News Bureau banner3
NSU Rocks cropped4
Students have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.
Fall 2018 Honor List
02/11/2019

NATCHITOCHES – One thousand one hundred thirty-one undergraduate students at Northwestern State University were named to the Honor List for the Fall 2018 semester. Students on the Honor Roll must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern State and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49. Students named to the Honor List, listed by hometown, are as follows.

 Abbeville – Kyle Baudoin, Skyler Guerra, MaKayla Lewis, Kayla Marceaux, Julie Melancon, Zabrinia Spates; 

Atlanta – Jamie Wagley;

Alexandria -- Aleisha Allen, Lili Bedoya, Samantha Bergeron, Madeline Blake, Morgan Brame, Jasmine Brown, Jamie Broussard, Angel Christophe, Mydacia Conaler, Karly Constantino, Noel Cusick, Deshod Dixon, Joshua Dorsey, Kaylie Edwards, Brittany Franklin, Bailey Gaspard, Mallory Halford, Chelse Hayes, Gustov Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Breonna Jones, Kristina Langley, Naya Loyden, Katelyn Maggio, Aaron Martin, Dean Mayeux, Shauntae Perry, Sadae Polk, Kylah Porter, Carmen Rachal, Zachary Roberts, Mary Sampson, Savannah Sices, Taijha Silas, Kiaijah Thomas; Kirstyn Thomas, Erin Vandersypen, Cherell Wallace, Tameia West, Alaina Williams, Mikayla Wright;

Allen, Texas – Nautica Grant;

Alpine, Alabama – Courtney Willis;

Anacoco – Lindsey Alligood, Jacob Bennett, Kinsley Blakeway, Angela Guy, Christopher Guy, Connor Higgins, Kayli O’Toole, Cayla Roberts, Kaylee Runnels;

Arcadia – Deniesha Davis, Alliyah Murphy, Hannah Tinsley;

Arlington, Texas – Mariah Denson;

Arnaudville – Macey Boyd;

Athens, Texas – Jessica Dubose, Jacob Ellis;

Atlanta, Texas – Madison Hamson, Meredith Mcmanus, Jackson Teal;

Austin, Texas – Jennifer Jacob;

Avondale – Roger Jones;

Belcher – Loriann Long;

Boyce – Lane Robinson;

Baker – Devante George, Cherish Netter;

Ball – Brittany Breland, Christopher Constance, Mackenzie Owen, Will Salinas, Bryan Sayes, Alice Wilson;

Bastrop – Katelynn Chain, Kimberly Robinson;

Baton Rouge – Brianna Alumbaugh, Chloe Castello, Lydell Emerson, John Guillot, Brooke Harbin, Samantha Hebert, Mckane Kinchen, JeBreanne Morgan, Jennifer Normand, Katie Pham, Ashleigh Rumby, Kori Thomas, Jharon Whitfield, Jordan Williams;

Baunatal, Germany – Yannik Gerland;

Beacon Falls, Connecticut – Stacey Brown;

Belcher – Victoria Herbert;

Belle Chasse – Madison Hewitt, Denim Reeves;

Belmont – Ashley Hill;

Bentley – Heather Jones;

Benton -- Chasity Catanese, Bryanna Cooper, Sarai Fanene, Makayla Goff, Ali Hedgepeth, Leanna Plunkett, Blaine Reeder, Lilly Roach, Maegan Ross;

Berkshire, New York – Alexis Andersen;

Bienville – Sarah Macynski;

Blanchard – Ashlynn Hartley;

