News Bureau banner3
NSU gates3
Spring 2013 Dean's List announced
07/30/2013

NATCHITOCHES – Nine hundred and forty-four students at Northwestern State University have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 semester, according to Northwestern State Provost and Vice President for Academic and Student Affairs Dr. Lisa Abney. Students on the Dean’s List must be enrolled full time at Northwestern State and have a grade point average for the fall semester of between 3.5 and 3.99. Those students named to the Dean’s List for the fall semester listed by hometown were:

Abbeville -- Leanny Munoz, D'Chelle Perry, Taylor Webster;

Abita Springs -- Lauren Ricks;

Addis -- Lauren Waguespack;

Alexandria -- Haley Acuna, Alecia Alford, Kapish Barry, Jenna Berry, Heather Boone, Kennon Bordelon, Ashley Bordelon, Gloria Bradley, James Brewer, Chase Carnahan, Christopher Das Neves, Descha’ Dubois, Tenisha Fulton, Christopher Gist, Jonathan Guyton, Ashley Holmes, Lauren Jackson, John Johnson, Elizabeth Lewis, Natasha Lloyd, Jasad Lovett, Jerry Meadows, Jason Mercer, Kourtlyn Meynard, Tyesha Moton, Norma Nash, Jessica Ninh, Jacob O’Quin, Nathalia Osby, Amy Piercy, Kaitlyn Robinson, William Roland, Andrew Rouse, Earl Simon, Kayla Smith, Hilary Spikes, Payton Tharp, Terri Walley, Jennifer Wells, Tyler Young;

Allen, Texas -- Natalie Pena;

Anacoco -- Olivia Clouse, Joshua Deon, Tiffani Doherty, Justin Dowden, Angela Hill, Jessica Johnson, Justin Rogers, Tryon-Stephen Williams;

Apopka, Fla. -- Derrick Notice;

Arabi – Christopher Gioe;

Arcadia -- Heather Taylor;

Arlington,Texas -- Amber Lamers, Jordan Palmer, Aaron Wood;

Athens -- Taylor Gandy;

Atlanta -- Pamela Courtney; Garrett Furlow, Joshua Horne;

Atlanta,Texas -- Ashton Waldon;

Austin,Texas -- Peter Szalwinski;

Balch Springs,Texas – Olivia Hadams;

Ball -- Lauren Bryant, Kevin Neck, Joshua Whittenberg, Megan Wilson;

Barataria – Michelle Simon;

Barksdale AFB – Michelle Gaudet, Knebl,Carolyn Knebl, Lorina Lee;

Bastrop,Texas – Jaime Cisneros;

Baton Rouge -- Seth Brown, Tabatha Burks, Brian Cook, Alyssa Dunn, Kamilla Fair, Kelsey Faulkner, Anna Gasperecz, Dioncia Green, Shannon Harger, Hannah Hays, Lundyn Hunt, Natalie Nolan, Cameron Normand, Kylee Overby-Allen, Dax Ramsey, Kathleen Rayford, Molly Simpson, Megan Smith, Eric Stanford, Bernadette Thomas, Sarah Thompson, Madeline Tolson, Courtney Wilson;

Bauxite, Ark. – Allison Yarberry;

Beebe, Ark. – Austin Aschbrenner;

Belle Chasse – Genevieve Theriot;

Belmont -- Savanna Eaves;

Benbrook, Texas -- Mitchell Martin, Lauren Norwood;

Benton – Emily Bernard, Dalton Carroll, Taylor Curry, Sarah Jones, Christa McCann, Rachel Teer;

Berwick -- Marci Berger, Angela Kulka;

Bienville -- Angenette Davis;

Bogalusa – Patrick Dykes, Kimberly Rollins;

Bossier – Katrina McFarland, Brittney Rogers, Dominique Thompson;

