News Bureau banner3
Fall 2016 Graduation 99
NSU awards diplomas to fall, summer grads
Leah Jackson
12/19/2016

NATCHITOCHES – Northwestern State awarded 852 degrees during Fall Commencement ceremonies Friday to students who completed coursework in the Summer 2016 and Fall 2016 semesters. Commencement speaker was NSU alumnus David Morgan. The university also awarded an honorary degree in elementary education to Noella Lyons Black of New Orleans, who left school during World War II just a few credits shy of graduation.

  Diplomas were awarded to 250 graduates who completed coursework during the summer. Those graduates and their degrees listed by hometown are as follows. 

Alexandria – Michael Hall, Tara Hall, Roderick Henry, Brittany Jackson, Willie Jackson, Toiquisha Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Haley Acuna, Janelle Edwards, Jalyn Hayward, Ranassa Lewis, Kourtlyn Meynard, Descha Schneider, Ruth Starks, Clint Whitcher, Asia William, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Donna Barbe, Master of Education, Johnny Walker, Master of Music; Georgina Hansen, Post Baccalaureate Certification;

APO, AE – Thomas Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Abbeville – Alaina Harrington, Bachelor of General Studies;

Anacoco – McKenna Goodwin, Bachelor of Science;

Aurora, Colorado – Tara Bright, Associate of General Studies;

Ball – Jon Lacour, Associate Degree; Keaton Cole, Bachelor of Science;

Basile – Melissa Forestier, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Baton Rouge – Stephen Bradeen, Angelle Sasser, Gina Saucier, Associate of General Studies; Desiree Robinson, Bachelor of Arts; Jalen Reynolds, Bachelor of General Studies; Temberlee Mallet, Bachelor of Science; Laura Foy, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Bella Vista, Arkansas – Tammi Bassett, Master of Arts;

Belmont – Savanna Eaves, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bentley – Kimberly Henson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Benton – Elizabeth Buccola, Jeri Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City – Christopher Allison, Kristen Parker, Associate of General Studies; Haley Welch, Bachelor of General Studies; Mary Good, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Behrendt, Nikki Bryant, Lauren Day, Amber Gephart, Marissa Guerrero, amber Hardman, Krystle Jeter, Jennifer King, Justin Millen, Mohammed Rayyan, Nguyen Tran, Robert Tubbs, Maria Webster, Jacob White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Carencro – Dixie Paul, Bachelor of General Studies;

Centerpoint – Kemper Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Clarence – Shanita Grayson, Master of Education;

Colfax – Makayla Vercher, Associate Degree; Tori Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Columbus, Ohio – John Butler, Associate of General Studies;

Convent – Daniel Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies;

Coushatta – Christine Hester, Bachelor of Science;

Cuthbert, Ga. 00 Michael Adams, Bachelor of General Studies;

Cypress, Texas – Sarah Huey, Bachelor of Science;

Dallas, Texas – Michaeline Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

DeBerry, Texas – Gracen McCreary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Delcambre – Kristi Hanes, Associate of General Studies;

Denham Springs -- Natalie Landry, Bachelor of Arts;

Deville – Samantha Stanley, Bachelor of Applied Science; Kathryn Sanson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

El Dorado, Arkansas – Taylor Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Elmer – Shaun Bullock, Bachelor of Science;

Florien – Gilbert Self, Associate of General Studies; Karley Oxley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Forest Hill – Callie Moss, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fort Polk – Jade Mitchell, Associate of General Studies;

Franklinton – Courtney New, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Fulshear, Texas – Jennifer Moncrief; Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Georgetown – Christia Deville, Bachelor of Science;

Gloster – Ashley Cloud, Mollie Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Goldonna – Alexis Johnson, Michael Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gonazales – Kyler Halbert, Associate of General Studies;

Grand Prairie, Texas – Juanita Dumars, Associate of General Studies;

Harrisonburg – Stacey Creel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hattiesburg, Mississippi – Richard Brinson, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton – Jennifer Pulsifer, Bachelor of Arts; Regina Hartley, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science; Aimee Sanidfer, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Haynesville – Alice Fanning, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Heber Springs, Arkansas – Lauren Rhodes, Master of Education;

Hessmer – Morgan Barrere, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hineston – Jennifer Squyres, Associate of General Studies;

Homer – Lester Slaughter, Associate of General Studies; Jasmine Dupree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hornbeck – Shannon Hale, Bachelor of Science;

