News Bureau banner3
DSC7687
Spring 2017 graduates listed by hometown
05/15/2017

NATCHITOCHES -- Northwestern State University awarded degrees to 865 graduates during Spring Commencement Exercises held May 12 in Prather Coliseum. The commencement speaker was Stewart Ewing, executive vice president and chief financial officer for CenturyLink, and a 1973 graduate of Northwestern State’s School of Business. Ewing was awarded an honorary doctorate of humane letters.

Spring graduates listed by hometown were:

Abbeville -- Jabain August, Bachelor of Science; Brandy Broussard, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Abingdon, Virginia -- Gregory Woods, Master of Arts;

Abita Springs -- Harold Simmons, Bachelor of Science;

Albany -- Joseph Joffrion, Bachelor of Science;

Alexandria -- Lakeisha Green, Associate of General Studies; Nicholas Bailey, Christopher Das Neves, Travis Normand, Ryan Ware, Bachelor of Arts; Wendina Braley, Tonya Clark, Bessie Hargrett,Timothy Waters, Keyira Wilkins, Bachelor of General Studies; Spencer Jones, Bachelor of Music Education; Aaron Beaubouef, Kayla Foxworth, Vanessa Griffin, Mallory Halford, Cary Howard, Micalee Jeansonne, Rachel Lavergne, Nolan Lowe, Emily Mckenzie, Jason Mercer, Benjamin Murphy, Zhaquan Porter,Sage Sasser, Christina Thiels, Timmaney Kennedy, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Bordelon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Teresa Foshee, Casey Holts, Bachelor of Social Work; John Wilson, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Brittany Dixon, Jennifer Riche, Master of Arts; Carol Kelly, Master of Education; Kristen Jeansonne, William Lyan, Lindsay Ross, Ansley Thiels, Jill Vidrine, Master of Science in Nursing;

Alto, Texas -- Cody Birdwell, Bachelor of Science;

Anacoco -- Christopher Guy, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kaylee Herrington, Bachelor of Arts; Jacquelyn Bennett, Michael Chesher, Victoria Jackson, Lindsay Plummer, Bachelor of Science; Amy Hensley, Mary McDonald, Master of Education;

Archibald -- Kasia Cielatka-Omohundro, Bachelor of Arts;

Arden, North Carolina -- Brandon Hillard, Master of Arts;

Augusta, Georgia -- Myeleka Washington, Master of Arts;

Baker -- Abigail Martin, Bachelor of Science;

Ball -- Krisalyn Bonnette, Associate of General Studies; Caleb Guillory, Gilly Murrell, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Whittenberg, Bachelor of General Studies; William Kilpatrick, Bachelor of Science; Jon Lacour, Bachelor of Science

Barksdale, AFB -- Heather McGurn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Basile -- Betsi Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Bastrop -- Goldmon Moore, Associate of General Studies; Emily Carson, Katie Stanley, Bachelor of Science;

Baton Rouge -- Lorie Young, Associate of General Studies; Joshua Perkins, Catherine Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Stephanie Leger, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ramya Koritala, April Parkman, Bachelor of General Studies; Deanna Amato, Jennifer Hackley, Rebecca Ladmirault, Montariel Minor, Michael Remson, Bachelor of Science; Frazier Simmons, Bachelor of Social Work; Alicia Falcon, Anna Gasperecz, Master of Arts; Carley Walker, Jessica Wallace Ayala, Master of Arts in Teaching; Morgan Barkas, Shondra Hines, Dela LeDoux, Master of Education; Cleveland Davis, Amber Sherrard, Master of Science;

Belcher -- Ashley Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Belle Chasse -- Megan Jenkins, Bachelor of Science;

Belmont -- Colton Pilcher, Associate of General Studies; Cade Cramer, Brendan Gentry, Bachelor of Science;

Bentley -- Matthew Bowen -- Bachelor of Arts;

Benton, Arkansas -- Brandon Stane, Bachelor of Science;

Benton -- Chelsey Burton, Associate of Science in Nursing; Heather Jacobson, Bachelor of Arts; Geri Duncan, Erica Palma, Bachelor of General Studies; Amanda Celles, Janee Clay, Master of Science in Nursing;

Bethany -- Aimie Pohl, Master of Science in Nursing;

