News Bureau banner3
Graduation F17 Morning015 copy
Fall, Summer 2018 Graduates listed by hometown
12/14/2018

NATCHITOCHES – Northwestern State University conferred degrees to 922 graduates who completed coursework in the Summer 2018 and Fall 2018 semesters. The commencement speaker was State Sen. Gerald Long. 

Fall graduates listed by hometown are as follows.

Abbeville -- Chonda Levy, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle Baudoin, Bachelor of Science; Heather Mayard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cristina Gannard, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Aberdeen Proving Ground, Maryland -- Adrian Borel, Bachelor of General Studies;

Addis -- Paula Connolly, Bachelor of Science;

Alexandria -- Lindsey McGinity, Associate of Science in Nursing; Abbigail Barton, Taylor Benjamin, Bachelor of Arts; Lana Garlington, Bachelor of General Studies;, Aaron Martin, Bachelor of Music Education; Samantha Bergeron, John Bosarge, Samuel Fitzgerald, Bachelor of Science; Karly Constantino, Caitlin Dauzat, Angela Hardin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brandi Beaudoin, Kellie Pebbles, Eric Weinzettle, Bachelor of Social Work; Kristina Zachary, Master of Education;

Altamonte Springs, Florida -- Aleecia Young, Master of Science;

Anacoco -- Megan Williams, Bachelor of Arts; Alysia Copen, Kayli O'Toole, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Guy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shelby Martin, Master of Arts;

Arcadia -- Antavious Roberson, Kaneshia Walker, Bachelor of Science;

Arlington, Texas -- Tammy Delarosa, Bachelor of Science;

Arnaudville -- Ariana Broussard, Bachelor of Science;

Atlanta, Georgia -- Andrew Hinojosa, Associate of General Studies;

Atlanta -- Kara Teddlie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Avery, Texas -- Shawn Mitchell, Bachelor of Science;

Ball -- Caitlin Lister, Vanessa Toney, Associate of General Studies; Victoria Aiken, Master of Education;

Barksdale AFB -- Shalunda Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Basile -- Melissa Forestier, Master of Education;

Bastrop -- Haleigh Irby, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Baton Rouge -- Elisabeth Groat, Sarah Hebert, Sarah Lovern, Associate of General Studies; Patricia McClanahan, Jennifer Normand, Bachelor of General Studies; Diamond Holliday, Dejoneria Jackson, Jessica Joseph, Tremia Lockett, Bachelor of Science; Reagan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anne Brown, Master of Arts; Krystal Palmer Jones, Master of Arts in Teaching; Anna Johnson, Alyssa Slavich, Master of Education; Derrick James, Master of Science;

Belcher -- Jessica Herbert, Bachelor of Science;

Belle Glade, Florida -- Fabrianna Nation, Bachelor of Arts;

Belmont -- Tristan Ponder, Bachelor of Science;

Benton -- Angelle Hughes, Hebert Poarch, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kimberly Umphries, Bachelor of Applied Science; Tawanda Moore, Educational Specialist; John Lewis, Master of Science;

Bethpage, Tennessee -- Jeremy Vaughn -- Bachelor of Science;

Blanchard Carrie Long -- Associate of Science in Nursing;

Blue Ridge, Texas -- Amber Bishop, Bachelor of Science;

Bluffton, South Carolina Pratt, Master of Science;

Bogalusa -- Steven Pierce, Bachelor of General Studies;

Bossier City -- Jessica Brewer, Stefanie Carter, Tyler Clifford, Michael Davis, Brianna Ellis, Ashley Rangel-Mendoza, Associate of Science in Nursing; Matthew Flynn, Joshua Greer, Teaka Jacobs, Bachelor of Arts; Angelo Hurtado, Jordan Phillips, Bachelor of General Studies; Keyaira Kimble, Bachelor of Science; Jade Reich, Sierra Richard, Kassidy Robideaux, DeShaun Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Traci Adkins, Adriana Avie, Breanna Black, Takeynea Brown, Gina Copeland, Marda David, Jasmine Dillard, Courtney Dismuke, Madison Edwards, Bailey Freeman, Andrea Haynes, Caroline McKee, Jazmine Norton, Nickolas Rizzo, Rhoshunda Tatum, Lacey Velasquez, Julie Golden, Alicia Payton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany Morris, Susan Stone, Bachelor of Social Work; Mary Zapczynski, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Sue Ellen Bates, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ashlee Nix-Linsley, Master of Education; Daniel Ley, Master of Music;

Bowie, Maryland -- Joshua Wilkins, Bachelor of Arts;

Boyce -- Tiffany Barnhart, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Hill, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Breaux Bridge -- Angelique Wininger, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Brookeland, Texas -- Morgan Horn, Bachelor of Science;