Houma – Deanna Bourgeois, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Houston – Dexter Davis, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesboro, Arkansas – William Hardin, Master of Arts;

Keithville – Angela House, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Keller, Texas – John Branch, Master of Education;

Lafayette – Kaylon Benjamin, Associate of General Studies; Jennifer Cohen, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Lake Arthur – Tuesdi Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies;

Lake Charles – Crystal Ortego, Bachelor of Science;

Lake Providence – Sade Finley, Associate of General Studies; Bachelor of Science;

Leesville – Shelby Ellerson, Bachelor of Arts; Andrea Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Charlotte Hooks, Post Masters Certificate;

Lexington, Texas – Sean McGuill, Associate of General Studies;

Livingston – Lisa Arledge, Post Masters Certificate;

Livonia – Valerie Jarreau, Master of Science in Nursing;

Madisonville, Texas – Rutilio Caballero, Associate of General Studies;

Mansfield – LaBrettanie McCall, Associate of General Studies; Detries Morris, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Kerrah Page, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Maringouin – Jeremy Quincy, Associate of General Studies;

Marksville – Kayla Laborde, Associate of General Studies;

Metairie – Stacy Dejan, Bachelor of Science; Kara Godofsky, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Monroe – Stephen Gandy, Associate of General Studies; Robert Jenkins, Ashley Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Montgomery – Meagan Brumley, Associate of General Studies;

Natchez – Brandi Carpenter, Associate of General Studies;

Natchitoches – April Rond, Associate Degree; Taneya Anderson, Ethan Eddington, Terrance Grayson, Kenyetta Jackson, Alyssa Martin, Kasey Strother, Yasmine Thomas, Beau Voinche, Associate of General Studies; Hunter Harris, Bachelor of Arts; Bailey Parker, Jordan Tatum, Bachelor of General Studies; Alexander Anderson, Joseph Naquin, Bachelor of Scinece; Anne Mahloch, Roxanna Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Billy Morales, Doctor of Nursing Practice, Cynthia Mason, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

New Llano – Kimberly Froisy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cody Crews, Bachelor of General Studies;

New Orleans – Toni Slessinger, Graduate Certificate; Julian Bartholomew, Master of Science;

Oakdale – Jayme Gormanous, Bachelor of General Studies;

Olney, Maryland -- Gwendolyn Johnson, Associate of General Studies;

Opelousas – Brakeyla Frank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kourtney Williams, Master of Education;

Palmetto – Halie Gerace, Bachelor of General Studies;

Pilot Point, Texas – Skylar Cagle, Bachelor of Science;

Pineland, Texas – Jacqueline Carter, Associate of General Studies;

Pineville – Joshua Constantine, Associate of General Studies; Amy Lemoine, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsey Ballow, Chantal Barney, Dylan Carter, Victoria Howard, Carly Knowles, Jessica McHenry Hughes, Hailee Paul, Alaina Russell, William Speaks, Jade Wiggins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Plano, Texas – Amanda Kunz, Bachelor of Science;

Plaucheville, Olivia Chenevert, Associate Degree;

Pollock – Kevin King, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey McCann, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ponchatoula – Michelle Alcina, Bachelor of Science;

Prairieville – Kendra May, Associate of General Studies; Hayden Wood, Bachelor of Scinece in Nursing;

Princeton – Chelcie Wiley, Associate of General Studies; Amber Hanegan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Pueblo, Colorado – Gerald LeRay, Bachelor of Arts;

Robeline – Jessica Withers, Bachelor of Science; Tisha Rachal, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ruston – Charles Crain, Bachelor of Science; Chelsie Cruse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Saline – Allyson Walker, Bachelor of Science;

Seattle, Washington – Christian Santiago, Master of Arts;

Selma, Indiana – Max Gorham, Associate of General Studies;