Bienville -- Emily Barron, Master of Education;

Bordelonville -- Tracy Tassin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City -- Britney Brown, Sunny Love, Elizabeth Murray, Associate of Science in Nursing; Joseph Opperman, Douglas Smith, Jerona Washington, Bachelor of General Studies; Trena Camp, Charles Gallaher, Bachelor of Music; Tiffany Johnson, Bachelor of Music Education; Emily Fisher,Taylor Freeman, Myra Martinez, Georgenia Smith, Brett Stephenson, Kristen Warke, Haneen Zeidan, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Davis, Jo Sellers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Davis, Jo Sellers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rene Islas Pena, Master of Arts in Teaching; Pasqual Divietro, Master of Education; Crystal Boyer, Shamika Calhoun, Richard Choate, Dana Graham, Kristen Keener, Kimberly Townsend, Master of Science in Nursing;

Boyce -- Alexis Coombs, Associate of Science in Nursing Carlie Gauthier, Bachelor of Science;

Breaux Bridge -- Lyia Miller-Singleton, Bachelor of Science, Holly Calais, Master of Science;

Brick, New Jersey -- Brittany Quinlan, Master of Arts;

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma -- Kayla Johnson, Master of Science;

Broussard -- Amber Potier, Tyla Richard, Bachelor of Science; Laura Boutte, Master of Education;

Bush -- Ashleigh Ranatza, Bachelor of Science; Cequila Meyers, Master of Education;

Calhoun -- Conn Mccandlish, Bachelor of Arts; Paula Hutto, Master of Science in Nursing;

Camden, Arkansas -- Richard Landaverde, Master of Science in Nursing;

Campti -- LaQuita Arnold, Associate of General Studies; Princess Hines, Bachelor of Arts; Kelsey Coutee, Karen Shirley, Bachelor of Science; Sade' Thomas, Bachelor of Social Work;

Carencro -- Kristin Wilson, Bachelor of Science;

Centreville, Mississippi -- Taylor Priest, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Chalmette -- Scarlett Saizan, Bachelor of Science;

Charlottesville, Virginia -- Courtney Lazore, Master of Arts;

Chatham -- Jennifer Colvin, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Chauvin -- Haley Neal, Bachelor of Science;

Cheneyville -- Katherine Davis, Bachelor of Science;

Chopin -- Daisy Delrie, Bachelor of Social Work;

Choudrant -- Oliver Howard, Master of Science in Nursing;

Colfax -- Lizzie Slaughter, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brandi Futrell, Associate of General Studies; Kelsey Geisel, Bachelor of General Studies; Wuanicia Kirts, Bachelor of Science; Ann Brown, Master of Arts in Teaching; Christina NesSmith, Master of Education;

Converse -- Benjamin Wright, Bachelor of Science;

Cottonport -- Christopher Coleman, Christopher Juneau, Bachelor of Science;

Coushatta -- Anthony Scaturro, Associate of General Studies; Macie Wood, Bachelor of General Studies; Dustin Allen, Caroline Doughty, Barbara Johnson, Raquel Lewis, Jesseca Tomerlin, Mackenzie Williams, Bachelor of Science; Juliana Handy, Master of Music; Sh'Kea Sibley, Associate of General Studies;

Covington -- Tristan Bridges, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science;

Crowley -- Mark Miciotto, Associate Degree Bachelor of Science;

Cut Off -- Alyce Charpentier, Master of Education;

Cypress, Texas -- Carisa Cole, Associate of General Studies; Mercedes Wiles, Bachelor of Science;

DeRidder – Ashley Broussard, Lori Cochran, Glennetta Davis, Timothy Locklear, Jason Slaydon, Holley Wisby, Associate of Science in Nursing; Steven Brand, Kortney Broussard, Associate of General Studies; Jennifer Jarrell-Bell, Bachelor of Arts; Monica Holland, Vivian Wyatt, Bachelor of General Studies; Kristina Pfantz, Bachelor of Music Education; Phillip Borel, Jared Heard, Jaclyn Moore, Bachelor of Science; John Pearce, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Desiree Whitaker, Bachelor of Social Work; Jamie Durham, Misty Vidrine, Master of Arts in Teaching; Heather Daniels, Master of Science in Nursing;