Bossier City – Shelby Ansley, Cassie Bailey, Lauryn Bakalis, Kaylan Beloso, Amanda Billieu, Shelby Booth, Quintin Braley, Katie Briggs, Megan Cathey, Kendall Corkern, Colby Cranford, Daniel Dial, Kasey Dice, Courtney Dismuke, Farrell Dulle, Jonathan Edie, Marissa Gardner, Margaret Gates, Nawal Gazawaneh, Adrianne Hampton, Andrea Haynes, Christian Henley, Dejaney Jackson, Nourain Jamhour, Jared Jarrell, Haley Joncas, Shane Kaiser, Alexandra Madrid, Samantha Maiette, Anthony Mulrenin, Dylan Nash-Browder, Shelby Peeples, Jordan Phillips, Kathryn Pierce, Rachael Pierce, Cierra Rachal, Nigmeh Rahman, Jenna Rambin, Sierra Richard, Emily Rideout, Nickolas Rizzo, Jasmine Roberson, Dakota Schudalla, Ranya Shihadeh, Kaylee Stewart, Giselle Trejo, Bobby Trichel, Chandler Vascocu, Lacey Velasquez, Madeline Webb, Pamula Whicker, Vikki Wolf;

Boutte – Jose Del Rio;

Boyce – Hannah Aslin, Tiffany Barnhart, Savanna Budnik, Natalie Dear, Devin Hilliard, Anna Lacombe, Kaitlyn Miller, Sydney Yerby;

Breaux Bridge – Dylan Davis, Mickayla Love;

Broussard – Matthew Buteau;

Brownsboro, Texas – Brice Borgeson;

Burnet, Texas – Marshall Skinner;

Bush – Serena Bonnette;

Cottonport – Jared Seaver;

Calhoun – Marissa Barentine, William Malone;

Campti – Adam Calder, Paige Cason, Damarte Fisher, Kortney Greer, Malachi Lester, Pepper Lloyd;

Cape Coral, Florida – Karleigh Acosta;

Carencro – Chaney Dodge, Jhonae Thibodeaux;

Cartagena, Colombia – Sebastian Alfaro Fontalvo, Samantha Arellano Chavez, Elias Castro Caballero, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Julieth Maturana Orozco, Alonso Restrepo Cardozo;

Castor – Loxlie Dodd, Priscilla Harrell;

Center, Texas – John Harrington;

Centerpoint – Marissa Skursky;

Cheneyville – Laiken Haggart, Shelbie Moriarty;

Chicago, Illinois – Irene Frangos;

Choudrant – Krislyn Mardis;

Church Point – Meghan Bearb;

Cincinnati, Ohio – Terry Brewer, Kristin Byone;

Clinton – Christopher Sanders, Joshua Taylor;

Colfax – Michael Dupre, Paidin Luneau, Angela McCann, Peyton Ryder, Katilyn Slayter;

Colorado Springs – Rossana Potempa;

Conroe, Texas – Zachary Krolczyk;

Converse – Haleigh Sharrow, Triston Waldon;

Copperas Cove – Patrick Murphy;

Corinth, Texas – Madison Walford;

Corsicana, Texas – Sasha Ballard;

Cotton Valley – Taylor O’Rear;

Cottonport – Shelie Canoe, Jacob Harris, Joneshia Jacobs,;

Coushatta -- Journi Brown, Brandon Gay, Erikka Johnson, Aston Lester, Tianna Rock, Deja Sibley, Mikailah Smith;

Covington – Kenneth Sears, Crystal Tucker;

Creston – Madison Alexander;

Cullen – D’Agurelle Epps, Travon Jones;

Cut Off – Kaelyn Musgrave;

Cypress, Texas – Shemar Bartholomew, Jacob Farrell;

Dayton, Texas – Jerry Maddox;

De Berry, Texas – Sarah Britt;

Denham Springs – Joey Carroll, Jenson Wall;

DeRidder – Amie Ashworth, Samantha Barr, Sheridan Douglas, Sarah Fulford, John Ham, Genna Higginbotham, Latresha High, Alexis Holland, Jordan Mack-Mcnair, Casey McGlothlin, Jessica McManus, Mary Rabalais, Morgan Smith, Madison Tilley, Gavin Watson, Katie Wisthoff, Siaerphin Wolfe;

Destrahan – John Domangue;

Deville – Emily Biddle, Hailie Coutee, Kinley Deville, Jessica Horton, Colton Johnson, Alyssa Kline, Ashtyn Knap, Hannah Lewis, Jordan Paul, Garrett Sellers, Haley Spilker, April Thomas, Destiny Zito;