Shreveport – Mackita Brown, Meosha Brown, Stacie Bryant, Tana Ford, Fredrick Freeman, Lindsey Gaskins, DeBrandeon Smith, Kajuanna Smith, Associate of General Studies; Jonesha Hines, Evanne LeBlanc, Bachelor of Arts; Florida Gatson, Gregory McKervey, Patricia Moore, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Armstrong, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Leday, Bachelor of Science; Caitlyn Bass, Kayla Bragg, Shaterria Carter, Kristen Davidson, Lindsey Gaskins, Katelyn Guy, Sheryl Jeter, Amanda Keim, Shelby LeDoux, India Lewis, Matthew McInnis, Latonia McKnight, Lyndsey Meredith, Josh Pickens, Jordan Reeves, Dorothea Scruggs, Karen Shideler, Brittany Shilling, Mingyie Theng, Ashley Wall, Lauren Warner, Lindsay Warner, Gretchen White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cheryl Adair, Susan Brown, Jennifer Cameron, LaToya Gipson, Tammy Harris, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Michael Kizzar, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Sibley – Leuntez Drew, Bachelor of Science;

Sicily Island – Victoria Huff, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Spring, Texas – Tuff McClain, Bachelor of Science;

Sulphur – Julianna Pugh, Associate of General Studies;

Sussex, New Jersey – Andrew Sigerson, Graduate Certificate;

Taylor, Texas – Allison, Turner, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

Texarkana, Texas – Sarah Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Tracy, California – Jamie Turner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Trout – Lilia Walters, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Tylertown, Mississippi – Miranda Fountain, Post Baccalaureate Certificate;

Vidalia – Savannah Anderson, Jill Nichols, Bachelor of General Studies;

Virginia Beach, Virginia – Danielle Hill, Associate of General Studies;

West Monroe – John Reed, Bachelor of Applied Science; Mariana Gross, Emily West, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Westlake – Ebony Price, Associate of General Studies;

Winnfield – Thomas Little, Bachelor of Science;

Winnsboro -- Samantha Garner, Bachelor of Science;

Woodworth – James Tam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Zachary – Ykethia Williams, Bachelor of General Studies; Charlene Emery, Master of Arts;

 

Fall graduates and their hometown are as follows.

 

Abbeville -- Macey Stelly, Bachelor of Science;

Abita Springs -- Angela May, Bachelor of General Studies;

Albany -- Alexandra Roach, Associate of General Studies;

Alexandria -- Kimberly Colston, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sharlie Flowers, Hattie O'Steen, Joseph Stoesser, Associate of General Studies; Brandon Anderson, Catherine Brister, Bachelor of Arts; Audrinanna Williams, Kaleigh Martin, Joni Pilcher, Lauren Bell, Bachelor of Music; Kaleigh Martin, Joni Pilcher, Stephanie Richardson, Johnnetta Rutledge, Lorinda Shidiskis, Bachelor of Science; Trenise Fulford, Christopher Gist, Kayla Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Terrell Gorham, Bachelor of Social Work; Tiffany Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching; Bethany Ferguson, Master of Education; Jessica Williams, Master of Science;

Anacoco -- Elaina Cooley, Associate of General Studies; Tryon-Stephen Williams, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Reischling, Master of Arts; Sharon Austin, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Arabi -- Lauren LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Arlington, Texas -- Jorge Alarcon, Bachelor of Music Education; Colby Phipps, Bachelor of Science;

Baldwin -- Kenisha Lewis, Bachelor of Science;

Ball -- Joshua Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts;

Barksdale AFB -- Luis Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bastrop -- Adam Patrick, Bachelor of Arts; Kevin Shorter, Bachelor of General Studies;

Baton Rouge -- Tiera Trask, Emily Westin, Associate of General Studies; Joshua Decuir, Bachelor of General Studies; Cameron Normand, Bachelor of Music; Kayla Ashford, Timeisha Holland, Jordan Morris, Sarah Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Hope Odom, Master of Arts in Teaching, Jeffrey Bender, Stacey Lagarde, Master of Education Dynnishea Jones, Master of Science;

Baytown, Texas -- Terrance Boyd, Bachelor of Arts;

Bedford, Texas -- Jaquanda Quinney, Associate of General Studies;

Belle Chasse -- Adam Roy, Bachelor of Science;

Bellflower, California -- Garron Featherston, Bachelor of Arts;

Belmont -- Jami LeBoeuf, Associate Degree;

Benton -- Michelle Stepp, Associate of Science in Nursing; Caitlin Golder, Bachelor of Science; Kim Bounds, Makenze Matthews, Allan Walls, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bogalusa -- Marsha Thibodeaux, Educational Specialist;