Decatur, Texas – Christina Abshire, Bachelor of Science;

Deer Park Texas – Michael Jean, Bachelor of Science;

Delhi -- Shelley Godard, Bachelor of Science;

Denham Springs – Emily Calvert, Lyndsey Girlinghouse, Bachelor of Science;

Derry – Georgette Hassan, Bachelor of Arts;

Desloge, Missouri – Stephon Martinez, Master of Science;

DeSoto, Texas – Joseph Blazio, Bachelor of Science; Janet Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Destrehan – Ashley Wolf, Bachelor of Arts; Jamie Boteler, Bachelor of Science; Shannon Walsh, Bachelor of Social Work, Holley Johnson, Master of Education; Danielle Wilson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Deville – Chesney King, Associate of Science in Nursing; Aaron Belgard, Bayli Ducote, Bachelor of Science; Amy Paul, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dana Davis, Bachelor of Social Work;

Dodson – Catherine Roberts, Bachelor of Science;

Downsville – Kyle Otwell, Bachelor of Music; Kelly Phillips, Master of Science in Nursing;

Doyline – Patsy Carter, Bachelor of General Studies;

Dry Prong – Michael Wysinger, Associate of General Studies;

Dubberly – Phylicia Gatson, Bachelor of Social Work;

Duluth -- TekaKenya Mosely, Bachelor of Science;

Duncanville, Texas – Fernando Zuniga, Bachelor of Music;

Erath – Lawren Dodson – Bachelor of General Studies;

Eunice – Lea Boone, Bachelor of General Studies; Casey Duplechin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Victoria Hebert, Bachelor of Social Work;

Ferriday – Elizabeth Guerrero, Bachelor of Science;

Florence, Mississippi – Stephanie Bailey, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Florien – Kelcy Sandel, Bachelor of General Studies; Abigail Cotten, Bachelor of Science; Charles Salter, Master of Arts;

Flowood, Mississippi – Taylor Dixon, Master of Education;

Forest – David Stephens, Bachelor of Arts;

Fort Bliss, Texas – Meredith Shedor, Associate of General Studies;

Fort George G. Meade – Magen Martin, Bachelor of General Studies;

Fort Polk – Jenica Alexis Smithee, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jenae Doran, Associate of General Studies;

Fort Worth, Texas – Sheri Paxton, Bachelor of General Studies;

Franklin – Mariah Pellerin, Bachelor of Science;

Frederick, Maryland – Cecilia Roberson, Bachelor of Science;

French Settlement – Tommie Espy, Bachelor of Science;

Frierson – Marvaeya Edwards, -- Bachelor of Science;

Gaithersburg, Maryland – Devin Steward, Associate of General Studies;

Georgetown – Brittany Farris, Bachelor of Science;

Glenmora – Brittany Callahan, Riah Wells, Associate of General Studies;

Gloster – Angelica Gandy, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science;

Gonzales – Megan Boutte, Aaron Eichler, Bachelor of Science;

Grand Cane – Carla Crawford, Bachelor of Science;

Greenville, Alabana – Robert Pearcey, Master of Arts;

Greenwell Springs – Evan Tidwell, Bachelor of Science; Natalie Walker, Bachelor of General Studies;

Greenwood – Rosalind Brown, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nekidra Turner, Bachelor of Arts; Kaytlin Hughes, Master of Science in Nursing;

Greer, South Carolina – Carola Colon, Bachelor of Arts;

Gretna – Rachel Neathamer, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Groves, Texas – Carroll Demas, Associate of General Studies;

Hammond – Elizabeth Belgard, Bachelor of Science; Ioana Miinea, Master of Science in Nursing;

Harleton, Texas – Madalyn Evers, Bachelor of Science;

Harrisonburg – Kimberly Ogden, Associate of General Studies;

Harrodsburg, Kentucky – Lesley Klosterman, Master of Science;

Harvey – Jessica Rousset, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton – Madison Dinger, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ashley Hamil, Associate of General Studies; Skylar Vaughn, Bachelor of General Studies; Jorge Cardenas Nunez, Michelle Feaster, Jessica Jones, Kody Patterson, Bachelor of Science; Katrina Bailey, Stacey Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Valerie DeVille, Aaron Stigers, Master of Science in Nursing;