Broussard -- Dylan Dunford, Bachelor of Science;

Buda, Texas -- Kathryn Wristen, Bachelor of Science;

Bunkie -- Caelon Powells, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn West, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Burleson, Texas -- Eric Neeley, Bachelor of Music; Cassandra Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Calera, Alabama -- Ana Williams, Master of Arts;

Callisburg, Texas -- Maycy English, Bachelor of Science;

Calvin -- Chris Price, Bachelor of General Studies;

Campti -- Charlene Huffman, Bachelor of Applied Science; Rebekah Cole, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Friday, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Carencro -- Byronaisha Jones, Associate of General Studies; Morrell Broussard, Bachelor of General Studies;

Carrollton, Texas -- Victoria Miller, Bachelor of Science;

Cartagena -- Victor Lopez Ramos, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Science;

Cedar Hill, Texas -- Timmis Bonner, Bachelor of Science;

Celina, Texas -- Cory Shelton, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Cheneyville -- China Brown, Bachelor of Science;

Choudrant -- Taylor Holley, Bachelor of Science;

Church Point -- Carolyn Fontenot, Bachelor of General Studies;

Cloutierville -- Vanessa Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Coffeyville, Kansas -- Emily McCoach, Bachelor of Science;

Colorado Springs, Colorado -- Roy Bailey, Bachelor of General Studies;

Columbia, South Carolina -- Brittany Bell, Bachelor of Science;

Conroe, Texas -- Sidney Salmans, Bachelor of Science;

Converse -- Shayna Brown, Bachelor of Science;

Cotton Valley -- Nicholas Smith, Bachelor of Social Work;

Cottonport -- Caitlyn Juneau, Casey Larcarte, Bachelor of Science;

Coushatta -- LaToya Gray, Erikka Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Dillon Foshee, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Pearah, Bachelor of General Studies; Baley McAlexander, Bachelor of Science; Precious Smith, Bachelor of Social Work;

Deville – Brianna Ashley, Bachelor of Science;

DeRidder – Jessica McManus, Associate of Science in Nursing; Joshua Penley, Associate of General Studies; Casey Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Kortney Broussard, Bachelor of General Studies, Brittney March, Bachelor of Science;

Deer Park, Texas – Patrick McDonald, Bachelor of Science;

Denham Springs – Lindsey Clark, Victoria King, Associate of General Studies;

Derry – Georgette Hassan, Master of Science;

Des Allemands – Cadie Beall, Bachelor of Science;

Destrehan – John Domangue, Patrick Juneau, Bachelor of Science;

Deville – Kenedy Lampert, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Coutee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Candice Dryden, Bachelor of Social Work; Audrey Carter, Master of Arts;

Diana Texas – Kayli Morvan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Dodson – Rachel Broomfield, Brittany Walker, Bachelor of General Studies; Kierstyn Cyrus, Bachelor of Science;

Dry Prong – Brittany Maxwell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Megan Alwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Duncanville, Texas – Jackson Salyer, Bachelor of Music;

East Windsor, New Jersey – Andreia Martins, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Eglin AFB, Florida – Marcela McMillie, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Enterprise, Alabama – Alejandro Cespedes, Master of Science;

Eunice – Carli Esters, Tammy Richard, Bachelor of General Studies; Aimee Conner, Denese Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Evans, Georgia – Ryan Perry, Bachelor of Arts;

Farmerville – Makayla Robinson, Associate of General Studies;

Florien – Jennifer Cotten, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Forest Hill – Nancy Vargas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Polk – Bailey Bailey, Amber Ferguson, Amanda Kuhn, Katherine McFarland, Hannah Sweeney, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nadia Charlot, Associate of General Studies; Xaviar Colthirst, Jimma Tear, Bachelor of Science;

Franklin – Shelley Bell, Emily Kutchenriter, Bachelor of General Studies;

Franklin, Tennessee – Gary Humble, Bachelor of General Studies;

Fresno, Texas -- Shalandrea Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Frierson – John Rachal, Bachelor of Science;

Gainesville, Texas – Kaily Haritos-Cooley, Bachelor of Science;

Garland, Texas – Dan Nguyen, Bachelor of Science;

Glenmora – Trinity English, Master of Arts;

Gloster – Dakota Boyd, Bachelor of General Studies; Matthew Conger, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Gonzales – Breigh Nesbitt, Jennifer Enloe, Bachelor of Science;

Gramercy – Shanice Brown, Associate of General Studies;

Grand Cane – Brittney Cross, Bachelor of Science;

Gray – Xavier Matthews, Bachelor of Music;

Grayson — Kelly Bassett, Bachelor of General Studies;