Bossier -- Robin Esque, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City -- Ashely Brister, Amber Engel, Tara Munn, Taylor Page, Katie Rachal, Daniel Sanchez-Vargas, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jonathan Rider, Meagan Rougeou, Associate of General Studies; Gavin Bazer, Michael England, Calvin Hamilton, Chelsea Maielli, Jacob Seegers, Bachelor of Arts; Leslie Rodrigues, Summer Skoog, Bachelor of General Studies; Brody Fitzpatrick, Bachelor of Music Education; Cassandra Richardson, Bachelor of Applied Science; Latisha Abrams, Dannell Calhoun, Brian Casey, Tanner Church, Morgan Fain, Dawn Gosselin, Melvin Guidry, Lynda Harris, Tyrik Harris, Nakila Kelly, Chelsea Maielli, Jerie Pedescleaux, Jonathan Rider, Bachelor of Science; Lindsay Crump, Dave Fields, Naterrica Ford, Amanda Skaggs, Tramel Williams, Jordan Wooten, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erica Anderson, Bachelor of Social Work; Julie Gayle, Beatrice Launius, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Carolyn Milford, Kara Reeh, Amanda Viola, Master of Education; Sheila McAtee, Master of Science;

Boulder, Colorado -- Michelle Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Boyce -- Beth Brocato, Misti Marshall, Associate of General Studies; Casie Ford, Bachelor of Music;

Bradenton, Florida -- Tianyu Bao, Master of Arts;

Bradley, Illinois -- Olawumi Iyiola, Associate of General Studies;

Bryan, Texas -- Brittney Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Bunkie -- Nicole Buller, Alex Ryland, Bachelor of Science;

Burkeville, Texas -- Shanna Carroll, Associate Degree;

Calvin -- Ashton Sanford, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Caitlin James, Bachelor of Science;

Campti -- Haley Roberts, Theresa Wyatt, Associate of Science in Nursing, ShTarean Smith, Bachelor of Arts;

Canton, Texas -- Brandon Manuel, Bachelor of Music Education;

Carencro -- Steven Easton, Bachelor of General Studies;

Corona, California -- Magan Breaux, Bachelor of Science;

Carthage, Texas -- Tamerin Taylor, Associate of General Studies;

Castor -- Deborah Caskey, Olivia Green, Ellen Woodrum, Bachelor of General Studies;

Center, Texas -- Jozlyn Moore, Bachelor of Arts;

Centerville -- David Brossett, Bachelor of Arts;

Chalmette -- Kelsi McNab, Bachelor of Science;

Cibolo, Texas -- Jennifer Killoran, Associate of General Studies;

Clarence -- LaQuita Weston, Bachelor of Social Work;

Clifton -- Becky Meziere, Bachelor of Social Work;

Cloutierville -- Sean Byone, Kala Thompson, Christina Young, Bachelor of Science;

College Park, Georgia -- Darlene Croal-Manuel, Bachelor of Science;

Conroe, Texas -- Oscar Perez, Bachelor of Science;

Corinth, Texas -- Diontre Thomas, Bachelor of Arts

Coushatta -- Tyler Scott, Associate of General Studies; Brandon Adcock, Tori Bamburg, Cameron Campbell, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Cox, Erica Morgan, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Savell, Bachelor of Science;

Covington -- Shelby Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Cut Off -- Angela Plaisance, Master of Education;

Davie, Florida -- Benard Beck-O’Steen, Bachelor of General Studies;

Dallas, Georgia -- Amber Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Dallas, Texas -- Brittany McGill, Bachelor of Science;

DeRidder -- Sean Austin, Bachelor of General Studies; Casey Harris, Nora Lersch, John McDaniel, Stephanie Rabb, Bachelor of Science; Marie Alexander, Whitney Hendrix, Bachelor of Social Work; Magalindia White, Associate of General Studies; Matthew Stevenson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Amanda Krygowski, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kayla York, Master of Education;

Denham Springs -- Lucas Schenk, Bachelor of Arts; Darri Gill, Eric Soileau, Bachelor of Science; Danielle Norris, Master of Education;

Destrehan -- Shelby Noustens, Bachelor of Science;

Deville -- Caitlin Willis, Bachelor of General Studies;

Donaldsonville -- Heather Poirrier, Bachelor of Social Work;

Elizabeth -- Sarah Baggett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Elm Grove -- Jacob Bryant, Bachelor of Arts;

Erath -- Quinn Primeaux, Associate of General Studies;

Eunice -- Ashley Papillion, Bachelor of General Studies; Angel Lewis, Linzay Young, Bachelor of Science;

