News Bureau banner3
Fountain2
Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0.
Fall 2018 President's List
02/11/2019

NATCHITOCHES – Six hundred and fifty-four students were named to the Fall 2018 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. Those named to the President’s List listed by hometown are as follows.

 Abbeville – Annemarie Broussard, Heather Mayard; 

Alexandria – Eric Weinzettle, Brandi Beaudoin, Leslie Bordelon, Claudia Gauthier, Ian Grant, Angela Hardin, Martha Hopewell, Jaliyah Jasper, Kasey Lacombe, Hunter Lewis, DeShonta Manning, Allison McCloud, Jalyn Mvcneal, Madeline Mitchell, Jennifer Prevot, Jabari Reed, Sailor Reed, Shacora Simpson, Kayla Whittington;

Anacoco -- Nicole Fitzgerald, Brittany Lewis, Caitlin McKee, Cassandra Osborne, Seth Ponthieux, Casey Williams, Megan Williams;

Anchorage – Sydney Bulot;

Arcadia – Antavious Roberson, Ralyn Simpson;

Arnaudville -- Zachary Leboeuf, Alayna Moreau, Misti Richard;

Ashland – Victoria Roderick;

Baker – Katelyn Kennedy;

Ball – Nickolas Juneau, Joseph Reynolds;

Barksdale, AFB – Kimberly Ventura Gonzalez;

Basile – Adam Elkins;

Bastrop – Nikkia Lewis;

Baton Rouge – Meagan Barbay, Diamanisha Betts, Madison Harris, Hannah Knoff, Jordan Lancaster, Tremia Lockett, Henrietta Mercer, Daniel Midyett, Emma Rivet, Victoria Simmons;

Belcher – Sierra Lang;

Belgrade, Serbia -- Emilija Dancetovic;

Belmont – Kelly Bass;

Benton – Victoria Berry, Tamara Korner, Bridget Miller, Jessica O’Neal, Finnley Plaster, Comis Waddell, Kathryn Watts;

Bienville – Julie Martin;

Boise, Idaho – Jessica Anderson;

Bossier City – Maddison Abreo, Jayde Barnett, Brittany Batchelor, Hannah Brooks, Kendall Caple, Izabela Carabelli, Callie Crockett, Peyton Davis, Hannah Gates, Joshua Greer, Jada Grigsby, Peyton Harville, Caylin Head, Savanna Head, Nicholas Hopkins, Kijah Johnson, Brandon Larkin, Chelsea Laverdiere, April Lebick, Katherine Parson, Colby Ponder, Taylor Powell, Jade Reich, Jami Rivers, Jalyn Robertson, Reid Rogers, Madison Rowland, Donna Spurgeon, Savannah Stevens, James Taylor, Kaitlyn Walker, Eric Zheng;

Boutte – Samantha Vernor;

Boyce – Katelyn Brister, Dylan Frazier, Sonya Hill;

Breaux Bridge – Beyonkan Heine, Emily Roy;

Broussard – Dylan Dunford;

Brownsville, Texas – Emily Saldivar;

Brussels – Leyla Fettweis;

Bunkie – Emily Arnaud,

Burleson, Texas -- Addison Pellegrino, Cassandra Smith;

Calhoun – Grace Cummings, Robert Mccandlish;

Calvin – Erin Price;

Campti – Alisha Bedgood, Rebekah Cole, Madelynne Greer;

Carencro – Melody Woodard;

Carrollton, Texas – Victoria Miller;

Cartagena, Colombia – Aura Hernandez Canedo, Jorge Ojeda Munoz, Hassik Vasquez Narvaez;

Cheneyville -- Katelyn Baronne;

Clarence – Jalicia Small;

Clifton – Brittany Shackleford;

Colfax – Alyssa Coleman, Lessie Rushing, Elizabeth Slayter, Morgan Vandegevel;

Conroe, Texas – Sidney Salmans;

Converse – Shayna Brown, Hayley Farmer, Wade Hicks, Mallory Mitchell, Hannah Womack, Logan Woodward;

