut – Megan Pellegrin;

Montgomery – Morgan Bartlett, Morgan McManus, Erikk Sluss, Hannah Vercher, Michael Waxley;

Moreauville – Austin Dismer, Nicholas Jackson;

Morrow – Quaniqua Joseph;

Murcia, Colombia – Cristina Gonzalez Corchon;

Natchez – Jackson Carroll, Jacorrian Davis, Courtney Sarpy, Morgan Slaugher, Patricia Wise;

Natchez, Mississippi – Victoria Bradford;

Natchitoches – Adedayo Adeniji, Jordan Alex, Tyler Anderson, James Armstrong, Aaron Averett, Brock Barrios, Gracie Bennett, Gavin Bergeron, Ciara Blade, Keaton Booker, Charles Bouchie, Shenita Braxton, Taylor Burch, Deasia Burrell, Ladiamond Burrell, Morgan Burris, Ebone Burton, Kezia Butler, Savannah Bynog, John Byone, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Kiondra Clark, Lane Clevenger, Kaia Collins, Leanna Coy, Whitney Crooks, Kenneth Darcy, Kara Davis, Kelsy Davis, Sean Day, Leah Deford, Trenton Downs, Ashley Dranguet, Peyton Ebarb, Virginia Falgoust, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Hannah Forsythe, Eric Fredieu, Katlynn French, Luis Gallo Quintero, Abbie Gandy, Jeffrey Goff, Samuel Greene, Julian Guerrero Acevedo, Laura Guzman Rodriguez, Brianca Hall, Valentina Herazo Alvarez, John Howell, Jared Hulsey, Emily Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Abagael Kinney, Lyndon Knueppel, Karlee Laurence, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Maya Levo, Alba Maloff, Brooklyn Martin, Paula Martinez Marrugo, LiZhang Matuschka, Tyler McCain, Michael McClung, Kristin McQuillin, Jasmine Milsap, Sarah Moody, Coy Morgan, Matthew Nelson, Jorgia Nevers, Kevin Nutt, Kiara Padilla, Griffiana Paige, Kenneth Penrod, Chaka Palm, Kevin Price, Shalondria Rainey, LaKendria Remo, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Kierstin Richter, William Rogers, Maria Rushing, Chandler Sarpy, Gabrielle Scarborough, Natalle Sers, Anise Settle, Anna Sibley, Jonathan Simmons, Patrick Sprung, Josie Stamey, Nicholas Swank, Carosha Taylor, Samuel Taylor, Harrison Thomas, Enonedria Thompson, Margaret Thompson, Caitlyn Tobin, Austin Townsend, Ricardo Ventura, Eva Venzant, Lauren Vienne, Ryan Wade, Daniel Whatley, Thomas Wiggins, Sherri Williams, Rylee Wyer, Naoko Yoshida,

Navasota, Texas – Shelton Eppler;

New Braunfels, Texas – Charli Fouts;

New Iberia – Tara Bonvillain, Kyrsten Freyou, Jacob Gary, Jeannette Hardy, Nicole Moore, Madison Romero, Alexis Trosclair;

New Llano – Laura Cowell, Sylvia Milerski, Dennis Stein, Collar Wilson;

New Orleans – Faith Burke, RyShaneka Kirsh, Trevor Morgan, Gloria Smyly, Rishard Winford;

Noble – Savannah Anderson, Landen Funderburk, Joshua Ray;

Nolensville, Tennessee – Joseph Tappel;

Norfolk, Virginia – Samantha Broughton;

North Richland Hills, Texas – Cody Germany;

North York, Ontario – Alexander Comanita;

Oakdale – Clayton Ashworth, Staci Brown, Kirstin Richard;

Olla – Morgan Barbo, Cierra Evans, Tanner Terrell;

Opelousas – Jordan Brisco, Kenya Gradnigo, Amy Levier, Sheridan Mayo, Kayla Pitre;

Paincourtville – Hannah Brister;

Panama City, Florida – Adam Normand;

Paradis – Kaitlyn Dunn, Kallie Lutz;

Pearland, Texas – Clent Jones;

Pineville – Victoria Bordelon, Raegan Brocato, Kaitlyn Burns, Taylor Campbell, Caitlin Crawford, Deanna Daniel, Katlin Ernst, Victoria Gambino, Brooke Gongre, Kaitlyn Jackson, Landon King, Laura Lachney, Carlee Lake, Jeffery Lepage, Emily Litton, James Perry, Cinnamon Player, Hannah Pusateri, Diane Richey, Rachel Rudd, Amaria Sapp, Jordan Sensat, Micah St. Andre, Reygan Taylor, Jaclyn Whatley, Rodney Williams;