Fairfax, Virginia -- Michelle Robinson, Bachelor of Science;

Federal Way, Washington -- Jessica Baird, Bachelor of Science;

Flint, Michigan -- Toi Lowe, Master of Science;

Florien -- Thomas Tilley, Bachelor of Science; Robbin Brown, Master of Education;

Floydada, Texas -- Tana Lloyd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Forney, Texas -- Michael Wilson, Bachelor of Science;

Fort Worth, Texas -- Brian Gallagher, Master of Science;

Franklin -- Nicole Crow, Bachelor of Science;

Franklinton -- Leslie Ezell, Bachelor of General Studies; Sarah Ebarb-Combs, Master of Science;

Frierson -- Jessica Thurman, Associate of Science in Nursing; Rachael Griffin, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Gardendale, Texas -- Jordan Dabel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gibsland -- Krystle Scott, Associate of Science in Nursing; Andrea Scott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Glenmora -- Ashlie Rollins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Gloster -- Dakota Boyd, Associate of General Studies;

Gonzales -- Darrien Batiste, Bachelor of Science;

Grambling -- Brandon Butler, Kourtney Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Grand Cane -- Katelyn Burrell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Grand Prairie, Texas -- Shelby Alexander, Bachelor of Science;

Greenwell Springs -- Kacy Tarver, Bachelor of Science;

Gretna -- Elizabeth Schultheis, Bachelor of Science;

Grosse Tete -- Olivia Latiolas, Master of Education;

Gun Barrel City, Texas -- Madison Banghart, Bachelor of Music of Education;

Haughton -- Brittany Wells, Cassie Crow, Kelsey Farmer, Mary Edith Talamayan, Lily Vanegas, Terry Watts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hailey Williford, Bachelor of General Studies; Aden Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Hammond -- Leon Latino, Bachelor of Science;

Harahan -- Monique Sonnier, Sheri Torres, Bachelor of Science;

Harvey -- Terrionne Kelley, Bachelor of Science;

Haslet, Texas -- Joshua Lambert, Bachelor of Science;

Haynesville -- Levert James, Austin McCurry, Bachelor of Science;

Heflin -- Cecily Hill, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Hineston -- Kally Weatherford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hinesville, Georgia -- Meaghan Talsky, Bachelor of Science;

Hornbeck -- Patricia Knight, Associate of Science of Nursing; Katland Lott, Bachelor of Science;

Houma -- Natasha Snipes, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Rhodes, Master of Arts;

Houston, Texas -- Kyteja Davidson, Master of Science; James Pace Murphy, Cameron Hussey, Bachelor of Arts;

Hutto, Texas -- Shelby Sells, Bachelor of Science;

Ida -- Amber Alexander, Bachelor of Science of Nursing;

Independence -- Brittany Rock, Associate of General Studies;

Jasper, Texas -- Kenzi Lacy, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesville -- LaRhonda Stewart, Bachelor of Applied Science; Shirley Wilkerson, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Brown, Bachelor of Science;

Kaplan -- Bethany Baudoin, Bachelor of Social Work;

Katy, Texas -- Adam Jones, Susan Plouhar, Bachelor of Science; Allyson Black, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Keithville -- Hillary Alvey, Kelsey Ebarb, Ashley Olive, Associate of Science in Nursing; Qyxiaan Elliott, Bachelor of Science; Carla Jones, Corie Mims, Kelsey Whitfield; Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John Broughton, Master of Science;

Kenner -- Stefan Lopez, Bachelor of Science; Jason Templet, Master of Science;

LaPlace -- Nicole Klibert, Bachelor of Science;

Lafayette -- Maple Joseph, Bachelor of Arts; Mimi Trahan, Tyler Zieske, Bachelor of Science; Clayton Yocham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Laine Blazevich, Master of Arts; Rachel Marquet, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Lake Charles -- Julia Lee, Associate of General Studies; Sarena Pundt, Bachelor of Applied of Science; Paula DeJean, Isaiah Wheeler, Bachelor of Arts; Capricia Ryan Botley, Melissa Walls, Bachelor of Science; Jamila Daniel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jennifer Elbert, Master of Education;