Bossier City -- William Allred, Audra Baranik, Lasaundra Barber, Michael Caspari, Patrice Collins, Sara Cook, Ashley Davis, Jasie Eubanks, David Fine, Jessica Gilbertson, Constance Grzesiek, Brittany Hammond, Kayla Herrell, Lanie Hesson, Earline Hill, Cecelia Jarboe, Rebekah Krenek, Megan Lindsey, Leslie Loanzon, Sara Maines, Shylar Moore, Michael Nation, Caitlin Nesmith, Carly Santone, Raquel Serrano, Aaron Smith, Lindsey Vierra, Amanda Walker, Maria Webster, Phylicia Williamson, Bobbie Winningham, Ericka Wynes;

Bourg -- Brittany Rogers,

Boyce -- Casie Ford, Adriane McFarland, Sherri Mercier, Ashley Perkins, Tosha Stockton, Naomi West;

Breaux Bridge – Celia Farquhar, Jules, Guidry,

Bunkie -- Lauren Goudeau;

Caledon, Ontario -- Cassandra Briscoe;

Campti -- Taylor Auttonberry, Delinda Blanchard, Princess Hines, Erin McLaren, Haley Miley, Karen Shirley, Brittany Smith;

Canton,Texas -- Blair Pierce;

Carencro -- Deshina Babineaux, Olivia Blanchet,

Cartagena, Colombia – Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Maria Bolivar Carmona-Ruiz;

Castor -- Sammie Murphy, Joshua Savage;

Center, Texas -- Samuel Beasley;

Chopin -- Daisy Delrie;

Clarence -- Samantha Cotton;

Clinton -- Jade Babineaux;

Cloutierville -- Lacey Lacour;

Colfax –Tori Jackson, Traci Till;

Colleyville, Texas --Alexia Mullally;

Columbia, Md. -- Ngozi Oden;

Columbus,Texas -- Shannon Resendez;

Converse -- Robert Asbell, Taylor Vagrin;

Coppell, Texas -- Joanna McFarling;

Corpus Christi, Texas -- Diana Blubaugh;

Cottonport -- Andrea Armand;

Coushatta -- Jason Adams, Cameron Campbell, Caroline Doughty, Jeanetta Emmitt, Alexis McCoy, Jennifer Morgan, Katie Williamson;

Covington -- Stephenie Burke, Randi Ditta, Lacey Falgout, Sarah Harris, Maria Hefte, Shelby Smith;

Crowley -- Michael Benoit, Amelia Bertrand, Marc Thibodeaux;

Crowville -- Sara Elliott;

De Berry, Texas -- Gracen McCreary;

Deer Park, Texas -- Shelby Balmer;

Delhi -- Dana Jordan, Hunter Pruitt;

Denham Springs -- Cody Beck, Lucas Schenk;

Denton, Texas -- Emily Arledge;

DeQuincy – Jasmine Phillips;

DeRidder -- Phillip Borel, Christopher Carrell, Amber Estanislaus, Whitney Hendrix, Tyra Holmes, Ethan Jeane, Chassidy Labio, Corinne O’Neill, Roberta Pea, Leah Slaydon, Stacey Stump;

Derry -- Sherrie Griffith Mariah Metoyer;

Destrehan -- Megan Louque;

Deville -- Kayla Coutee, Kayla Rush, Richard Sharp;

Diana, Texas -- Cody Wager;

Dodson -- Jessica Erskins, Tyler Fluitt, Katie Melton;

Doyline -- Steven Dew, Whitney Whorton;

Dry Prong -- Jessica Hill, Jacob Youngblood;

Dubberly -- Sydney Strickland;

Dubois, Penn. – Shawn Forsyth;

Duson -- Sloan Larriviere, Leslie Leblanc;

Elmer -- Shaun Bullock;

Elton -- Kimberly Captain;

Erath -- Christopher Williams;

Eunice -- Kaycie Fontenot, Rachael McGee, Wendy Myers, Aja Savoy, Megan Sullivan,

Evans -- Kirstin Connally, Megan Smith;

Evergreen -- Meghan Lemoine;