Dodson – Micah Broomfield, Melanie Thomas;

Downsville – Abby Fordham;

Doyline – Billi Jones, Joshua Kirkhart;

Dripping Spring, Texas – Bryce Potter;

Dry Prong – Joshua Christopher, Ethan Lewis, Shian Murrell, Lindsey Weatherford, Ashley Webb;

Dubach – Olivia Hancock;

Dubberly – Jared Bryce, Audrie Dison, Alex Robles;

Duson – JoBeth Caswell;

Edgard – TaiJhun Louper;

Edmond, Oklahoma – Jiyoon Lee, Ravon Nero;

Edwards, Mississippi – Taylor O’Bannon;

Effie – Jacey Dunbar;

Elizabeth – Kolby Friday, Hannah LaCaze;

Elm Grove – Camryn Sessions, Jacob Dunn;

Elmer – Courtney Baggett, Victoria Coleman, Garrett Holt, Brennan Mays;

Elton – Maia Lacomb;

Elverta, California – Erika Avery;

Eunice – Tanner Thibodeaux;

Evergreen – Miracle Oby;

Flatwoods – Lindsey Willis;

Florien – Connor Arthur, Whitney Byles, Cullen Hopkins, Tyler Johnson, Megan Wagley;

Flower Mound, Texas – Cody McGee, Randall Ruffner;

Forest Hill – Brett Atkinson, Anna Doherty, Celina Thrasher, Leslie Winners;

Fort Bliss, Texas – Brittany Passi;

Fort Polk – Nadia Charlot, Amber Ferguson, Jayla Hart, Amanda Kuhn, Jesica Mattson, Genesis Rondon Torres, Sarah Sullivan, Hannah Sweeney, Nohora Valencia Camacho;

Franklin – Shelley Bell, Zabreana Daniels, Jalena Kelly;

Franklinton – Brittany Sanders;

Friendswood, Texas – Malik Sonnier;

Frierson – Austin Barnes, Mason Barnes, Shelby Callens, Treanna Howard, Madison Locke, Nicholas Parham;

Frisco, Texas – Kalee Williams;

Gibsland – Dianna Pearson;

Guin, Alabama – Taylor Porter;

Gadsen, Alabama – Damian Thompson;

Gainesville, New York – Ray Anikwue;

Garland, Texas – Adriana Velarde, Nia Ranall;

Geismar -- Emilee Hawkins, Brenna LeGlue, Elijah Jon-Baptiste;

Garland, Texas – Adriana Velarde;

Georgetown – Joci Harris, Kaleb Hudson;

Georgetown, Indiana – Elisa Rohlf;

Gibsland – Madison Shidiskis;

Glenmora – Phillip Bullitt, Jacob Dunson, Kerstyn Johnson, Ashton Swanson, Derrick Welch;

Gloster – Emmaleigh Cleary, Paris Gillum;

Goldonna – Brianna Calhoun;

Gonzales – Julie Breaux, Malayah Currie, Courtney LeJeune, Harlee Melancon, Jennifer Enloe;

Grand Cane – Cassiah Davis, Sandra Kimble;

Grand Couteau – Alesia Francis;

Grand Prairie, Texas – Stephen Carrett;

Grant – Tyler Stanco;

Gray – Lori Anthony;

Grayson – Sabrina McKeithen;

Greenwell Springs – Morgan Bellot, Micah Fontenot, Ashleigh Klein, Madison Szekely;

Greenwood – Tamera Harris;

Gretna – Kayla Anderson, Terralyn Schram;

Harvey – Jesse Coats;

Hackberry – Lexie Stine;

Hagerstown – Stacy West;

Hahnville – Imani Butler, Cierra Puryear;

Hall Summit – Ashley-Kate Roberson;

Hallandale Beach, Florida – Ralph Boereau;

Hallsville – Emma Hawthorne;