Leesville-- Jacob Contreras, Bachelor of Fine Arts; LaKieah Brown, Bachelor of General Studies; Teresa Contreras, Zachary Crowder, Katarina Haymon, Jenna Jeane, Cole Parker, Michael Snell, Jessica Williamson, Bachelor of Science; Katlynn Dillon, Bachelor of Social Work;

Lexington, Kentucky -- Reid Van Bussum, Bachelor of Science;

Lilburn, Georgia -- Gentry Harrington, Bachelor of Science;

Livingston -- Kelly Harrison, Bachelor of Science;

Logansport -- Savannah Urda, Bachelor of Science;

Loranger -- Kattie Bankston, Bachelor of Science;

Luling -- Ana’ Nanney, Master of Arts;

Madison, Alabama – James Garner, Bachelor of Science;

Madisonville – Tabitha Adams, Bachelor of Science;

Magee, Mississippi – Jose Hurst, Bachelor of Science;

Mandeville – Sarah Sulzer, Associate of General Studies;

Mansfield -- Jonshonique Taylor, Associate of Science in Nursing; DeAngelo Evans, Associate of General Studies; Wesley Horton, Bachelor of Arts; Lynnette Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies; Tymaria Campbell, Victoria Childress, Zack Crawley, Destiny Ward, Bachelor of Science; Tacortia Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bridgette Foshee, Master of Arts;

Mansura – Tabitha Kyle, Associate of General Studies;

Many – Sandra Ward Rutherford, Associate of Science in Nursing, Michael Fair, Associate of General Studies; Jarred Brandon, Melissa Crowley, Shelby Leone, Marcie Malmay, Steven Parrie, Alayna Webb, Bachelor of Science; Hailey Coan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Meredith Founds, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Marksville – Constance Johnson, Alvondre Lavalais, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Romero, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nicole Gagnard, Master of Education;

Marrero – Victoria Macaluso, Associate of General Studies;

Maumelle, Arkansas – Molly Miller, Master of Science;

Maurice – Rusty Maddie, Bachelor of Science;

Mesquite, Texas – Salvador Gallegos, Bachelor of Music Education; Shannon Wright, Master of Arts;

Metairie – Chase Hymel, Bachelor of Arts;

Minden – Lakeshia Brooks, Bachelor of General Studies; Carlisa Lewis, Courtney Pullig, Bachelor of Science; Monica Young, Master of Arts; Haley Bonsall, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Monroe – Latasha Jackson, Associate of General Studies, Sarah Gandy, Bachelor of Arts; Ernest Potter, Bachelor of General Studies, Alfred Crockham, Janna Jenkins, Bachelor of Science, Porsche Henderson, Lateshia Moran, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michael Davis, Master of Arts;

Monterey – John Woodruff -- Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Montgomery – Nicole Stroud, Bachelor of Science;

Mooringsport – Carly Santone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Moreauville – Emory Rachal, Bachelor of Arts; Mattie Pierite, Bachelor of Science;

Morgan City – Carly Clark, Master of Arts;

Morse –Rebekah Broussard, Bachelor of Science;

Nacogdoches, Texas – Wendi Sustaire, Bachelor of Science;

Nash, Texas – Andrea Flynn, Bachelor of Science;

Natchez – Howard Slaughter, Associate of General Studies; Anedra Seawood, Bachelor of Science;

Natchitoches – Chelsea Cremeans, Charlie Gandy, Kathryn Mathews, Associate of Science in Nursing; Heather Burrell, Latoya Carmouche, Rebekah Conlay, Ashley Eddington, Associate of General Studies; Anthony Cannata, Kelly Morgan, Deborah Moses, Bachelor of Arts; Gretchen Swindle, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Leroy Armstrong, Jonathon Chelette, Marques Washington, Bachelor of General Studies, Josephine Amusu, Marissa Bailey, Doris Below, Caitlin Bowman, Trent Brazil, Lonnie Brown, Teresa Cates, Jane Close, John Gallien, Sebastian Roldan Gomez, Margaret Hochstedler, Jazzlyn Johnson, Demard Llorens, Erica McGeisey, Corrine Nagim, Lester Owsley, Caviaan Rachal, Joshua Randolph, Kazue Seo, Adrian Sewell, Justin Sines, Tyrell Small, Ryan Smith, Stephen Smith, Nathan Vercher, Kylee Williams,Bachelor of Science; Stephen Burkhalter, Pui Chan, Marissa Metoyer, Laren Vercher, Issac Woodward, Oliver Woodward, Chelsea Wynder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jahson Albert, Dahmairi, Bachelor of Social Work; Stephonie French, Educational Specialist; Tiffany Chasteen, Master of Arts; Yanci Johnson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Alyson Breaux, Amy Dodson, Cori Manuel, Tiffany Morgan, Cady White, Master of Education; Jaime Cisneros, Master of Music; Jami LeBlanc, Tracey Rew, Jordan Wheat, Master of Science; Melanie Leach, Master of Science in Nursing;