Haynesville – Jessica Beasley, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Hessmer – Darrion Tregre, Bachelor of General Studies; Rebecca Pollock, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Felicia Armand, Master of Education; Olivia Vasquez, Master of Science in Nursing;

Holloman AFB, New Mexico – Kayla Bull, Bachelor of General Studies;

Homer – Jasmine Jenkins, Bachelor of Arts;

Hornbeck – Christine Rubar, Asociate of Science in Nursing; Matthew Alford, Braley Browning, Miranda Roberts, Kimberly Shirley, Lee Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Houma – Blair Kramer, Bachelor of Applied Science; Chelsea Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Thibodeaux, Bachelor of General Studies; Carolyn Coward-Elsteroth, Educational Specialist;

Houston – Stephanie Hall, Brittaney Isom, Associate of General Studies; Patrice Copper, Bachelor of Applied Science; Micayla Sorosiak, Bachelor of Arts; Devin Bear, Nelisha Garza, Jordan Rains, Bachelor of Science;

Humble, Texas – Matthew Valdez, Bachelor of Arts;

Huntsville, Alabama – Cherrell Dublin, Master of Science;

Ida – Jennifer Ferguson, Bachelor of General Studies;

Independence – Sonya Freeney, Bachelor of Science;

Iowa – Jillian Hardin, Master of Education;

Jacksonville, North Carolina – Elizabeth Fairbanks, Master of Science;

Jacksonville, Texas – Shahd Abboud, Bachelor of Science;

Jeanerette – Tasia Burgess, Associate of General Studies;

Jefferson – Samantha Rohr, Bachelor of Science;

Jena – Jordan Moss, Associate of General Studies; Dustin Decker, Haley Decker, Karen Thomas, Bachelor of Applied Science; Brittany Jackson, Bachelor of General Studies; Cassandra Evans, Jayson Fannin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jennings – Taylor McGrew, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Jonesboro – Justice Winston, Bachelor of Science; Stacy Ferrell, Master of Science in Nursing;

Joplin, Missouri – Kenny Wright, Bachelor of Science;

Junction City, Kansas – Nicholas Heath, Bachelor of Science;

Kaplan – Travis Mathews, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Katy, Texas – Ahmad Muhammad, Bachelor of Science;

Keithville – Brittany Parks, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sabreea Chatman, Bachelor of Arts; Kristin Dall, Bachelor of Science; Shevonte Lewis, Bachelor of Social Work, Heath Mecom, Master of Science in Nursing;

Kendrick, Oklahoma – Chelsey Goldsmith, Bachelor of Science;

Killeen, Texas – Emmanuel Neault, Master of Music;

Kinder – Pearl LaVergne, Bachelor of General Studies; Logan Terrell, Bachelor of Science;

La Place – John Bonnette, Bachelor of Science;

Lacombe – Aaron Hebert, Bachelor of Science;

Lafayette – Joseph Bodin, Albert Johnlouis, Associate of General Studies; Ali Broussard, Anjelique Duplechin, Bachelor of Applied Science; Sarah Andrews, Avery Monrose, Bachelor of Arts; Kaila Reaves, Bachelor of General Studies; Michael Carrier, Shakeir Ryan, Bachelor of Science; Amber Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brandon Monrose, Master of Science; Jacqueline Judice, Millison Neely, Kaylan Schexnyder, Master of Science in Nursing;

Lake Arthur – Sara Constantin, Bachelor of Arts; Layne Watkins, Bachelor of Science;

Lake Charles – Sarah Martin, Associate Degree; Laura Cornish, Associate in General Studies; Alyce Jimney, Sarah Martin, Richard Marco, Alexie White, Bachelor of Science; Amber Bellard, Michelle Dotson, Helen Long, Katie Reddin, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Lake Jackson, Texas – Kellye Kincannon, Rachel Paul, Bachelor of Science;

League City, Texas – Nicole Gonzales, Bachelor of Science;