Hammond – Joseph Martin;

Harker Heights, Texas – Khalil Corbett-Canada;

Haughton – Deitric Alexander, Taylor Breed, Darius Brock, Kyler Burns, Sarah Carroll, Haylee Douglass, Dakota Hawkins, Megan Hobgood, Jasmine Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Luna Karkar, Mackenzie Langen, Alana Lewis, Hannah Robertson, Taylor Trombely, Katherine Weeks, Chase Woltz;

Heflin – Kendall Brunson, Simiuna Cook, Cody Robinson;

Hessmer -- Carly Barrere, Daren Dauzat, Lakken Lemoine, Gabrielle Savoy;

Hineston – Victoria Carroll, Cheyanna Crane, Chase Powell;

Homer – Madison Cain;

Hornbeck – Emma Dubose Rogers, Torri Hollis, Joshua Hughes, Ariel Rodgers, Amber Stanley;

Hosston – Qanisha Thomas;

Houma – Rhiannon Dean, Jennifer Doiron;

Houston – Luis Cervantes, Levar Gumms, Jennifer Hitt, Natashia Jackson;

Inkster, Michigan – Kanesha Price;

Jacksonville, Florida – Destinee Christie;

Jacksonville, Texas – Donovan Trent;

Jamestown – Kristen Campbell, Ieshia Thomas;

Jasper, Texas – Kylee Dominy;

Jefferson – Emily Ricalde;

Jena – Jasmine Furlow, Mercedes Farris, Parker Fink, Hannah Spicer, William Tradewell;

Jennings – Kelsey Fitzgerald, Mallory Martinez;

Jolon, California – Abigail Vallery;

Jonesboro – LaVonna Lawrence;

Jonesville – Adrian Johnson, Sidney Spinks;

Keithville – Kaylee McDuff;

Kinder – Kelsey Frank;

Kaplan – Chris Hebert;

Katy, Texas – Brittany Cecil;

Keatchie – Katelyn Hicks;

Keithville – Taylor Hughes, Latavein Kennedy, Erin McDonnell, Maya Porter;

Kenner -- Emily Bennett, Isabel Jemison, Ryan Johnson, Nicole Lala, Willie Soniat;

Kerens, Texas – Richard Brumbelow;

Kinder – All Lorin, Micaela Autin, Nicholas Moldovsky;

Lacey, Washington – Shana Sweeney;

Lafayette – Rachael Bryant, Sasskia Chassion, Madison Duplechine, Jeffrey Elkins, Justin Guillory, Michele Kramer, JaKayla Lee, Paul Martin, Melissa Pesacreta, Dana St. Julien, Julia Towry;

Lafitte – Helen Kassahun;

Lake Arthur – Gabriell Landry;

Lake Charles – Holly Bray, Khristina Croker, Kennedy Fontenot, Haleigh Gates, Karley Hebert, Kathleen Hilliard, Adam Lindstrom, Jordan Mulsow, Jessica Newell, Shelby Rodrigue, Michael Thomas, Destany Washington;

Lancaster, Texas – Deohjia Henderson;

Laplace – Caitlyn Turnbull;

League City, Texas – Blake Tessitore;

Lecompte – Linzey Evans;

Leesville – Patricia Adamson, Kyle Ashley, Jebediah Barrett, Hannah Blackwell, Hailey Brantley, Katrina Brinson, Jonathan Bruce, Victoria Butler, Charlotte Cassin, Charity Childress, Amy Eckerle, Ashley French, Brittany French, Brandon Furlow, Payton Gordy, Gabriella Haymon, Taylor Helton, Lauren Kreyenbuhl, Justin LeBleu, Mahala Lewis, Christina Lluvera, James Magee, Xavier Mccarty, Malcolm Mitchell, Marguerita Moffett, Stefanie Peters, Jessica Ramirez, Morgan Richard, Samantha Richard, Claudia Rouleau, Cesar Santos, Brett Schmidt, Rachel Smith, Payton Soto, Joyce Stevick, Grant Stolfi, Britnie Stroud, Daija Taylor, Devin Toups, Mackenzie Vincent, Tyler Vincent, Shelby Welch, Cheyene Wise, Michael Zschach;