Greenwell Springs – Sumer Speake, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jamie Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Holly Smith, Master of Arts;

Greenwood – Morgan Shepard, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Gretna – Jaime Balleza, Bachelor of Science; Donald Wagner, Bachelor of General Studies;

Hammond – Arielle Ruffin, Bachelor of General Studies, Rachel Hogan, Laura Sharp, Bachelor of Science;

Harrisonburg – Jan Heard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Harvey – Erin Gagneaux, Associate Degree; Tamira Harper, Bachelor of Science;

Hattiesburg, Mississippi – Mary Mitchell, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton – Kimberly Gray, Audrey Rudy, Associate of Science in Nursing; Shaniece Franklin, Associate of General Studies; Benny Broadway, Savanah Molina, Larissa Wells, Bachelor of Science; Kelcie Ross, Gage Woodburn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Stephanie Rhynard, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Heflin – Rachael Vickers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hempstead, Texas – Joshua Roberts, Bachelor of Arts;

Henderson, Texas – Emily Ortiz, Bachelor of Music Education;

Hessmer – Emily Bordelon, Associate of General Studies; Ryan Armand, Bachelor of Science;

Homer – Jasmine Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hornbeck – Megan Martelle, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science; Jerry Hughes Jr, Bachelor of General Studies;

Hot Springs, Arkansas – Emricka Hunter, Associate of General Studies;

Houma – Billy Gorr, Bachelor of Music Education;

Houston – Acqualine Ratliff, Natalie Woods, Bachelor of General Studies;

Ibague, Colombia-- Jolie Gonzalez Masmela, Master of Music;

Ida – Carleigh Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jackson – Jaynecia Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Jacksonville Beach, Florida -- Katherine Medlin, Bachelor of Arts;

Jamestown – Ieshia Thomas, Bachelor of Arts;

Jeanerette – Kimyana Teno, Associate of General Studies; Brandy Jackson, Cedric Paul, Bachelor of Science;

Jena – Dustin McAnn, Master of Arts in Teaching; Malacha Harris, Master of Education;

Jennings – Phillip Gotte, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jonesboro – Kimberly Gray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Paula Morris, Master of Science in Nursing;

Jonesville – Julie Odom, Associate of Science in Nursing; Coleen Cagle, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Adrian Johnson Kayla Robertson, Bachelor of Science;

Kalaupapa, Hawaii – Kamamalu Nishihira-Asuncion, Bachelor of Science;

Keithville –Devin Gamble, Associate of Science in Nursing; Taylor Rose, Associate of General Studies; Erin McDonnell, Michelle McDonnell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Talysa Bryant, Bachelor of Social Work;

Kenner – Kailyn Verdin, Tracy Williams, Bachelor of Science, Verne Champagne, Post Masters Certificate;

LaPlace – Darian Cline, Associate of General Studies, Keitha Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Lacombe – Ceola Fleming, Bachelor of Science, Alyssa Robert, Master of Education;

Lafayette – Elizabeth Monaghan, Associate Degree; Justin Guillory, Emilee Leger, Nicole Neveu, Bachelor of Arts; Angela Herbst, Bachelor of General Studies; Bryce Hernandez, Bachelor of Music; Kayla Bordelon, Sasskia Chassion, Bachelor of Science; Natalie Foster, Master of Education;

Lake Charles – Angelia Grace, Shelby Rodrigue, Bachelor of Arts; Amanda Mustian, Bachelor of Music Education; Laura Wilkins, Bachelor of Science;

Larose – Eric Bourg, Bachelor of Music Education; Nicholas Hebert, Bachelor of Science;

Las Vegas, Nevada – April Ficarrotta, Bachelor of Science;

Lauderhill, Florida – Daeshon Gordon, Associate of General Studies;

Laurel, Mississippi – Jeremy Blackwell, Associate of General Studies;

League City, Texas – Christopher Zirkle, Bachelor of Science;

Lecompte – Hannah Glaze, Bachelor of Science;

Leesville – Ian Gibbs, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Arts; Yvonne Kenani, Rachel Smith, Payton Soto, Associate of Science in Nursing; Heather Alexander, Jacob Cart, Mercedes Mattes, Gregory McNeal, Associate of General Studies; Larry Nelson, Bachelor of Applied Science; Ashley French, Bachelor of Arts; Walter Floyd, Alexis Greavu, Bachelor of General Studies; Katrina Brinson, Amy Eckerle, Sean Grady, Gregory Green, Brenda Stracener, Linda Strauss, Haley Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Raven Collins, Ashley Hunt, Jesse Tilghman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tammy Gavin, Mounira Stephens, Master of Arts; Brittny Cain-Fletcher, Laura Thomas, Master of Arts in Teaching; Karen Hall, Master of Science in Nursing;