New Llano – Chelsea Martin, Bachelor of Science, Haley Harmon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Retanya Dunbar, Bachelor of Social Work;

New Orleans – Teia Jones, Associate Degree; Ryan George, Associate of General Studies; Jarrell Burrie, Tiffany Reine, Bachelor of Arts; Casey Coleman, Jerry Falcone, Gabrielle Gonzales, Gerald Williams, Bria Winston, Bachelor of Science;

New York, New York – Laura Wood, Associate of General Studies;

Newark, Delaware – David Triboski, Bachelor of Arts; Janna Cook, Bachelor of Science;

Niceville, Florida – Amy Staha, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science;

Oakdale – Shawn Pelt, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Oberlin – Amber Artis, Bachelor of General Studies;

Olive Branch, Mississippi – Mary Carroll, Bachelor of Science;

Olla – Brian Crawford, Bachelor of General Studies;

Opelousas – Quentin Malveaux, Bachelor of General Studies; Ariel Angelle, Brittany Sam, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Francis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tartiana Citizen, Kianna Frazier, Kaylan Rosette, Bachelor of Social Work;

Osyka, Mississippi – William McNabb, Bachelor of General Studies;

Paris, Texas – David Cantera, Bachelor of Music Education;

Pierre Part – Nicole St. Germain, Master of Science;

Pineville – Jonathan Perkins, Associate of Arts; Renee Bray, Benjamin Clark, Candice Glasper, Adrienne Mayeaux, Associate of General Studies; Jonathan Perkins, Bachelor of Arts; Mary Tassin, Bachelor of General Studies; Morgan Driscoll, Adrienne Mayeaux, Alexxa Moore, Chad Worthy, Bachelor of Science; Krystal Davis, John Wagnon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Gabrielle Cangelosi, Master of Arts; Ashley Sanders, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Pitkin – Luke Rasberry, Bachelor of Science;

Pittsburg, Texas – Tevin Harris, Bachelor of Music;

Plain Dealing – Elizabeth Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Plano, Texas – Carlesha Patterson, Associate of General Studies;

Plaucheville – Kristen Cunningham, Associate Degree;

Pleasant Hill – Ashley Durr, Associate of Science in Nursing; Taylor Bridges, Bachelor of General Studies

Pollock – Miranda Accettella, Bachelor of Science;

Ponchatoula – Angela Beecher, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Portales, New Mexico – Cali Pierson, Bachelor of Science;

Prairieville – Brock Holtzclaw, Bachelor of Applied Science; Melissa Bailey, Regan Wild, Bachelor of Science; Emily Springett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kimberly Langlois, Master of Arts;

Princess Anne, Maryland – Mari-jo Gaumond, Master of Arts;

Princeton – Nicolette Roberison, Bachelor of Science;

Princeton, North Carolina – Jennifer Peedin, Master of Arts;

Provencal – Stephanie Horn, Derek Toro, Associate of General Studies; Kathryn Vanhook, Bachelor of General Studies; Rashanna Beard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Raceland – Lindsay Henderson, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Rayville – Nathaniel Rogers, Bachelor of Arts

Reynoldsburg, Ohio – Alexa King, Associate of General Studies;

Richmond, Texas – Kadilyn Casey, Master of Education;

Ringgold – Shelby Hennigan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shatoria Moore, Bachelor of Social Work;

Robeline – Tanner Hernandez, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science; Lisa Alsobrook, Heather Hammond, Katie Jones, Bachelor of General Studies; Corley Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Ruston – Lauren Yepson, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science;

St. Amant – Alyssa Buker, Bachelor of Arts;

Saint Charles, Missouri – Karen Price, Bachelor of Science

Saline -- Dequanzia Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Salisbury, Maryland -- Ogochukwu Nwabugwu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

San Antonio, Texas – Kathryn Klibert, Bachelor of Science;