Farmerville, La. -- Diamond Pellerin;

Federal Way, Wash. – Lilliana Harte;

Florien -- Morgan Garner, Ashley Knippers, Emily McGee, Karley Oxley, James Stringer, Zachary Williams;

Flower Mound, Texas -- Steven Lacore, Taylor Mulnix;

Folsom -- Eriel Agillard, Brandy Dimatteo, Jessica Mast;

Forest Hill -- Callie Moss, Tony Nguyen;

Forney, Texas -- Sharla Mills, Michael Wilson;

Fort Benning, Ga. -- Teresa Nelli;

Fort Polk -- Ashanti Craine, Dayra Diaz-Gonzalez, Ivelise Elekes, Dazetrica Gray, Kristin Harris, Dena Higgins, Leslie Hudson, Latashua Joseph, Brandon Moore, Martina Moore, Graciela Salas, Angel Salomacosta;

Fort Smith, Ark. -- Rachel Pair;

Fort Worth, Texas -- Alexandria Rios;

Franklinton -- Xavier Jefferson, Skyler Saucier;

Friendship, Ark. -- Dawn Branton;

Frierson -- Jordan White;

Frisco, Texas -- Aaron Bradford;

Georgetown -- Jaclyn Norris;

Gilbert -- Mary-Kate Parker, Melanie Parker;

Glenmora -- Charmetta Sumbler;

Gloster -- Deanna Cato;

Goldonna -- Mallory Bedgood, Pamala Blake, Tiffany Burke, Macy Coleman, Alexis Sampey, Amanda Williams;

Gonzales -- Catherine Mahan;

Granville, Ohio -- Brady Meeds;

Gray -- Kaysee Carrere;

Greenville, Ohio -- Nehana Kneebush;

Greenwell Springs -- Victoria Kwentua;

Greenwood -- Bria Redman;

Gretna -- Andrew Lessigl, Hector Pena;

Gueydan -- Kimberly Guillotte;

Hammond -- Laurie Siekkinen;

Harahan -- Anthony Pham;

Harvey -- Rikia Ancar;

Haughton -- Amanda Bain, Rhea Bumpass, Collin Decker, Brenden Guthrie, Dustin Hadley, Regina Hartley, Kelsie Neighbors, Ruth Ouzts, Jennifer Pulsifer, Randall Roberson, Kimberly Sawyer, Julie Steig, Chase Stepp, Joseph Stepp, Ashley Sullivan, Markus Templeton, Erica Yeglic;

Haynesville -- Aidan Messina, Deidra Williams;

Henderson, Texas -- Caitlin Turner;

Hessmer -- Lacy Kelly, Teresa Louis;

Highland Village, Texas -- Kellie Ballard;

Highlands Ranch, Colo. -- Kandi Woodworth;

Hineston -- Olevia Mcneely-Lewis, Alison Merchant, Morgan Morrison;

Hodge -- Jessica Blow;

Homer -- Jasmine Dupree, Clinton Lee, Jessica Miller, Robin Wilder;

Hornbeck -- Thomas Alexander, Richelle Dorris, Tess Dowdle, Matthew Killian, Tylor Wilson;

Houma -- Deanna Bourgeois, Meaghan Foucheux, Chelsea Maielli, Janell Parfait, Matthew Spence;

Houston, Texas -- Sarah Jones, Angelica Kotun, Geneva McAuliffe, Howard-Joseph Middleton;

Hubbard Lake, Mich. -- Brooke Timm-Young;

Hughes Springs, Texas --Brent Giddens;

Humble, Texas -- Adam Jones, Naomi Kilpatrick, Dana Thompson;

Hutto, Texas -- Alyssa Lyons;

Independence -- Joanna Bankston;

Iowa -- Kelsey Chesson;

Jena -- James Henry, Derineshia Simmons, Zach Socia;

Jennings -- Megan Duhon;

Jonesboro --Wesley Johns. Fonisha Stringer;