Little Elm, Texas – Brian Lenox, Bachelor of Science;

Livingston – Cody Camber, Bachelor of Arts;

Long Beach, Mississippi – Sarah Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Longview, Texas – Robdrick Halton, Bachelor of Music Education;

Luling – Garrett Monti, Associate of General Studies;

Lyons, Kansas – Mary Rogers, Bachelor of Science;

McKinney, Texas -- Michael Crittle, Bachelor of Science;

Mamou – Nicholas Saucier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mandeville – Judy Franzen, Associate of General Studies; Brian Fast, Blake Naquin, Bachelor of Science;

Mansfield – Kim Gillyard, Nicolette Hogan, Associate of General Studies; Deammernie Blaze, Chicoindra Davenport, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Mansfield, Texas – Brooke Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Mansura – Distiny Thompson, Bachelor of Science;

Many – Emiley Mowad, Associate of Science in Nursing; Karrigan Cooper, Melodie Lovelady, Associate of General Studies; Lisa Scott, Connor Settle, Bailey Walker, Bachelor of Science; Jenifer Meadows, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Candy Branam, Master of Education;

Marksville – Olivia Descant, Lacie Gagnard, Associate of Science in Nursing; Paulette Thomas, Bachelor of Social Work;

Marrero – Katie Desalvo, Bachelor of Arts;

Marshall, Texas – Tristian Zamora, Bachelor of Music Education; Sydney Swilley, Bachelor of Science;

Marthaville – Anita Powell, Bachelor of General Studies;

Martinez, Georgia – Erin Pogson, Bachelor of Science;

Maurepas – Cameron Mayfield, Bachelor of Music Education; Leia Vicknair, Bachelor of Science;

Melissa, Texas – Kylah Banasky, Bachelor of Music Education;

Meraux – Emma Miller, Associate of General Studies;

Merryville – Christie Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Metairie – Jessica Kovacs, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaitlyn Arena, Bachelor of Science; Walter Bridges, Master of Education;

Midlothian, Illinois -- Daniel Hlad, Bachelor of Science;

Minden – Laura Gryder, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashleigh Benson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Missouri City, Texas – Amir James, Bachelor of Science;

Monroe – Brittany Wilson, Associate of General Studies, Cherterrica Jones, Bachelor of Arts, Emaia Faulkner, Clarence Gray, Bachelor of Science, Sarah Gandy, Master of Science;

Monterey—Rebecca Bird, Associate of General Studies;

Montgomery – David Airhart, Associate of General Studies, Logan Lambert, Associate of General Studies, Bachelor of Science, Samantha Lemoine, Master of Arts in Teaching; Michael DuBois, Master of Education;

Murrieta, California – LaQuitta Wilkins, Bachelor of Science

Nashville, Tennessee – Holly Quach, Bachelor of Science;

Natchez – Jolie Bellow, Associate of Science in Nursing; Cyraun Bell, Associate of General Studies;

Natchitoches – Chaka Palm, Gabrielle Walker, Associate of General Studies; Brittany Anthony, Daisha Cohen, Sarah Durkee, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kaitlyn Nieman, Associate Degree; Candice Johnson, Broderick Lynch, Zachary Parker, Aliona Salter, Barbara Suazo, Associate of General Studies; Travis Mitchell, Associate of Science; Leilani Chelette, Tracy Maricle, Bachelor of Arts; Cieara Davis, Kelsy Davis, Richard Duncan, Fred Fontenot, Tyler Henry, Eden Parker, Joseph Parrie, Korey Rachal, Enonedria Thompson, Bachelor of Arts; Cameron Brooks, Lyn Clark, Catherine Davis, Jacob Horton, Bachelor of General Studies; Adrian Alfaro-Fontalvo, James Armstrong, Luz Arrieta Jimenez, Paula Martinez Marrugo, Juan Paternina Paez, Bachelor of Music; Austin Aldredge, Adrian Alfaro-Fontalbo, Ragan Aple, Luz Arrieta Jimenez, Rebecca Autrey, Allison Berry, Angela Boivin, Dustin Burns, Ebone Burton, Franchesca Forest, Samuel Greene, Markarius Hendricks, Anna Jordan, Marcus Luenser, Broderick Lynch, Alba Maloff, Paula Martinez Marrugo, Jessica Perry, Ebony Rax, Kierstin Richter, Alyssa Roberts, Kayla Roquemore, Spencer Sepulvado, Kristan Valdez, Kristina Vujanic, Ryan Wade, Lanae Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Mallie Anderson, Megan Bouchie, Emily Heard, Jayme Johnson, Treasure McGraw, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Zachary Johnson, Jasmine Milsap, Sarah Moody, Sherri Williams, Bachelor of Social Work; Jalie Bills, David Horton, Lisa Jackson, Essitericah Timmon, Chardia Veal, Master of Arts; Shelli Adams, Melanie Smith, Master of Education; Zendra White, Master of Music; Brian Crawford, Raymond McDowell, Vivian Pedroza, Michael Sumner, Master of Science;