Lena – Bettina Doty, Juan Gonzales, Taylor Nichols, Justin Williams;

Leonville – Lauren Briscoe;

Lettsworth – Landon Benton;

Liberty, Texas – Trevor Powell;

Livingston – Cody Cambre;

Livonia – Ryann Bizette, Shanyia Haynes;

Lockport – Courtney Cedotal, Malaina Falgout;

Logansport – Susannah Cox, Amanda Hill, Jessica Thompson, Shelby Woods;

Lone Oak, Texas – Kaylee Isenburg;

Longview, Texas – Robdrick Halton, Deja Moore;

Lynwood, Washington – Meghan Castille;

Morgan City – Wykema Morse;

Madisonville – Zoe Almaraz, Jensen Volz;

Magnolia, Texas – Ray Tenninty;

Mandeville – Carrie Maxwell;

Mansfield – Rowdy Burleson, Cheyenne Free, Trevor Garrett, Hannah Hughes, Emily Jilg, DeAsia Maxie, Meliyah Mitchell, Demetric Preston, James Sowell, Devin Vanwinkle, Madison Welborn, Stanley Woodley;

Mansura -- Phillip Augustine, Deaisha Johnson, Jonah Johnson, Katherin Lemoine, Kate Losavio;

Many – Madilyn Armstrong, William Branam, Jocelyn Cannon, Kyle Elliott, Alison Garcia, Savanah Hall, Kelsi Horn, Clayton Kelley, Charles LaFollette, Johnathan Medine, Brianna Miller, Matthew Peace, Tanner Rains;

Marksville – Regan Balius, Madison Bordelon, Andre Boyer, Miracle Fourcha, Kayla Gaspard, Makayla Laborde, Rachelle Lair, Nehemayeaux Smith, Kylie Spivey;

Marrero -- Luis Escobar, Lorena Martin;

Marshall, Texas -- Alexis Balbuena, Khari Jenkins, Sierra Smith, Tristian Zamora;

Maurice – Nicole Levine;

McKinney, Texas – Jasmine Dansby, Jameria Smith, Jocelyn Scott;

Melville – Alexis Barker;

Meridian, Mississippi – Reed Michel;

Mesquite, Texas – Curtis Williams;

Metairie – Trevor Brown, Madysen Norra;

Minden – Shatarrius Batton, Angelina Carlin, Erin Dotson, Layla Easley, Lauren Holland, Jorge Zaldivar;

Monroe – Kennedy Butler, Jansen Chisley, Jaquita Davis, Brianna McKinney, Ashley Murphy, Jameelah Sanaany, Kia Williams;

Montegut – Nicole Cohen;

Montgomery – Miranda Bartlett, Laryn Graves, Raygan Lecroix, Hailee Skains;

Monticello, Arkansas – Kamilah Kelley;

Mooingsport – Jo Anna Fisher;

Moreauville – Reginea Alexander;

Morgan City – Kriystina Pitre;

Morganza – Sydney Beauvais;

Morrow – Kiante Mouton;

Moss Bluff – Bayleigh Smith;

Napa, California – Jordan Greenlee;

Natalbany – Kierra Cooks;

Natchez – Hailey Courville, Madison Holmes, Amberlyn Metoyer, James Rougeou;