Leesville – Mary Jackson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brianna Easterling, Larry Nelson, Associate of General Studies; Sean McCroary, Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Benson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Destin Bennett, Ian Connors, Meagan Cooley, Derek Donald (two degrees), Trevor Fox (two degrees), Stephen Freshley, Jessica Gabor, TeAmara Judkins, Amber Martin, Thomas Merchant, Taylor Smith, Samantha Thomas, Oscar Thompson, Jacob Underwood, Lakyn Ward, Bachelor of Science; Arcelia Hargrove, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shandreka Atwater, Brooke Perkins, Bachelor of Social Work; Jordan Creasey, Karli Daigle, Masteer of Arts; Dawn Tesam, Master of Arts in Teaching; Raven Collins, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Lena – Nathaniel Dubois, Jacob Foster, Jessica Gorum, Bachelor of Science;

Lisbon – Malcolm Cooper, Bachelor of Science;

Livonia – John Pearce, Bachelor of Arts;

Logansport – Henry Thomas, Bachelor of Science;

Longmont, Colorado – Cadence Starr, Bachelor of Science;

Longview, Texas – James Leach, Bachelor of Music;

Loranger – Courtney Brunson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Lucas, Texas – Bailey Martin, Bachelor of Science;

Lutcher – Rebekah Taylor, Bachelor of Science;

Madisonville – Ashley Johansen, Bachelor of Science;

Mamou – Abigail Saucier, Master of Science in Nursing;

Mandeville – Nina DeSmith, Bryan Franklin, Michelle Pierce, Bachelor of Science; Brittany Zimmer, Master of Science in Nursing;

Mansfield – Shaleatha Richard, Associate of Science in Nursing; James Johnston, Associate of General Studies; Melissa Hanson, Bachelor of Applied Science; Zikiteran Woodley, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaleyva Burrell, Ismael Castillo, Demetri Hill, Jessica Miller, Bachelor of Science;

Mansura – Tabitha Kyle, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Lachney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Many – Tiffany Ford, Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Allen, Bachelor of General Studies; Haleigh Dockens, Angelica Galban, Mariam Haider, Lance Leone, Chastity McCrory, John Sullivan, Bachelor of Science; John Booker, Jess Curtis, Haley Heard, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Maringouin – Dustin Chatelain, Associate of General Studies;

Marksville – Matthew Gaspard, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sarah Ducote, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rachel Zytkoskee, Master of Music; Sara Hillestad, Master of Science in Nursing;

Marrero – Darielle Hayes, Meillettis Patton, Bachelor of Arts; Jay Canova, Chance Creppel, Larry Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Marthaville – Ashleigh Wright, Bachelor of Arts; Kelsey Claspill, Bachelor of Science;

Martinez, California – Holly McClellan, Master of Arts;

Maurice – Shannon Hebert, Bachelor of Applied Science; Jace Holmes, Master of Science in Nursing;

McKinney, Texas – Beatrice Attura, Bachelor of Science;

Meadows Place, Texas – Anna Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Meraux – Michael Jochum, Associate of General Studies; Dana Methvin, Bachelor of Science;

Mesquite, Texas – Gabriel Green, Jaylen Mumphrey, Bachelor of Science;

Metairie – Daniel DeVun, Taylor Jennings, Tyler Jordan, Ariel Landry, Bachelor of Science;

Miami, Florida – Camila Ardila, Bachelor of Science;

Milam, Texas – Gladys Warren, Master of Arts;

Minden – Christian Savage, Associate of Science in Nursing; Krista Fouquette, Associate of General Studies; Brantlie Atkins, Bachelor of Science; Josh Beavers, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Minneapolis, Minnesota – Bobby Chan-Chan, Bachelor of Science;

Miramar, Florida – Shawn Stephens, Bachelor of Arts;

Mobile, Alabama – Rodney Broughton, Master of Science;

Monroe – Willie Allen, David Gordy, Associate of General Studies; Kianisha Dillard, Brittany Jackson, Roderick Ross, Bachelor of Arts; George Spivey, Bachelor of General Studies; Sidney Jackson, Luke Matherne, Anna Rogers, Savanna Whitten, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Adams, Brooke Howard, Bachelor of Social Work; Amy Crick, Master of Arts in Teaching; Katharin Lindsey, Stephanie Morris, Master of Science in Nursing;

Montgomery – Madelynn Carter, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Montgomery, Texas – Kaitlyn McShan, Bachelor of Science;

Mooringsport – Mary Mclendon, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ariel Kendrick, Shaylee Sirmons, Bachelor of Science; James Lee, Master of Science in Nursing;