Nettleton, Mississippi – Kelly Young;

New Iberia – Elijah Delcambre, Bachelor of Arts; Bryson Bourque, Veronica Ferry, Holly Polk, Bachelor of General Studies; Nicole Moore, Bachelor of Science;

New Llano – Undrea Beasley, Bachelor of Science;

New Orleans – Mia Jackson, Tayla Oliver, Bachelor of Science; Karice Moore, Monique Myles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Newberry, South Carolina – Kaylin Jones, Associate of General Studies;

Noble – Carley Stewart, Associate of General Studies; Allie Ebarb, Bachelor of General Studies;

Norfolk, Virginia – Samantha Broughton, Bachelor of Science;

Normal, Illinois – Kyrin Tucker, Bachelor of Science;

Oil City – Jana Parker, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Olympia, Washington – Kimberly Delatorre, Bachelor of Arts;

Opelousas – Delysa Pardo, Bachelor of Science;

Panama City, Florida – Jessica Farr, Bachelor of Science;

Paris, Texas – Jordan Whatley, Bachelor of Music Education;

Pearland, Texas – Tanisha Williams, Bachelor of General Studies;

Penrose, Colorado – Kira Botton, Master of Education;

Pereira Risaralda, Colombia – Mariana Ospina Rivas, Bachelor of Science;

Pflugerville, Texas – Kamika Ward, Bachelor of Science;

Pineville – Amanda Hinson, Mallory Mercuro, Corbi Walters, Associate of General Studies; Justin Lonidier, Joshua Newton, Bachelor of Arts; Thaddaeus Sands, Alan Winegeart, Bachelor of General Studies; Mason Caubarreaux, Cory Franklin, Taylor Holloway, Kaitlyn Jackson, Amani Rice, Christian Van Buren, Caitlyn Woodard, Bachelor of Science; Katelan Gossett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Diana Corley, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Pitkin – Brooke Darbonne, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Plain Dealing – Jacquelyn Hailey, Hunter Horton, Bachelor of Science;

Plaucheville – Philip Pepiton, Bachelor of Science;

Pleasant Hill – Devan Edmonds, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Pollock – Angela Ducote, Associate of Science in Nursing; Allie Frost, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ponchatoula – Jessica Raiford, Associate of General Studies;

Port Barre – Andrew Lalonde, Bachelor of Science;

Port Orange, Florida – Sean Logan, Bachelor of Science;

Prairieville – Danielle Broussard, Associate of General Studies; Jacob Townsend, Bachelor of Arts; Carly Bourgeois, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Tompkins, Mikayla Tudor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Laurel Abshire Luecke, Master of Education;

Princeton – LeKayla Smith, Chelsea Morris, Bachelor of Science;

Provencal – Samantha Toro, Associate of General Studies;

Rayville – Kierra Armstrong, Leslie Sharbono, Bachelor of Science;

Reno, Nevada – Olivia Marazzo, Bachelor of Science;

Ringgold – Regan Edwards, Kayla Hullaby, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Nelson, Bachelor of Social Work;

Robeline – Alicia Watley, Associate of Science in Nursing; Clayton Carr, Bachelor of Arts; Megan Maley, Christopher Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies; Amy Bass, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Rachal, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ruston – Krysten Duncan, Master of Arts;

St. Francisville – Kathleen Morse, Bachelor of Arts;

St. Martinville – Chaselyn Lewis, Bachelor of Arts;

Saline – Shalonda Daniels, Associate of General Studies;

San Antonio, Texas – Tiffany Rubin, Bachelor of Social Work; Decarius Gillyard, Master of Arts;

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada – Loren MacLennan, Bachelor of Science;

Scott – Ashley Hoffpauir, Bachelor of General Studies;

Scurry, Texas – Rebecca Blackshear, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Searcy, Arkansas – Lora Wood, Bachelor of Social Work;

Shaw AFB, South Carolina – Andrew Cason, Master of Arts;