Natchitoches – Jeremy Aaron, Alissa Addison, Sharlexus Addison, Adrian Alfaro-Fontalvo, Rayshaughn Armant, Cass Arnold, Kayla Arnold, Jose Arrieta Cuesta, Abbie Atwood, Black Bechtel, Megan Berry, Kacy Bonds, Andrew Boyd, Dania Briceno Vaxquex, Keyana Brown, Dustin Burns, Thomas Celles, Valerie Chadick, Gilda Chan, Kaleb Chesser, William Coffey, Donna Cooper, acob Dahlhoff, Catherine Davis, Cieara Davis, Richard Duncan, Franchesca Forest, Rachel Formeller, Fernando Gonzales, Peyton Graham, Jasmine Hall, Deshon Hayes, Michael Hernandez, Saul Hernandez, Ashlyn Hogan, David Holmes, Jacob Horton, Kanika Irchirl, Rachel Jeane, Holly Jenkins, Brittany Jordan, Deylon Key, Cristofer Larcarte, Robert Lee, Lacy Martin, Lamarr McGaskey, T’Onna Mcfarland, Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Amber Minor, Joshua Minor, Destiny Moody, Donovan Ohnoutka, Eden Parker, Zachary Parker, Meredith Phelps, Rekeithia Pier, Keator Poleman, Darian Raymond, Jeffery Remo, Devin Reyes, Taylor Rutledge, Daniela Sala Ricardo, Dante Samuel, Christopher Sanders, MacKenzie Settle, Trayvon Snow, Blake Teekell, Rebecca Thomissee, Aaon Trichel, Kaleb Usleton, Barbara Vercher-Smith, Deja Vercher, Kayven Victor, Garrett Vienne, Huey Virece, Alex Wade, Naloni Walker, Brianna Watermolan, Anna Waxley, Emma-Leigh Webster, Deondra White, Mary Whitehead, Nicholas Wiggins, Leah Wilkins, Shatney Winslow, Alasia Young, Ashtin Youngblood,

New Iberia – Taylor Freyou, Destinee Leger, Caitlin Melancon, Kira Tobias, Madison Willett;

New Llano – Trey Anderson, Bailey Glaze, Alexis Harbin, Reaz Khan;

New Orleans – Demetrius Boulieu, Rayna Brantley, Marquise Davis, Maya Dolliole, Darlene Fairley, Felicia Franklin, Matthew Gonzales, Jacqueline Gross, Mia Jackson, Karrington Johnson, Raphael Jones, Seven Joseph, Jamilah Pelrean, Phallon Robinson, Julian Shum, JoeNee Smith;

Newellton – Chasity Glasspoole;

Noble – Ethan Morgan, Krista Rivers, Thomas Rivers;

Norwood – Ty’Dashia McElwee;

Oak Grove – Tonya Creech;

Oakdale – JaQuanda Evins, Dylan Hamblin, Ayana Jones, Brooke Viscardis, Sarah Wharton;

Oberlin – Kaitlyn Fontenot, Haily Wade;

Oil City – Maegan Allborty, Chaddrick Thomas;

Opelika, Alabama – Ceaser Stephens;

Opelousas – Keylee Boone, Kescheler Guillory, Juwan Manuel, Lashante Richard;

Otis – Joshua Poston, Sabrina Thiels;

Paris, Texas – Emily Essary, Cody Vorwerk;

Pelican – Tabitha Averitt, Tabetha Caldwell;

Pflugerville, Texas – Kamika Ward;

Pierre Part – Blaise Crochet;

Pineville – Savannah Hope Andries, Emily Bordelon, Tabatha Bowlin, Kurt Burkett, Payten Collins, Brendan Day, Zachary Desselles, Sara Dorsey, Selena Ferguson, Hannah Gaspard, Taylor Holloway, Alissa Joseph, Trey Joseph, Corey King, Matthew Koepke, Santana Mount, Abby Nichols, Kaylie Parsons, Judith Peek, Christina Rachal, Relen Sanders, Elizabeth Shuler, Glynn Sillivan, Chloe Solomon, Peyton Spurgeon, Robert Tabor, Tyler Thompson, Gage Ulrich, David Veal, Emily Wiley, Sarah-Elizabeth Wilkes, Jewel Woods, Madeline Wright;

Pitkin – Hannah Johnson, Jessica Jones, Logan McClure, Emily Odom;

Plain Dealing – Dormesha Noble, Ja-Mela Williams, Hunter Horton;

Plaquemine – Ma Kayla Washington;

Plaucheville – Philip Pepiton, Kimberly Poret, Brittany Taylor;