Cotton Valley -- Nicholas Smith;

Coushatta – Sydney Anderson, Kaylee Antilley, Debra Hanson, Jon Hester, Mary James, Cynthia Lawson, Baley McAlexander, Precious Smith;

Covington -- Henri Blanchat, Justin Brogdon, Rachael Coyne, Sarah Shiflett;

Crowley -- Ma'Kayleen Milson;

Custer, South Dakota – China Whitwer;

Cypress, Texas – Alexis Warren;

Dakota Dunes, South Dakota – Eryn Sandwell;

Denham Springs – Joni Burlew;

DeRidder – Delia Amadiz, Lauren Callis, Tabitha Deer, Colten Denning, Falon Drake, Rebekah Frantz, Shydae Hammond, Karli Kennedy, Briana March, Brittney March, Shayla Miller, Jessica Mullican, Hannah Plummer, Rebecca Richmond, Cheyenne Vander, Michael Waryas;

Des Allemands – Emily Blanchard, Claire Schouest;

Destrehan – Hannah Boquet, Stephanie Webre;

Deville – Briana Ashley, Allison Deglandon, Amber Kreideweis, Aubree Lampert, Kenedy Lampert, Madison Lejeune, Maci Mayeux, Caleb Rhodes;

Diamondhead, Mississippi – Melissa Boyanton;

Dodson – Rachel Broomfield;

Doyline – Lucas Darbonne;

Dry Prong – Jared Boydstun, Ashlee Elliott;

Edmond, Oklahoma – Payton Hartwick, Ashley Medawattage;

El Paso, Texas – Christopher Barron;

Elizabeth – Amanda Cloud, Sadie Perkins;

Elton – Kayla Bellard;

Endicott, New York – Tonya Rackett;

Evergreen – Walter Armand;

Falfurrias, Texas – Marco Arevalo;

Farmerville – Malissa Loyd;

Florien – Shayla Duhon, Amber Lewing, Caroline Matthews, Dylan Roberts, Jordan Weldon;

Folson – Shaylee Laird, Sarah Moore;

Forest Hill – Rafael Sierra;

Forney, Texas – Jobey Rusk, Jared Walker, Jayden Wheeler;

Fort Polk – Brittany Chadwick, Kyley Cole, Shaunda Gordon, Miranda Illsley, Cynthia Schwartz, Sasha Trevino, Cherie Martel;

Fort Worth, Texas – Corban James;

Franklin – Emily Kutchenriter;

Franklinton – Crystal Newman;

Frisco, Texas – Caroline Shepherd;

Garland, Texas – Sierra Stone;

Glenmora – Alan Crowder, Reagan Humphries, Melissa Lanier, Faith Lawrence;

Goldonna – David Day, Harley Godwin;

Gonzales – Rebecca Marchand, Nicole Moody, Molly Moran, Bailee Ramey, Denee Smith;

Grand Prairie, Texas – Clayton Casner;

Grapevine, Texas – Margaret Black;

Greenwell Springs -- Cheramie Kravitz;

Greenwood -- Char'Tarian Wilson;

Gretna – Nadia Johnson;

Haughton – Luther Cain, Jessica Chase, Brittony Cole, Randi Corley, Bethanie Couch, Alexis Hoeltje, Victoria Lodrini, Savanah Molina, Amber Simmons, Heather Wooden, Dawn Young;

Heath, Texas – Megan Lohmiller;

Henderson, Texas – John Floyd, Emily Ortiz;

Hermon, Maine -- Allessa Ingraham-Albert;

Hessmer – Ryan Armand, Lacee-Beth Cazelot;

Hineston – Gabrielle Merchant Langley, Tylee Stokes;

Hope Mills, North Carolina -- Taylor Camidge;

Hornbeck – Brandy Alford, Lane Alford, Kimberly Runyon;

Houma – Alexis Dardar, Billy Gorr, Sarah Lajaunie, Corinne Paris;