Shreveport – Brittany Anderson, Kristen Berry, Romelia Borges, Sarah Bozeman, Kiuntai Bryant, Kathryn Cunningham, Anna Ezernack, Lauren Jeansonne, Tanisha McCoy, Tiffany McMurry, Sherri Oswalt, Kandice Pullen, Jacqueline Pracht, Charles Reyes, Dita Walker, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tyler Cummings, Associate Degree; Foster Adams, Yvonda Bennett, Connor Cowan, William Killebrew, Francesca McDowell, Associate of General Studies; Shalanda Duncan, Joshenia Johnson, Jiminia Rhymes, Bachelor of Applied Science; James Baldwin, Shanautica Montgomery, Nicese Moese, Mallori Sanders, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsey Adkins, Kristin Welch, Bachelor of General Studies; Derienne Copeland, Bachelor of Music Education; Phillip Adams, Anquaneshia Burnham, Brashaun Cornelius, Tyler Cummings, Amye Flaire, Sterlin Foster, Lashonda Hall, Ainsley Johnson-Braden, Luis Juneau, Colton Kennedy, Tatyanna Kinsey, Brandon Lewis-Graham, Madison Milligan, Reondrick Owens, Carribean Richardson, Jasmin Samuels, Donald Williams, Suzenne Williams, Ansonia Wisner, Morgan Woodall, Bachelor of Science; Kevin Aycock, Elizabeth Baker, Tylar Bedford, Ebony Carey, Tiffany Carr, Caitlin Coker, Kwinica Davidson, Sierra Foster, Zachary Fussell, Michael Ghattas, Hallie Glick, Mariah Hester, Heather Hickman, Randall Johnston, Jared Perkins, Kendall Sanford, Sherando Satcher, Adrianna Smith, Karen Smith, Kaylin Smith, Chandra Walker, Camika Wilson-Price, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashleigh Grace, Bachelor of Social Work; Nancy Alexander, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Richard Scott, Education Specialist; Briana Craige, Master of Arts; Deidra Loston, Kya Warren, Master of Arts in Teaching; Pamela Jordan, Samantha Scott, Master of Education;

Simmesport – Olivia Draper, Bachelor of Social Work;

Simsboro – Autumn Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Singapore – Robyn Tan, Master of Music;

Singer – Kaylin Duhon, Bachelor of Science;

Slidell – Danielle Messer, Associate of General Studies; Katherine Gallinghouse, Erin Gibbs, Matthew Jester, Bachelor of Science;

Southaven, Mississippi – Serneiqua Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Spring, Texas – Elbony Rodriguez, Bachelor of General Studies;

Springfield – Kattie Bankston, Bachelor of Science;

Stonewall – Joy Hooper, Associate of Science in Nursing; Emily McConnell, Clinton Oliver, Frederic Parker, Bachelor of Science; Jaci May, Amy Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sulphur – Gwendolyn Charles, Associate of General Studies; Bralyn James, Bachelor of Science; Monica Weber, Master of Science;

Thibodaux – Maegan Davis, Bachelor of Science;

Tickfaw – Kiley Cox, Master of Education;

Tyler, Texas – Braneshia Payton, Bachelor of Science;

Umpqua, Oregon – Elizabeth Banducci, Bachelor of Science;

Vidalia – Suzanna Staggs, Associate of General Studies;

Ville Platte – Hannah Gallow, Bachelor of Science;

Vivian – Shantrece Cole, Master of Arts;

Walker – Scott Jeansonne, Associate of General Studies;

Welsh – Alisha Ledoux, Associate Degree;

West Monroe – Michael Dailey, Bachelor of Music; Madelyn Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allee Clark, Master of Science;

Westwego – Syretta Atkins, Bachelor of General Studies;

Whitewright, Texas – Jearld Battles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Winnfield – Katrina County, Bachelor of Arts; Kristin Lusk, Associate of Science in Nursing; Matthew Craig, Bachelor of Arts; Caitlin Durbin, Chasity Jordan, Bachelor of General Studies; Katy Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mia County, Bachelor of Social Work; Venus Nears, Matthew Whitaker, Master of Arts;

Woodville, Mississippi – Tiera Trask, Bachelor of Science;

Woodworth – Slade Allen, Bachelor of Science; Linzay Hunnell, Ashley Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Youngsville – Shaneda Armstrong, Bachelor of General Studies; Shaneda Armstrong, Blair Fontenot, Alexys Hebert, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Poirrier, Master of Education;

Zachary – KeAra White, Bachelor of General Studies; Chasity Matthews, Bachelor of Social Work; Melisia Davis, Master of Education;

Zwolle – Leah Hall, Associate of Science in Nursing; Hillary Charles, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Rivers, Bachelor of Science; Kamryn Bedsole, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

 

Summer graduates listed by hometown were:

 

Alexandria – Jasmine Franklin, Anthony White, Associate of General Studies; Angela Dunn, Bachelor of Applied Science; Tre’Mesha Thomas, Bachelor of General Studies; Derranique Dabney, Jacob Goad, Georgia Moran, Bachelor of Science; Henry Roderick, Cody LaFleur, Emily Rachal, Tamela Rasberry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Justin Guidry, Master of Science; Tadriel Jones, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Arcadia – Carrie Martin, Master of Education;