Jonesville -- Ellisa Boothe, Chelsi Eichmann;

Kaplan -- Megan Guidry;

Katy, Texas -- Lori Foret;

Keithville -- Megan Blake, Joshua Chance, Summer Cone, Jessica Pickett, Kaitlyn Taylor, Jamie Williams;

Keller, Texas -- Peyton Rector;

Kenner -- Emily Frame, Juliette Gray, Margaret Hochstedler, Joe Waller;

Kentwood -- Brittany Cutrer;

Killeen, Texas -- Matthew Rodell;

Kinder -- Andrew Fontenot;

Kingwood, Texas -- Alexis Beaulieu, Reagan Bice;

La Camp -- Jessi Doyle;

Lafayette -- Sara Constantin,Brandi Cormier, Tara Coupel, Crystal Dunning, Matthew Flores, Shondria Guidry, Symphony Malveaux, Tucker Nims, Paige Vidrine, Chelsea Zeno;

Lake Arthur -- Ariel Fontenot;

Lake Charles -- Mary Bucklin, Morgan Byrd, Falicia Coleman, Victoria Cormier, Drew Ferguson, Emily Fontenot, Shauniqua Guillory, Kayla Jacob, Breyona Jones, Sarah Legnion, Joshua Peterson, Victoria Pietz;

Laplace -- Melissa Cornett, Nicole Klibert, Antoinette Marsalis, Ardean Miller;

Lawrenceville, Ga. -- Colleen Anderton, Corey Simmons;

Leander, Texas -- James Gongre;

Lecompte -- Sheree Guillory;

Leesville -- Roy Belcher, Brenna Bordelon, Brittny Cain, Teresa Contreras, Magen Creasey, Alvin Dowden, Douglas Edds, Holly Finley, Trevor Fox, Jessica Gabor, Chantasia Grasty, Haley Harmon, Jasmine Harris-Johnson, Shelby Iles, Morgan Magnuson, Jessika Marlow, Alyczandra Matheny, Heather McCarty, Destiny McClain, Matthew Mitchell, Cody Monds, ,Jose Montes, Kelsey Owen, Michael Palmatter, Emma Ransome, Brittany Ray, Jennifer Schonneman, Robert Sellers, Matthew Smith, Mounira Stephens, Lakyn Ward, Amy Williams, Casey Wheeler;

Lena -- Jeremy Brigalia, Jonathan Jeansonne;

Lexington, Ky. -- Logan Shaftner, Reid Van Bussum;

Libuse -- Kendra Northover;

Livinsgston -- Jennifer Blackwell;

Logansport -- Brandice Dykes, Christopher Smith, Ashley Wheless;

Longview, Texas -- Rachel Berg, Scottie Knotts, Victoria Cheramie;

Los Angeles, Calif. -- Christina Palomo;

Lottie -- Ebony Nolan,

Lufkin, Texas -- Katie Pivonka;

Luling -- Philip Ponder;

Luray,Va. -- Cathy Richards;

Mabank, Texas -- Alison Mitchell, Travis Story;

Madisonville -- Jason Huff;

Mamou -- Roger Reynolds;

Mandeville -- Sean Gilvey, Elizabeth Hinshaw, Katherine Hustmyre, Justin Lyon, Kristi-Anne Lyons, Katie Miceli, Deangelo Renard, Jordan Smith;

Mansfield -- Rebekah Burleson, Darrah Craig, Sikilya Flanigan, Lakeisha Holmes, Brandon Kent, Callie McCullin, Kieundra Rankin;

Mansura -- Erin Jeansonne;

Many -- Marilyn Allen, Janney Arthur, Callie Blake, Kristen Clark, Hannah Fulton, Nichole Halpain, Krystal Hutson, Quine Johnson, Christopher Jordan, Bobbie Lewing, Tabitha McCormic, Rachael McCullough, Tana McNeely, Kaylee Medine, Ashley Persky, Jacob Slaughter, Unessalyn Sweet, Jacob Swindle, Erin Wood;