Morrow – Tra’von Joseph, Bachelor of General Studies;

Natchitoches – Irene Flakes, Jennifer Newbury, Associate of Science in Nursing; Dandre Alexander, Alyssa Akers, Whitney Brock, LaKrisha Burrell, Zachary Gistarb, Derrick Robinson, Donterica Triplet, Associate of General Studies; Simone Brewer, Danyelle Coco, Emily Coffman, Kirsten Fontenot, Lawden Halliburton, Christopher Hilbun, Justyn Labom, James Lake, Hana Stanfield, Bachelor of Arts; Dustin Cormier, Jessica Cross, Heather Lockwood, Ethan Stelly, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Albert Benner, Charmaine Bonvillain, Martha DeBlieux, Latoya Hayes, Xavier Johnson, Kirk Leone, Amber Sanders, Demetric White, Bachelor of General Studies; Carlos Gomez Garcia, Bachelor of Music; Ashlyn Balthazar, Sharon Barnette, Michaela Blackshear, Joanna Boydstun, Harvey Briggs, Manton Capers, Patricia Carrion Salinas, Jonathan Carruth, Corieana Ceasar, Whitney Cromartie, William Cromartie, Herbert De Launay, Myranda Degraw, Jasmine Dilworth, Courtney Foret-Chiasson, Clarisse Gaucel, Spencer Goodwin, Dallas Guillory, Lawden Halliburton, Amber Holmes, Emilie King, Kristanna Lee, Terrian Marchand, Melaina Martin, Jermeka McBride, Amy Metoyer, Nathalia Miranda Garcia, Crystal Murphy, Kiara Murphy, Marissa Oster, Lindsey Prewitt, April Rond, Kayla Samuel, Arsenije Savic, Bethany Straub, Evan Stuckey, Matthew Weems, Leighann Westfall, Bachelor of Science; Angel Greer, Bachelor of Social Work; Kaysee Carrere, Khirsten Doolan, Lamerio Fortson, Justin McNear, Vashaun South, Randi Washington, Master of Arts; Joseph Cunningham, Master of Arts in Teaching; Omasha Brantley, Master of Education; Zebulon Bellon, Michael Cox, Dennis Sanders, Master of Music; Zachary Adams, Melissa Aldredge, Devin Thulin, William Townsend, Matthew Vines, Steven Zielke, Master of Science; Misty Dalme, Master of Science in Nursing;

Nesbit, Mississippi – Cherylon Teel, Master of Arts;

New Iberia – Johnisha Barnes, Erica Larson, Kristine Trahan, Associate of General Studies; Jazzlyn Harris, Bachelor of Social Work; Dina LeBlanc, Master of Arts in Teaching; Sherri Livesay, Master of Education;

New Iberia – Nicole Booth, Associate of General Studies; Nicole Castille, Aidalynn Rollis, Nachelor of Science; Amanda Toney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jordan Sellers, Bachelor of Social Work;

New Orleans – Lindsay Barrio, Mikhael Kisack, Associate of General Studies; Dominique Davis, Teia Jones, Brielle Mallet, Bachelor of Science; Cody Bourque, Rachael LaPolla, Lela Magee, Master of Arts in Teaching; Taeja Mitchell, Kourtney Reece, Master of Science; George Kirkman, Master of Science in Nursing;

New Port Richey, Florida – Melanie Midkiff, Master of Science;

Newark, Delaware – Sabri Thompson, Bachelor of Science;

Newton, Texas – Lacey Davis, Associate of Science in Nursing; Savanna Simmons, Bachelor of Science;

Noble – James Curtis, Harlee Possoit, Bachelor of Science;

O’Fallon, Missouri – Charles Hamilton, Master of Arts;

Oak Grove – Lana Kelly, Master of Arts in Teaching; Erica Brumley, Dustin Strickland, Master of Science in Nursing;

Oberlin – Sonia Ortiz, Bachelor of Arts; Ann Long, Bachelor of Social Work;

Opelousas – Toria Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Terry Faul, Bachelor of Genreal Studies; Shaquana Gallow, Erika Stanford, Bachelor of Science;

Oconomowoc, Wisconsin – Natalie Jaeger, Bachelor of Arts;