Sapulpa, Oklahoma – Latoya Eldridge, Associate of General Studies; Hayley Tiger, Bachelor of Science;

Sarepta – Tyler Cox, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Shongaloo – Calie Dison, Verna Norton, Bachelor of General Studies; Emily Sexton, Bachelor of Arts;

Shreveport – Shequita Brown, Tiffany Carr, Jordan Carter, Denisha Clark, Shyanna Cook, Alicia Henry, Denver Iles, Jennifer Mullee, Shelley Spence, Associate of Science in Nursing; Melinda Burns, Jennifer Cummings, Caitlin Douglas, Associate of General Studies; Nathaniel Magner, Alecia Rogers, Bachelor of Arts; Alanda Jackson, Laterina Washington, Bachelor of General Studies; Kenneth Brooks, Mighty-Warrior Buckles, Charles Cook, Kelsey Cook, Kristiin Jacobs, Paige Kennedy, Kristopher King, DeJon Lane, Lari Leber, Toni Matthews, Angelia Rhodes, Gabriel White, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Adair, Olivia Carter, Karla Douglas, Fanneka Dupree, Jessica Fagans-King, Chelsea Glyenn, Jennifer Griffith, LaKisha Harris-Priest, Kristalyn Holland, Alexander Husted, Jazzelyn Isom, Denise Killen, Brittany Linzay, Katlyn Malmay, Yelena McKervey, Joan McMaster, Lakeisha Miller, Zakiya Moraza, Shaina Newton, Melissa Pannebaker, Lakeidra Pratt, Adam Rinaudo, Krystal Rosette, Patricia Russell, Robert Salone, Mary Samper, Robin Trujillo, Logan Webb, James Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sarah Evans, Bachelor of Social Work; Michelle Hardin, Master of Arts in Teaching; Andrea Jones, Master of Science in Nursing;

Simsboro – Gabrielle Dupres, Phillip Smart, Bachelor of Science

Singer – Ronnie Cagle, Master of Arts;

Slidell – Nargis Akhtar, Bachelor of Science;

Sorrento – Denicia Thompson, Bachelor of Science;

Split, Croatia – Ilijana Ivic, Bachelor of Science;

Sterling, Virginia – Julia Koker, Bachelor of Science;

Sugar Land, Texas – Tevfik Eski, Master of Education;

Sulphur – John Bergstedt, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Tarver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Taylor Morris, Bachelor of Social Work; Ashbrooke Hogan, Master of Education; Kelsey Kibbe, Master of Science;

Tampa, Florida – Kyle Haines, Bachelor of Science;

Tatum, Texas – Taprica Lewis, Bachelor of Science;

Thibodaux – Katy McCarthy, Master of Arts; Drew Eschete, Master of Science;

Tulsa, Oklahoma – Emma Swepston, Bachelor of Science;

Tylertown, Mississippi – Christopher Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Versailles, Missouri – Peter Robinson, Associate of General Studies;

Vidalia – Kristopher Cooley, Bachelor of Science; Paula Harris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ville Platte – Shelbi LaFleur, Darius Poullard, Bachelor of Science;

Vinton – Ashley Gragg, Bachelor of Social Work;

Vivian – Tammy Mason, Bachelor of General Studies; Breanna Loran, Bachelor of Science;

Walker – Carmen Hawkins, Associate of General Studies; Kylene Holman, Master of Education;

Washington – Adrian Duruisseau, Associate of General Studies;

Waskom, Texas – Cameron Kyle, Bachelor of Arts;

West Monroe – Shundrika Smith, Bachelor of Arts;

Westlake – Brandi Roessler, Bachelor of Science;

Westwego – Annick Burke, Bachelor of Science;

White Oak, Texas – Jonathan Stafford, Bachelor of Music Education;

Wiergate, Texas – Cody Bean, Bachelor of Science;

Winnfield – Jovonia Gore, Bachelor of General Studies; Alisha Carter, Daeshawn Lyles, Kaitlyn Sonnier, Brandon Trussell, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Woodville, Mississippi – Ashlyn Caldwell, Bachelor of Science;

Yazoo City, Mississippi – Mindy Brown, Master of Arts;

Zachary – Devyn Braud, Associate of General Studies; Justin Vance, Bachelor of Arts; Brenda Williams, Master of Science;

Zwolle – Jessica Aguilera, Associate Degree; Kaitlin Lewing, Bachelor of Science;