Maringouin -- John Pearce;

Marksville -- Emily Beridon, Caitlin Guillory, Kaylen Guillot, Scott Laborde, Caleb Lemoine, Myshnae' Swan, Denae' Swan, Sabrina Washington;

Marrero -- Kendell Crier, Gerard Cruice;

Marshall, Texas -- Zoe Barnett, Natya Bradford, Ruben Wells;

Marthaville -- Jenny Powell;

Maurepas -- Lauren Bovia;

Melville -- Emily Edwards;

Merryville -- Leah Watson;

Mesquite, Texas -- Cali Burke, Scott Wilhite;

Metairie -- Polanco Jones, Joseph Palmisano, Juan Thompson; Grace Vogel, Megan Wetta;

Minden -- Krista Fouquette, Allen Holmes, Esther Kennedy, Suzanne Moseley, Christine Randle, Caroline Tucker;

Monroe -- Lauren Carroll, Holli' Conway, Janna Jenkins, Carla Lenard;

Monterey -- Christy Book;

Montgomery -- Lacresha Brown, Amanda Vercher;

Moreauville -- Jonathan Bordelon, Jake Wallace;

Morgan City -- India Argro, Zackery Cockerham, Camille Mosley;

Morse -- Mishka Mire;

Mount Pleasant, Iowa -- Alexander Oetken;

Nacogdoches, Texas -- Stephen Thompson;

Natchez -- Jennie Bayonne, Adrian Below, Joshua Collins, Katrina Edmond, Frances Evans, Jessica Ford, Brandon Stoker, Emily Wilmore;

Natchez, Miss. -- Jasmin Dent;

Natchitoches -- Josephine Amusu, Amber Anderson, Blake Babin, Marissa Bailey, Paula Barker, Lucie Berryhill, Joseph Beaudoin, Anthony Bennett, Corey Bennett, Haley Bethurum, David Bridges, Miles Brown, Stephen Burkhalter, Jordan Byrd, Jamie Carag, Timothy Chung, Denver Clark, Aisha Cole, Christina Coney, Nicholas Cook, Jeremy Cox, Hannah Cunningham, Christina Curtis, Matthew Dartez, Kyteya Davidson, Eleanor Drobina, Lanaisha Dugas, Raymond Dunn, Jason Edens, Bryan Edens, Amber English, Carlton Estes, Christina Fitzhugh, Clarissa Frazier, Eilyn Garcia, Tiffany Harris, Quinton Helaire, Jessica Hill, Marquita Howard, Amber Huhn, Edward Jackson, Daniel James, Kirstie Jenkins, Yanci Johnson, Mckenzie Kay, Patrick Key, Shelby Ledoux, Sherry Lucas, Travis Maines, Jessica McAlpin, Mallory McCain, Riley McCalister, Nicholas McCart, Ryan McCully, Kevin McGlothin, Lauren Megee, Jon Moak, Jeanette Mogridge, Alejandra Monjardin, Jamie Moore, Skylar Newsome, Dale Nielsen, Diana O’Reilly, Rachel Page, Adrian Payne, Vivian Pedroza, Angie Perry, Justin Pierce, Amber Raggio, Roxanne Ramirez, Marlee Roberts, Haley Salard, Timothy Sandifer, Anne Scott, Hillary Severin, Tina Smith, Wesley Spigener, Randi Washington, Steven White, Cady White, Brittany Whittington, Amber Wiggins, Jeralyn Wilhite, Kaily Williams, Danin Wilson, Chelsea Wynder, John Wynn;

Nevada, Texas -- Garrett Pierce;

New Boston, Texas -- Memrie Gibbons;

New Iberia -- Johnathan Cochran, Christopher Fremin, Aurielle Mallery, Clara Willery;

New Llano -- Amanda Hunt, Kelli Marano, Marquez Wilson;