Pearl River – Megan Boyanton, Bachelor of Arts;

Pelican – Justin Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Bridgette Howard, Bachelor of Social Work;

Pereina Risaralda, Colombia – Paola Mendez Ruiz, Bachelor of Science;

Piedmon, South Carolina – James Huss, Master of Arts;

Pineville – Amber Cook, Associate of Science in Nursing; Hailey Coutee, Jasmine Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Wendi Mezzacapo, Lorita Powell, Associate of General Studies; Morgan Huddleston, Bachelor of General Studies; Dustie Bridges, Snow Buckley, Raymond Fletcher, Alysha Gagnard, Daunte Gay, Hebron Lacey, Morgan Humphries, Caroline Mayer, Marissa McMickens, Jasmine Overgaard, Bachelor of Science; Casey Kessler, Kimbelry Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brenna Campbell, Kimberly Swart, Master of Arts in Teaching; Amanda James, Amy McNaughton, Victoria Munsterman, Master of Science in Nursing;

Pitkin – Constance White, Associate of Science in Nursing; Aimee Calmes, Bachelor of Science;

Pleasant Hill – Ja’Licia Franklin, Bachelor of Social Work;

Pollock – Ryan Durand, Bachelor of Science; Sherry Rivers, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Ponchatoula – Rayle Pellittieri, Bachelor of Arts; Marisa Durand, Bachelor of Science;

Port Allen – Corey Baskin, Bachelor of Arts; Joseph Anderson, Bachelor of Science;

Prairie Grove, Arkansas – Carrie Coan, Bachelor of General Studies;

Prairieville – Carly Bourgeois, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Molony, Bachelor of General Studies; Chad Schell, Bachelor of Science; Christine Pafford, Master of Arts in Teaching; Sarah Giroir, Angela Lee, Master of Education;

Princeton – Christina Pinckard, Bachelor of Arts; Madison Kennedy, Bachelor of Science;

Provencal – Andrea Farrell, Selena Wester, Bachelor of Science; Paige Gauntt, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Pueblo, Colorado -- Darline Alexander, Bachelor of Science;

Quitman – Katheryn Gaulden, Bachelor of Science;

Rayne – Dannie Harmon, Bachelor of Science;

Rayville – Charlene Sullivan, Ariel Walls, Master of Science in Nursing;

Ringgold – Septembria Martin, Tyreika Weathers, Bachelor of Science;

Rio Rancho, New Mexico – Lucas Archuleta, Master of Science;

Robeline – Timothy Collins, Associate of General Studies; Mary May, Associate of General Studies; Courtney Rachal, Bachelor of Science;

Rogers, Arkansas – Mary Reed, Bachelor of Science;

Rosedale, Maryland – Gregory Mitchell, Bachelor of General Studies;

Rosepine – Jamie Nelson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Angela McClelland, Associate of General Studies; Summer Cooley, Nikole Morris, Bachelor of Science; Brandee Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ruston – Daveon Jones, Bachelor of Science; Foster Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Landry Bagwell, Jennifer Calvert, Master of Science in Nursing;

South Pittsburg, Tennessee – Jan Rusk, Associate of General Studies;

Sachse, Texas – Tyan Verloin DeGruy, Bachelor of Science;

St. Martinville – Logan Hebert, Bachelor of Arts;

St. James – Kaitlin Cayette, Bachelor of Science;

Saint Joseph – Caitlin Copes, Master of Science in Nursing;

St. Maurice – Breona Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Social Work;

San Marcos, Texas – Jennifer Partida, Bachelor of Science;

Savannah, Georgia – Samantha Brown, Bachelor of Science;

Schriever – Holly Cantrelle, Bachelor of Science;

Scott – John Scelfo, Bachelor of General Studies; Katelyn Kidder, Joy Trahan, Bachelor of Science; Andria Dubose, Master of Science in Nursing;

Seattle, Washington – Lauren Agan, Bachelor of Science;

Shelbyville, Texas – Sarah Ryder, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Shongaloo – Aubrey Strange, Master of Science in Nursing;