Houston, Texas – Kendall Westfall;

Humble, Texas – Aiyana Bean;

Huntington, Texas – Travis Carrell;

Iowa – Keiona Guy, Matthew Phillips;

Irving, Texas – Darria Williams;

Jacksonville Beach, Floria – Katherine Medlin;

Jefferson – Jaleia Parker;

Jena – Christian Aymond, Alanna Hailey;

Jennings – Aimee Boothe, Alyson Brown, Janee Charles, Rachel Edwards, Rachelle Edwards, Wesley Simien, Lydia Williams;

Jonesboro – Jordan Winston;

Kaplan – Gabriel LeMoine;

Katy, Texas – Erik Carver;

Keithville – John-David May, Cora Procell, Janae Richardson, Joanna Sims;

Kenner -- Brooke Petkovich, Parul Sharma;

Kentwood – Jenna Morris;

Kileen, Texas - Temitope Buraimoh, Arlyn Johnson;

Kinder -- Jonathon Villareal;

Lacombe – William Simpson;

Lafayette -- Jeffrey Blossom, Abbey Broussard, Luke Dupre, Michael Joseph, Emilee Leger, Robert Middleton, Andrea Saelios, Dante Saelios, Forest Strang;

Lake Charles – Jovan Avery, Abigail Brady, Shawn Becton, Ashtyn Hare, Marsha Heap, Amanda Mustian, Sarah Sargent;

Larose – Eric Bourg;

Las Vegas, Nevada – April Ficarrotta;

Lawtell – Karoline Guidry;

Lecompte – Hannah Glaze;

Leesville – Sara Bishop, Autumn Boggs, Anthony Cantrell, Raven Collins, Carter Coriell, Junette Cutshaw, Cameron Davis, Chloe Dowden, Sarah Gibbs-Jarrell, Geoffrey Goins, Jessica Gray, Cheyenne Grigg, Jessica Herring, Ashley Hunt, Leigha Jackson, Bethany Kay, Emilee Keuten, Mercedes Mattes, Kelsea Mckinney, Paula Pilkenton, Linsey Preddy, Danielle Smyth, Peggy Stanley, Linda Strauss, Megan Tucker, Kristin Whistine;

Little Elm, Texas – Hunter Gagnon;

Logansport – Trenton Timmons, Rebecca Tomlin;

Longview, Texas – Gustavo Corrales, Kelli Hickerson, Samantha Morris;

Lyons, Kansas – Jennifer Rogers, Mary Rogers;

Machesney Park, Illinois – Alicia Teran;

Mamou – Alex Chapman, Meggie Granger, Nicholas Saucier;

Mandeville -- Shannon Roussell;

Mangham -- Rebekah Aultman;

Mansfield – Madylin Sullivan;

Mansfield, Texas -- Brooke Smith;

Mansura – Bailey Quebedeaux, Distiny Thompson;

Many – Skyler Ezernack, Heidi Knight, Jaleah Lee, Lathan Meyers, Xavier Montgomery, Chas Pilcher, Tessa Reeves, Samantha Simmons;

Marksville – Zachary Moreau, Paulette Thomas;

Marrero – Lorn Bourgeois;

Marshall, Texas – Laurann Graham, D’Sherrick Williams;

Marthaville – Emeri Manasco, Hanna Pardee;

Maurepas – Cameron Mayfield, Abigail Smith;

Maurice – Adam Courville;

Melissa, Texas – Kylah Banasky;

Merryville -- Kalan Townsley;

Metairie – Kaitlyn Arena, Morgan Nuss, Holly Schiler, Mary Strickland, Sadye Treadway;

Minden – Aubrey Dennis, Jess Easley, Laura Gryder, Taya Hester, Kiara Jenkins, Abigail Reynolds, Amanda Rogers, Heather White;

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada – Kayla Bomben;

Mobile, Alabama – Emily Cristina;

Monroe – Demonta Brown, Aaron Hunt, Grace Underwood;