New Orleans -- Alaia Cobb, Briana Craige, Gabrielle Lewis, Adesola McCormick, Taeja Mitchell, Courtney New, Domonique Terrell, Gerald Williams;

Noble -- Jessica Parrie, Christian Sepulvado, Samantha Sepulvado;

Oakdale -- Kelly Johnson, Brad Loman, Luke Tarver;

Oberlin -- Cory Artis;

Olive Branch, Miss. -- Erin Anderson;

Olla -- Shonda Price, Amanda Yule;

Opelousas -- Kayla Augustine, Alexander Eaglin, Natasha Edwards, Victoria Manuel, Terry Ortego, Misha Williams;

Oxnard, Calif. -- Kimberly Pimentel;

Palm City, Fla. -- Stephen Bryan;

Pamplico, S.C. -- Alexandria Jackson;

Pearland, Texas -- Ebony Ford, Porsha Thomas;

Pineville -- Jennifer Autry, Brittani Billingsley, Jarie Bordelon Sampson, Cassidy Cole, Skylar Collins, Leslie Constance, Dustin Constante, Heather Crooks, Madison Daigle, Waylon Davis, Amber Deloach, Annie Desoto-Buras, Valerie Devillier, Rickey Doyle, Matthew Gore, Tyler Herrington, Rebecca Huddleston, Krista Jenkins, Brian Kerry, Brooke Lacoste, Hannah Marze, Brittany McConathy, Ryan Moore, Kelsi Parks, Tonya Powell, Holly Rodney, John Sewell, Chyna Sheppard, Amie Vandyke, Samantha Waldron, Jade Wiggins, Caitlin Woodard;

Pitkin -- Shari Dearmon;

Plain Dealing,-- Yvonne Gray;

Plaucheville -- Grant Rabalais;

Pleasant Hill -- Kristi Bass, Tiffany Bloodworth, Matthew Walker;

Pollock -- Kathryn Armstrong, Melanie Bradford, Jacob Bradford, Randall Briggs, Katie Brooks, Christopher Bryan, Byron Walters, Adam Whitaker;

Port Allen -- Amber Doucet, Blake Lemoyne;

Port Barre -- Abby Olivier;

Prairieville -- David Brumfield, Terry Millien, Daniel Tanielu, Molly Watson, Regan Wild;

Provencal -- Meagan Grace;

Queen City, Texas -- Micaela Kegley;

Rayne -- Brittany Menard;

Red Oak, Texas -- Destiny Larue, Tara McKenney;

Reserve -- Ellen Mury;

Rincon, Ga. -- Shana Carter;

Ringgold -- Courtney Ascensio, Jessica Clark;

Robeline -- Lisa Alsobrook, Dustie Bridges, James Cox, Jamie Daniels, Anna Dieter, Crystal Foshee, Taylor Nichols;

Robert -- Micah Malnar;

Robinson, Texas -- Michael Johnson;

Rockwall, Texas -- Alyson Coughlin;

Romulus, Mich. -- Jessica Persaud;

Rosedale -- Christina Morman;

Rowlett, Texas -- Brianna Rodriguez;

Ruston -- Derek Addison, Caren Chandler, Chelsie Cruse, Susan Rainer, Sydney Sehon, Lauren Yepson;

Sachse, Texas -- Tiandra Williams;

Saint Amant -- Hally Lambert, Beau Wilson, Addie Wilson;

Saint Charles, Ill. -- Bailey Stengler;

St. Francisville -- Doris Lee; Kelly Hughes;

Saline -- Danny Coleman, Ashley Dauser;

San Antonio, Texas -- Caleb Castro, Tamara Hanna;