Plain Dealing – Nicholas Cason;

Plano, Texas – Asher Van Meter;

Plaucheville – Matthew Armand;

Pleasant Hill – Makenzi Patrick, Yasmine Maxie;

Pollock – Tanner Brazil, Erika Clark, Dalton Kopp, Samantha Wilber,

Pollok, Texas – Katelyn Boles;

Ponchatoula – Kaitlyn Hawkins;

Port Allen – Kennedy Cullen, Evan Daigle, Samantha Moses;

Port Barre – Lauren Deville, Skylar Guidroz, Kirsten Sonnier;

Prairieville – Donesha Blount, Lauren Breaux, Claire Credeur, Chloe Lambert, Kyle Munson, Ellise Vice, Derek Walle, Brady Wilson;

Princeton – Micah Larkins, Alyssia Mobley, Katelyn Nattin, Ariell Shield;

Provencal – Rachel Head, Christopher Jennings, Samantha Toro;

Puyallup, Washington – Aine Oh;

Quitman – Cassie Tucker;

Raceland – Paige Parks, DQuincy McGuire;

Rayne – Bailey Beard, Bishop Breaux;

Rayville – Emily Rawls, Terry Rogers, Leslie Sharbono;

Reno, Nevada – Olivia Marazzo, Sydney Oren;

Richardson, Texas – Riley Cantrell, Lauren-Ashley Clarke;

Ringgold – Joseph Hays, Terreny Langford, Lauren Nelson, Olivia Prado, Aileecia Tipton, Darrion Sims, Caleb Vining, Tyler Weathers;

River Ridge – Alexander Thibodeau, Taylor Young;

Robeline – Chad Berly, Jonathan Chism, Hunter DuBois, Alecia Eddleman, Kelsey Elkins, Hannah Hennigan, Richard McCollum, Morgan Neugent, Ember O’Bannon, Megan Palmer, Lillian Rachal, Tyler Tousek, Jeffrey Watley;

Rosepine – Emilee Johnson;

Rosharon, Texas – Whitney Washington;

Ruston – Irene Hild, Lara Schales, Jamesha Woods;

Saint Amant – Kylie Nix;

Saint Bernard – Emily Snyder;

Saint Francisville – Robert Burke, Claire Leming, Ryan Reed;

Saint Gervais la Foret, France – Marcelline Poitevin;

Saint Martinville – Chaselyn Lewis;

Saline – Isabella Jones, Malayna Poche;

San Antonio, Texas – Hayden Brown, Paris Finkbeiner, Kelli Gamble;

San Pedro Sula, Cortes, Colombia – Jose Bustillo Aguero, Cesia Corrales, Bella Trimino Gutierrez;

Saratoga, Arkansas – Christie Sain;

Scott – Hannah Durgin, Taylor Joseph;

Scurry, Texas – Rebecca Blackshear;

Shantow City, China – Zhixin Lin;

Shongaloo – Kayla Mouser;

Shreveport – DayJah Alexander, Maria Awwad, Shakendra Bailey, Erin Batts, Antanae Baylock, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Rakeisha Brown, Anquaneshia Burnham, Kaylan Campbell, Neeley Caudle, Kesherion Collins, Hannah Crnkovic, Kendall Crosby, April Daniels, Joslyn Davis, Destiny Deal, Kevin Denks, Kimberly Dennis, Kaitlyn Doyal, Chenara Dredden, Laura Mary-Katherine Duhon, Shalanda Duncan, Reagan Escude, Chloe Farrar, Jenna Fielder, Sterlin Foster, Jamie French, Tyler Gardner, JaSae Gatlin, Rayvin Gaudet, Evan Gibson, Karina Goodnight, Lauren Gore, Ashleigh Grace, Anna Green, Elaina Guerrero, Matthew Haltom, Jennifer Hardey, Regyne Hardy, Kelsey Harlow, Madison Harper, Kimberly Housley, Shleby Hunter, Madyson Istre, Jazzmine Jackson, Caitlin Johnson, Carly Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Jada Johnson, Zachary Johnson, William Mahoney, Caitlyn Malloy, LaTonya Martin, Aysia Mills, Acquiria Mitchell, Dylan Molenhour, Shanautica Montgomery, Kelly Moody, Kendall Murray, Aaron Navarre, Hannah Nicholls, Olivia Noonan, Annabelle Parker, Soleil Paterson, Mary Murray, Michael Phelps, Hayden Pilcher, Laura Pritchard, Bailey Rech, Nahjee Reid, Mallori Sanders, Kendall Sanford, Angelica Satcher, Yuriana Sauseda, Katherine Sawyer, Lawson Scott, Cynthia Shahriar, Shermaine Shorter, Mary Sibley, Ciara Sipes, Richard Sloan, Jessica Sowers, Lindsey Sullivan, Jordan Taylor, Joyce Taylor, Rodnisha Terry, Breyonna Thompson, Anne Tibbit, Chloe Vance, Kayla Waller, Lajayda Williams, Suzanne Williams, Kristy Wilson, Jonathan Zavalydriga;