Montgomery -- Shelly Crew, Katelym Feazell;

Mooringsport – Abigail Wolfe;

Mora – Gracy Rowell;

Moreauville – Sean Casey;

Morgan City – Allie Atkinson, Jeremy Orgeron;

Morse – Kierra Linden;

Mount Hermon -- Warren McFarlain;

Muleshoe, Texas -- Caitlyn Barber;

Murphy, Texas – Bronte Rhoden;

Murrieta, California – LaQuitta Wilkins;

Napoleonville – Elizabeth Coleman;

Natchitoches -- Austin Aldredge, Ragan Aple, Luz Arrieta Jimenez, Rebecca Autrey, Sarah Aviles, Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Joshua Below, Dylan Bennett, Sarah Bergeron, Allison Berry, Sara Coates, Anna Coffey, Fabian Correa Guette, Haley Dahlhoff, Elliot Davis, Ruth Garcia Rodriguez, Samantha Hall, Kaitlin Hatten, Taylor Johnson, Anthony Jones, Mary Keran, Colby Koontz, Scott Macqueen, Miranda Mayeaux, Rylie Mcfarlain, Jordan Mitchell, Maina Ibn Mohammed, Kaitlyn Nieman, Brooklyn Noe, Abigail Poe, Jonah Poe, Melissa Remo, Shelby Riedel, Alyssa Roberts, Kayla Roquemore, Emily Ryder, Emily Salter, Madison Shade, Melissa Slaughter, Madeline Taylor, David Thibodaux, Kristan Valdez, Lantz Vercher, Elizabeth Vienne, Madysen Watts;

New Iberia -- Jaci Jones, Grace Kerns, Payton Romero:

New Llano – Nicole Naral;

New Milford, Connecticut -- Lisa Rosenberg;

New Orleans – Jerome Baudy, Haleigh Giorlando Wall, Jaime Hendrickson, Tayla Oliver;

Noble – Allie Ebarb, Collin Procell;

Noyen sur Serthe, France -- Emma Miachon;

Oakdale -- Cheyenne Bertrand, Alyssa Cole, Katelyn Johnson, Coriana Moreaux, James Obrien;

Oil City – Ryan Connella;

Olla – Brianna Corley, Kristen Smith;

Opelousas -- Lauren Hebert, Keshayla Jackson, Alexia Rubin, Jaylen St. Romain;

Pacifica, California -- Nicholas Pierotti;

Palmetto, Florida -- Cindy Hernandez;

Paris, Texas -- Jordan Whatley;

Pearland, Texas – Tanisha Williams;

Pelican – Mary Myers;

Pereira Risaralda, Colombia -- Mariana Ospina Rivas;

Pineville – Malek Abdelhadi, Taylor Bailey, Riley Bell, Tasha Blanchard, Christian Boudreaux, Latasha Cain, Noelle Carruth, Amber Edmisson, Erin Fallis, Kara Johnson, Michael Martin, Emily McCarty, Cade Mitchell, Wendi Powell, Morgan VanBuren, Corbi Walters, Wesley Williams, Alan Winegeart;

Pitkin – Mattie Stewart;

Plaquemine – Kameron Landry;

Plaucheville -- Brooke Dauzat;

Pollock – Jadynn Giles;

Pontotoc, Mississippi – Elizabeth McCullar;

Port Allen – Makayla Lacy;

Port Barre – Madison Estis;

Port Orange, Florida – Sean Logan;

Prairieville – Rebekah Bonner, Colleen Carline, Roy Cobb, Andrea Gathercole, Sarah Makin;

Princeton – LeKayla Smith;

Provencal – Kara Gandy, Rebekah Orsborn, Bailey Scarbrough;

Ragley – Elizabeth Jaycox, Cole Spponer;

Raleigh, North Carolina – Aleida, Alfonso;

Ringgold – Regan Edwards;

Riverview, Florida – Robyn Larson;

Robeline – Jessica Clark, Patricia Goodwin, Alyssa Maley, Bergen Oge, Caleb Wester;