Shreveport -- Cristina Akin, Kyle Andrews, Courtney Andrews, Ar'Keli Armstrong, Sara Aymond, Krystle Barnett, Adrienne Beard, Jennifer Beasley, Matthew Bishop, Keisha Bolden-Diaz, Matthew Bovia, Josalyn Braden, Ashley Brown, Inita Brown, Blair Bryan, Juliana Burnell, Kyla Cannon, Kaymin Carter, Melba Cottingham, Tracey Davis, Jeremy Elliott, Rickiesha Evans, William Gaston, Jasmine Gobert, Trinity Goines, Devin Gore, Brittany Harris, Shanice Henderson, Sharice Henderson, Brian House, Emma Hughes, Aubrey Hullaby, Brandi Jamison, Arletris Jones, Matthew Jones, Angela Kang, James Lake, Justin Lindsay, Kimberly Martin, Renee McBride, Lauren McCullough, Brett McDonald, Nicole McFarland, Jason McGuire, Lindsay McInturf, Christen Miller, Raven Mitchell, Kristyn Monroe, Alisha Munds, Zalika Muslim, Thu Nguyen, Corey Olson, Amanda Owen, Leslie Pardue, Rachel Porter, Ronneta Price, Anupama Ram, Kristen Rice, Tina Rivera, Marie Robichaux, Christina Rounds, John Shaughnessy, Jeffrey Shows, Devin Sibley, Benjamin Smith, David Stamps, Lashaveia Swinney, Rachelle Tellock, Brian Thomas, Tiffany Toliver, Jennifer Weittenhiller, Ashtyn Whidden, Tashia Whitlock, Latara Williams, Ashley Young, Shoniqwa Youngblood;

Slagle -- Caleb Lacaze;

Slidell -- Dustin Adams, Jessica Fletschinger, Nicole Koster, Keely Macloud, Jessica Weeks;

Spring, Texas -- Justin Henderson;

Stockton, Calif. -- James Knight;

Stonewall -- Alyssa Arbuckle, Micah Arbuckle Elizabeth Buccola, Micheal Cox, Laura Hendrix, Caleb Killer, Kelley Lockwood, Caleb Strange, Megan Whitlock;

Stoney Creek, Ontario -- Alexandra Petermann;

Sulphur -- Kyle Blanchard, Alaina Davis, Hailey Suarez, Shannen Theriot, John-Henry Voss;

Tatum, Texas -- Shakemia Johnson;

The Colony, Texas -- Melodie Johnson;

Thibodaux -- Grant Chiasson, Emma Harrison;

Tomball, Texas -- Keelie Arneson;

Vidalia -- Deborah Smythe;

Ville Platte -- Nikita Catoire, Steven Smith, Angelique Vidrine;

Vinton -- Brandi Hoffpauir;

Virginia Beach, Va. -- Keaneasha Garcia;

Vivian -- Sheila McCathran;

Wahoo, Neb. -- Savannah Smith;

Walker -- Angela Gourdon, Kathryn Greene, Kaylee Guidry;

Washington -- Adrian Duruisseau, Jeanette Hanna;

Waskom, Texas -- Lensey Wells;

Watson -- Richard Erwin, Kristen Starns;

Weatherford, Texas -- Cheyenne Delagarza,

West Covina, Calif. -- Candice Castro,

West Monroe -- Cara Crawford, Emily McManus, Amy Pogue;

Westlake -- Krista Dixon;

White Oak, Texas -- Hannah Peters;

Winnfield -- Ashley Adams, Leah Davidson, Maddaline Dempsey, Courtney Fitzgerald, Marlee Harlan, Hannah Hines, Thomas Little, Dareesha Sims, Brenda Townsend, Cody Whitaker, Matthew Whitaker;

Winnsboro -- Samantha Garner, Savannah Garner;

Winona, Texas -- Thelford Davis;

Woodlawn, Texas -- Jennifer Womack;

Woodville, Texas -- Blair Pickett;

Woodworth -- Courtney Marshall, Lauren Richards, Dana Watts;

Zachary -- Brad Billeaudeau, Tamerin Tamerin, Justin Vance;

Zwolle -- Rebecca Falcon, Lauren Lewis, Logan Maxey, Shelby Parrie, Shannon Pearce.