Simmesport – Olivia Draper, Taylor Myers;

Simpson – David Marquis, Christina Snider;

Singer – Emily Smith;

Slidell – Rikki Ayers, Brittany Brooks, Jacqueline Coleman, Shakera Dixon, Jordan Garcia, Thomas Garner, Claire Harvey, William Jensen, Tristan Johnson, Allyssa Marshall, Isabel Melhado, Kha Nguyen, John Norvel, Theresa Sharp, Raina Woods;

Spain – Judit Castillo Gargallo;

Spring, Texas – Victoria Harris;

St. Francisville – Emeria Jones;

St. Martinville – Cassandra Zenon;

Starks – Sara Hyatt, Melina Royer;

Stonewall – Carolyn Davlin, Emmy Hinds, Tobert Mcallen, Hunter Tuck, Jonathan Perot, Hunter Tuck;

Sulphur – Andrina Ferguson, Madeline Fortenberry, Derek Henry, Helen-Lois Mancil, Trevor Molitor, Elisabeth Perez, Makenzie Simon, Justin Sittig, Andrew Stephens, Shelby Sullivan, Sonya Wren;

Sunset – Deandra Eaglin, Sonia Vidrine;

Talihina, Oklahoma – Heidi Couch;

Tallulah -- Christian Cobb;

Taylor, Texas – Jake English;

Texarkana, Texas – Sydney Cowgill, Cody Hambly, Jasmine Neal;

Texarkana, Arkansas – Monique Walker, Kenneth Williams;

Thibodaux – Beth Olin, Cierra Winch;

Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania – Brianna Morosco;

Trout – Harley Lisenby, Kalee McGuffee;

Tupelo, Mississippi – Bailey Griffin;

Vidalia – Charles Johnson, Brittany Kennedy;

Ville Platte – Regan Hazelton;

Vinton – Shae Cramer, Kelsie Rayon, Madison Zaunbrecher;

Vivian – Jaylon Berry, Hannah Campbell, Chase Lewis;

Warrenton, Virginia – Melissa Martinez;

Washington – Madelyn Dupont, Ambrieanna Lazard;

Waskom, Texas – Mary Alexander, Blakely Canfield;

Waynesboro, Mississippi – David Hodo;

Welsh – Edna Hofmann, Daniel Menard;

West, Texas – Nathan Nors;

West Monroe – Abigail Beck, Brandy Chapman, Alexandra Clack, Kirstin Elrod, Brianna Fife, Evelyn Maguire, Cassandra Phillips, Candyce Steele, Melissa Taylor, Syroi Webb, Christopher Wynn;

Westwego – Tja’h Edwards;

Wills Point, Texas – Rebekah Clark;

Winnfield – Jermesia Anderson, Taylor Burnett, Mia County, Ashlyn Duck, Rhonda Duff, Jourdan Fitzgerald, Hunter Johnson, Kayla Jones, Caitlyn Martin, Tenisha Phillips, Avonna Wilson;

Winnsboro – Samantha Browning, Hunter Cooper, Darrel Doyle, A’Lexus Johnson;

Winter Springs, Florida – Justin Garretson;

Youngsville – Blair Fontenot, Charli Fontenot, Brette Reaux, Isabelle Vivien;

Zachary – Lydia Johnson, Chasity Matthews, Demetriona Goudeau;

Zwolle – Kierstyn Cartinez, Hillary Charles, Michantwana Lacey, Courtney McDaniel, Holly Laroux, Konner Parrie, Treveon Perrty, Marcelina Remedies;