Round Rock, Texas – Evan Nafe;

Ruston – Jena Green;

Saint Francisville – Sara Baggett, Jordan Bringedahl;

Saint Martinville – Blake Blanchard, Alli Douet;

Saint Rose – Alexis Mancuso;

Saline – Madelyn Cheatwood;

San Antonio, Texas – Tiffany Rubin;

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan – Loren MacLennan;

Scott – Sydni Larriviere, Kristen Prejean;

Seabrook, Texas -- Amy Whitecotton;

Searcy, Arkansas – Lora Wood;

Shenzhen, China – Yinglin Yuan;

Shreveport -- Lindsey Adkins, Mackenzie Allen, Hannah Angell, Yasmeen Bader, James Baldwin, Katelynn Benge, Maddison Benge, Hallie Bloxom, Erin Brown, Kaysie Burgess, Abigail Davis, Jackson Driggers, Jennifer Eaves, Jennifer Elliott, Samantha Freeman, Peyton Gamble, Leah Gould, Melina Johnson, Tatyanna Kinsey, Kaitlyn Knighton, Katherine Mckay, Maxey McSwain, Madison Milligan, Myles Mitchell, Cayla Morris, Megan Osborn, Mallory Parker, Bailey Patton, Zachary Person, Haley Pickett, Taylor Poleman, Patricia Reed, Madelyn Ruiz, Catherine Shaw, Shelby Sowers, DeAndre Stevenson, Khaila Tucker, Ansonia Wisner;

Sibley – Julianna Schober;

Simmesport – Bailie Marsh, Elise Normand;

Simsboro – Autumn Smith, Shelby Wall;

Slaughter – Ciara Gibbs;

Slidell – Ayrianna Edwards, Katherine Gallinghouse, Parker Gwaltney, Abigail Miller, Sabrina Miller, Holly Penta, Rachel Reed, Jourdan Waddell, Olivia Warren;

Spring, Texas -- Sydney Normand;

Stinnett, Texas – Dalin Williams;

Stonewall – Mildred Hooper, Mallory McConathy, Emily McConnell, Brooke Meade, Clinton Oliver, Mackenzie Panther, Kassidy Parker;

Stuttgart, Germany -- Antonia Blattner;

Sulphur – Tiffany Lyons, Bryttani MacNamara;

Sunset – Lindsay Thibodeaux;

The Woodlands, Texas – Tyler Rapp;

Thibodaux – Sheridan Duet, Maegan Davis;

Tool, Texas – Kimberly Kidney;

Toronto Ontario – Rhea Verma;

Trout – Makayla King, Zachary Long, Deana Poole, Devon Smith, Andrea Walters;

Venice, Florida – Alexis Weaver;

Ventress – Racheal Gaude;

Ville Platte – Gabrielle Chapman, Joshua Galland, Alex Gautreaux;

Waco, Texas – Isabella Hudson;

Walker – Johnny Brister;

Washington – Tarik Andrus;

Welsh – Alisha Ledoux;

West Helena, Arkansas – Brittani Arana;

West Monroe – Julianne Cousans, Laura Lovell;

White Castle – Cassidy Blanchard, Gavin Landry;

Whitehouse, Texas – Jackson Allen;

Wilmington, Delaware – Amy Bourett;

Winnfield -- Tamierrea Alexander, John Collins, Simona Curry, Michael Duke, D’Tyria Duncan, Joshua Goins, Kassidy Grantadams, Kelsey Jordan, Elizabeth Parker, Caroline Womack, Maggie Womack;

Winnipeg, Manitoba – Tyra Duma;

Woodworth – Christian Jeansonne, Jonathan Magnano;

Wylie, Texas – Alexis Perry;

Yaroslav, Russia -- Polina Mutel;

Youngsville – Jessica Gilmore, Brandon Granger;

Zakopane, Poland -- Patrycja Polanska;

Zwolle – Shakelia Maxie, Holden Rivers.