Arlington, Texas – Keona Jackson, Amber Lamers, Master of Science;

Avondale – Brian Videau, Bachelor of Science;

Barksdale AFB – Aleigh Rosenberry, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Bastrop – Chasity Rose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Baton Rouge – Patnisha Williams, Associate of General Studies; William Willoughby, Bachelor of Science; Gabriella Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sherman Williams, Master of Science; Monica Baker, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Belmont – Courtney Jones, Associate of General Studies;

Benton – Nicholas Clay, Christopher Heard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelly Novak, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Bossier City – Nancy George, Associate of General Studies; Kathleen Dupaty, Bachelor of General Studies; Laura Vance, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Alvarenga, Abigail Barkley, Clay Carroll, Jennifer Cooley, Chase Daughdrill, Gerald Forrest, Vivian Harper, Andrea Kabobel, Lauren Lindy, Micaela Markham, Kasey McClain, Gennadiy Vevrenyuk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anna Morris, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Catherine Martin, Karen Santora, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Boyce – Kaila Reaves, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Burlington, Vermont – Shawn Stauffer, Associate of General Studies;

Calhoun – Kali Hodges, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Campti – Jordan Rowell, Bachelor of General Studies;

Castor – Loxlie Dodd, Associate of General Studies;

Colfax – Twanda Hamilton, Amanda Vercher, Associate of General Studies; Rebecca Whatley, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Coral Springs, Florida – Manoucheka Valcena, Associate of General Studies;

Coushatta – Roshawanda Taylor, Macie Wood, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Covington – Jason Creath, Bachelor of Science;

Crowley – Chelsea Franklin, Samantha Wright, Associate of General Studies; Desiree Robinson, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Crowley, Texas – Tremaine Whittley, Bachelor of Science;

Cypress, Texas – Tracy Palmer, Associate of General Studies;

Dallas – Lakeshia Johnson, Associate of General Studies;

DeRidder – Kaylee Bass, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Denham Springs – Rachel Oufnac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Dry Prong – Cobi Bolen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Elm Grove – Kristen White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Elmer – Ashley Cooper, Associate of General Studies;

Evans – Kylie Littleton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fairview, Texas – Morgan Powe, Bachelor of General Studies;

Folsom – Catherine Bosetta, Bachelor of Science;

Fort Polk – Allyson Predmore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Sill, Oklahoma – Amy Doughwaite, Bachelor of General Studies;

Fort Worth, Texas – Angelica Valdez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Franklin – Abriana Lanceslin, Bachelor of General Studies;

Franklinton – Aaron Thomas, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Frierson – Shawna Longoria, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Glenmora – Crystal Hays, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Garland, Texas – Desmond Mapps, Bachelor of General Studies;

Gloster – Caitlyn Morrison, Associate of General Studies;

Goldsboro, North Carolina – Edmond Edwards, Associate of General Studies;

Gonzales – Janna Gautreau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Grand Cane – Brittany Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tina Heiss, Master of Science;

Granite City, Illinois – Megan O’Brien, Bachelor of Science;

Greenwood – BreAuan Case, Lauren Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gretna – Alfonza Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Hammond – Chase Tassin, Associate of General Studies; Katie Cali, Post Masters Certificate;

Harahan – Stephanie Schmidt, Educational Specialist;

Haughton – Ellen Adams, Associate of General Studies; Alexandra Collier, Sara Jacob, Samantha McGee, Jennifer Shelton, Shannon Walls, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Haynesville – Rontrette Sturdivant, Associate of General Studies;

Hessmer – Lindsay Dufour, Madeline Juneau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hornbeck – Ronald Guess, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelsey Cook, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Houma – Jacob Burton, Associate of General Studies; Kassie Chauvin, Bachelor of Science;

Houston – Jaisley Barnes, Associate of General Studies; Ashanti Walls, Master of Education;

Jacksonville Beach, Florida – Jacob Dube, Associate of General Studies;

Jena – Carmeisha Howard, Madison Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jennings – Ashton St. Germain, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesville – Hannah Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Kayla Ainsworth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Junction City, Kansas – Peter Liedman, Master of Science;

Keithville – Amanda Owens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lake Charles – Adrianne Granger, Associate of General Studies; Jennifer Arabie, Bachelor of Science;

Leesville – Megan Beard, Associate of General Studies; Bruce Stone, Bachelor of Arts; Ronicia Howze, Bachelor of Science; Emily Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Lena – Bridget Goff, Bachelor of Science;

Louisville, Kentucky – Ashley Schnell, Bachelor of Science;