Pleasant Hill – Montana Binning, Mickayla Brown;

Pollock – Krystal Bennett, Alara Faulkner, Allie Frost, Christina Kendrick, Julie McGehee, Mary Robinson, Kari Taffi;

Ponchatoula – Chaule Saing;

Pontotoc, Mississippi – Elizabeth Murrah;

Port Allen – Kaleb Gauthier, Ishmael Lane;

Port Barre – Danielle Schexnayder, Andrew Lalonde;

Prairieville – Haley Beason, Sarah Bishop, Alicia Boudreaux, Samantha Daigle, Whitney Duplantis, Bailey Mohler, Kristen Prettelt, Caleb Ricca, Madeleine Sheets;

Pride – Ashlyn Johnson, Leann Willls;

Princeton – Jacorious Jeter;

Provencal – Taylor Craft;

Raceland – Megan Parks;

Ragley – Katherine Greenmun;

Rayne – Cameron Desselle;

Rayville -- Alana Odom, Frederick Lee;

Reserve – Rianna Russell;

Rhinehart – Bethany Russell;

Richfield, Minnesota – Leah Barnes;

Richmond, British Columbia – Jalen Donaldson;

Richmond, Texas – Sidney Harris;

Ringgold – Alora Bryant, Jered Cook, Martin Gould, Arvionne Reliford;

Robeline – Candice Adcock, Arica Ammons, Keira Huff, Kristal Lachney, Angela Mitchell, Kacy Morace, Laura Olguin, Morgan Rachal, Terra Schulze, Christopher Taylor, Candace Thompson, Seth Woodel;

Round Rock, Texas – Ana Ruiz;

Rowlett, Texas – Daniel Miner;

Roxton, Texas – Aleckse Mikeuchey;

Ruston – Karenthia Crosby Onwudebe, Jalen Garrison, Reagan Lee, Phynecha Richard, Aujani Richburg, Joshua Riggs;

St. Amant – Larson Fontenot, Kayley Naquin;

St. Barthelmey d’Angers, France – Salome Gledel;

St. Francisville – Allie Wheeler;

St. James – Keionne Octave;

St. Martinville – Malik Anthony, Jacoby Fontenette, Destiny Simon, Maleik White;

St. Rose – Crystal Jones;

Saline – Aaron Savell, Shelby Savell;

San Antonio – Matthew Aguilera, Hilton Brown, Anthony Renteria;

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Jonathan Andino Madrid, Vilma Castro Lopez, Meredith Corrales;

Scott – Danaysia Senegal, Tayla Soileau;

Scottsboro, Alabama – Jessica Provenza;

Shreveport – Phillip Adams, Kendall Allen, Trayveon Allen, Laurie Basco, Tylar Bedford, Austin Beene, Azhani Bennett, Jordan Bogan, Alyssa Bonacci, Kevin Branch, Leta Broome, Tiffany Brown, Tamika Kate Cang, Kathryn Carroll, Myjoycia Cezar, Christina Clark, Audrey Copeland, Derienne Copeland, Reonia Davis, Hailey Deaton, Takea Dorsey, Melissa Dragon, Hannah Ellis, Candice Faith, Sierra Foster, Meghan Fry, Dejohn Garrison, Jameala Ghazawneh, Cassidy Giddens, Hallie Glick, Ellen Grappe, Brekendria Graves, Andrell Green, Destinee Green, Lashonda Hall, Ricci Haltom, Jesamin Huff, Brittany Jefferson, Matthew Jensen, Deaveon Jones, Nathan Jones, Summer Jones, Tradeya King, Elysia Lanier, Hannah Lee, Tra’Kyrin Lemons, Grandon Lewis-graham, Katherine Lind, Christopher Markham, Katelyn Martin, Samantha Metoyer, Mollie Millen, Destiny Mitchell, Maria Moreno Ponte, Armani Nation, Yasmin Newman, Doine Ngwen, Reondrick Owens, Tara Pair, Cristina Peterson, Elizabeth Peterson, Panasia Peterson, Patrick, Pierce, Sierra Prelow, Falon Prentiss, Caleb Rounsavall, Zachary Sanders, Johnathon Schluter, Tyler Sears, Devonne Seelig; Jackiesha Simmons, Kariah Sisk-Shaheed, John Slocum, Adrianna Smith, Kayla Smith, Kaylin Smith, Asia Stevens, Jamie Stewart, Gabrielle Thomas, Bailey Thompson, Magen Tucker, Terran Turner, Jessica Ursua, Rhiannon Venable, Earnestine Walker, Ilyanna Warlen, Jasmine Washington, Gaylin White, Dillion Wilkerson, Donald Williams, Shamolia Williams, Chad Wilson, Debriar Wilson, Morgan Woodall;