Luling – Lynn Edwards, Associate of General Studies;

Lumberton, Texas – Aleasha Simmons, Master of Arts;

Mansura – Carla Andrew, Jessica Escobar, Shera Lewis, Adrienne Prevost, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nikki Guidry, Master of Education;

Many – Michael Stephenson, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Marksville – Simone Voinche, Master of Education;

Marrero – Christa Steib, Associate of General Studies;

McKinney, Texas – Caché Haley, Bachelor of Science;

Monroe – PetraAnne Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alexanne Duck, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Montgomery – Madelynn Carter, Lusila Halafihi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Montgomery, Texas – Kyle Swanson, Bachelor of Science;

Moreauville – Olivia Riviere, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Natchitoches – Tomas Parker, Melinda Reliford, Christina Shields, Associate of General Studies; Candice Richardson, Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Taylor, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Hannah Deloney, MacKenzie Ferguson, Bachelor of Science; Tarah Lott, Abbey Martin, Theresa Stelly, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alanna Sepulvado, Post Baccalaureate Certificate; Alicia Carr, Bachelor of General Studies; Jon Lentz, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Nederland, Texas – Ashleigh Pope, Bachelor of Arts;

New Llano – Undrea Beasley, Bachelor of Science;

New Orleans – Amy Favalora, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jessica Connor, Master of Education; Tchanavian Norris, Master of Science;

Noble – Kayla Sepulvado, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Oak Grove – Heather Allen, Bachelor of General Studies;

Oakdale – Erin Jackson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Olympia, Washington – Kimberly Delatorre, Associate of General Studies;

Opelousas – Marcy Stelly, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Pineville – Kelsie Briggs, Samantha Waldron, Jaclyn Whatley, Associate of General Studies; Kaylin Jameson, Shannon Kessler, Aaron Myers, Rylee Parker, Shaqunda Peters, Lizzie Slaughter, Timothy Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Steven Davis, Master of Education; Jerri Phillips, Raquel Wiley, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Pollock – Kevin Bonner, Madeline Briggs, John Koon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Prairieville – Jordan Wild, Bachelor of General Studies;

Provencal – Melaney Dupree, Bachelor of Science;

Raeford, North Carolina – Priscilla Parker, Bachelor of Science;

Ridgewood, New York – Jacqueline Van Vliet, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Rosepine – Terry Jopling, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Ruston – Ronald Jenkins, KenDerrick Miller, Bachelor of General Studies;

St Francisville – Hunter Duvic, Associate of General Studies;

St. Gabriel – Jainakee Cross, Bachelor of Science;

St. Joseph – Teagan Johnson, Associate of General Studies;

Saline – Jerry Blanchard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

San Antonio – Kelsey McAtee, Bachelor of Science;

Shreveport – Bria Dawson, Krista Forch, Tiffany. Hall, Nicholas Small, Jordan Stroud, Anthony Taylor, Kanisha Tisby, LaBrodrick Wilson, Associate of General Studies; Nicholas Fry, Shauntavia Green, Bachelor of Arts; Ava Cook, Shauna Ferguson, Bachelor of General Studies; Petronel Harris, Jolanta Marshall, Baylee Shephard, Harley Waters, Bachelor of Science; Baylee Aultman, Caroline Bowman, Castaralla Brown, Clyesha Chambers, Quenita Edwards, Natalie Hirsch, Danica Hobley, Monica Holloway, Melinda Hunt, Katherine Jaynes, Shelby Jennings, Lakenya Lafitte, Erica McLaurin, Toni McLendon, Jarred Sepulvado, Gia-Caroline Weber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jaime Usie, Leah Ann Young, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Jessica Plunkett, Master of Arts in Teaching; Krystyna Tabor, Master of Science in Nursing; Maureen Barclay, Hallie Franks, Jessica Jones, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Sibley – Kinsey Wiggins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Simpson – Destiny Irey, Bachelor of Science;

Slidell – Samantha Hernandez, Associate of General Studies; Tristan Bennett, Bachelor of Arts;

Sterlington – Clara Kolterman – Associate of General Studies;

Stonewall – Alana Bankson, Associate of General Studies; Colby Orr, Shavoria Samuel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Summerville, South Carolina – Erin Squier, Associate of General Studies;

Thidodaux – Jessica Chauvin, Post Baccalaureate;

Ville Platte – Dylan Ardoin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

West Monroe – Taylor Cox, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Winnetka, Illinois – Jessica Servi, Master of Education;

Winnsboro – Kasey Robinson, Post Masters Certificate;

Winston Salem, North Carolina – Kasey Robinson, Post Masters Certificate;

Zwolle – Hunter Malmay, Bachelor of Science; Erin Rivers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;