Sicily Island – Shawn Perry;

Sieper – Emily Goerge, Loren Robinson;

Silsbee, Texas – Carson Fuller;

Simmesport – Kimani Batiste, Michael Canal, Lexi Gremillion, Demi Williams;

Simpson – Carleigh Standifer;

Simsboro – Andrea Coon;

Skiatook, Oklahoma – Anna Bonham;

Slidell – Juliana Garcia, Noah Glass, Ashley Henry, Kierston Jackson, Maci Walgamotte;

Spring, Texas – Elyssa Hernandez, Madelyne Mangum;

Springfield – Kattie Bankston;

Sterlington – Catherine Trichell;

Stonewall – Alana Bankson, Alexa Barron, Hailey Compton, Dawson Cranford, Madison Parker, Kirsten Sanders, Heather Schiller, Chase Slater, Christy Washington;

Sugartown – Madison Budnik;

Sulphur – Darisu Ardoin, Bralyn James;

Sunset – Zachary Linville, Charlie Milton;

Tallahassee, Florida – Edward Clarke;

Tallulah – Anna Boney;

Teneha, Texas – TaKameria Barnes;

Terrytown – Roshane Brown;

Texarkana – Daphne Hammett, Emily Landers;

Thibodaux – Terrance Johnson, Tierra Johnson, Landon Olivier;

Tickfaw – Brittany Culotta;

Tomball, Texas – Nicole Henry;

Toms River, New Jersey – Jacqueline Manza;

Trout – Hayley Lisenby, Jacie Paul;

Tullos – Kendall Normand;

Van Alstyne, Texas – Kevin Hendricks;

Vidalia – Evandria King, Kaitlyn Randall, Shanerria Squalls;

Ville Platte – Christopher Casey, Hannah Gallow, Andrea Bradley;

Vinton – Toby Stanley,

Violet – Julia Verdon;

Vivian – Kaylee Scott;

Washington – Catherine Stevens;

Waskom, Texas – Jonas Richardson;

Welch – Macala Broussard, Misty Compton;

West Monroe – Michael Dailey, Austin Dodson, Jasmyn Johnson, Eva Sanford;

Westlake – Baleigh Derouen;

Whitewright, Texas – Jearld Battles;

Wilmington, North Carolina – Noelle Cox;

Winnfield – Harli Austin, Landon Creel, Trenton Dill, Kerry Fitzgerald, Dezani Fountain, Kara Grantadams, Trinity Homan, Madisyn Hubbard, Saquan Jenkins, Jacob Jones, Michaela Maloy, Trakita Rainwater, Fatima Rodriguez, Katreiona Starks;

Wisner – Jordan Price;

Woodworth – Taylor Henry, Linzay Hunnell, Brandon Michot, Lexus Weston, Derek Wilson;

Youngsville – Shaneda Armstrong, Randall Blair, Devin Forestier, Lorin Prejean, Devyn Shores;

Zachary – Laney Davis, Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Caitlyn Thibodaux, Alaijha Trim, KeAra Thie;

Zwolle – Kamryn Bedsole, Kirstyn Meshell, Samantha Rivers, Chyna Sepulvado, Rylea Sepulvado, Autumn Wyatt;