Shreveport – Rachel Bilderback, Shannon Brown, Kristin Charles, Suzanne Doughty, Taylor Harkins, Sarah Neth, Torreanna Singleton, DeAndre Stevenson, Joseph Zaia, Associate of Science in Nursing; Walter Johnson, Adrian Saldana, Melissa Savage, Jansequa Webster, Regina White, Associate of General Studies; Krashanta Barrett, Bachelor of Applied Science; Sha'Destiny Blackshire, Kavonte Evans, Celia Farquhar, Conrad Ostler, Emily Paxton, Ashley Santos, Lyshaqwanna Shandle, Brattany Walters, Bachelor of Arts; Brandon Melancon, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Meosha Brown, Candice Davis, Heather Mathis, Amber Norris, Cassydi Scoggin, Serita Worley, Bachelor of General Studies; Ezar Bess, Micaela Bouvier, Caitlin Bruce, Charlie Caldwell, Misty Chance, Phillip Clark, Tyra Cooper, Garrison Davis, John Davison, Sara Dunn, Rebecca Glorioso, Wendy Hillman-Faris, Aubrey Hullaby, Alexis Kochinskey, Cole Laird, Kaitlyn Lastrapes, Jaylon Lewis, Sarah Long, Jasmine McConnell, Christine Mettenbrink, Katlynn Morris, Monica Powell, Allison Self, Michael Thrower, Shelbie Waltman, Tiffani Williams, Bachelor of Science; Daytreiona Allen, Alexis Anthony, Brittany Barnes, Crystal Holley, Mashica Pennywell, Christopher Perrero, Tyler Smith, Maggie Stadlander, Elena Urbiztondo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joycelyn McConnell, Bachelor of Social Work; Changela Kirts, Educational Specialist; Michelle Atkinson, Sherry Banks, Kimberly Thomas, Master of Arts in Teaching; Dennis Breland, Master of Education; Tamara Childers, Master of Science; Steven Galbraith, Holly Johnson, Tucker Kifer, Kathryn Landreneau, Raine Martin, Jennifer Middleton, Gentry Olden, Carolyne Redding, Jennipher Smothers, Patricia Strickland, Leanna Tyler, Master of Science in Nursing;

Sicklerville, New Jersey – Amy Talarowski, Bachelor of Science;

Simpson – Mackenzie Strickland, Bachelor of Science;

Slidell – Jessica Fletschinger, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science; Jaunte Galbreth, Bachelor of Science; Jaime Guillot, Master of Science;

Southern Pines, North Carolina – Benjamin Baker, Master of Science;

Sparta, Tennessee – Elizabeth Manning, Master of Arts;

Stockbridge, Georgia – Alisa Newsome, Bachelor of Science;

Stonewall -- Carrie Johnson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Stormville, New York – Jeffrey Reed, Master of Music;

Sugartown – Jonie Nolen, Bachelor of General Studies;

Sulphur – Hayden Ellender, Bachelor of Science;

Sunset – Sadie Viga, Bachelor of Science;

Sussex, New Jersey – Andrew Sigerson, Master of Arts;

Tampa, Florida – Ryan Woehlert, Bachelor of Arts;

Tatum, Texas – Randall Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science;

Thibodaux – Nia Walker, Bachelor of Science;

Tomball, Texas – Anthony Lucas, Bachelor of Science;

Topeka, Kansas – Lawrence Wallace, Bachelor of Science;

Tyler, Texas – Jordan Thomas, Master of Education;

Uniontown, Arkansas – Madison Morton, Bachelor of General Studies;

Utica, New York -- Associate of Science in Nursing;

Vacherie – Chelsea Kliebert, Bachelor of Science;

Valrico, Florida – Nicholas Fabrizio, Bachelor of Arts;

Vancleve, Mississippi – Presley Owens, Master of Science;

Vancouver, Washington – Heather Chase, Master of Arts;

Vidalia – Anna Cowan, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Deborah Smythe, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Ville Platte – Lydia Foret, Steven Smith, Regis Tezeno, Bachelor of Science; LeeAnne Aroind, Master of Science in Nursing;

Violet – Briana Acosta, Bachelor of Science;

Waco, Texas – Haylie Hickman, Bachelor of Science;

Waggaman – Miranda Beck-Bird, Bachelor of Science;

Wake Village, Texas – Michael Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

Walker – Jeffrey Barras, Bachelor of Science;

Warrenton, Virginia – Kari Podboy, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Washington – Adrian Duruisseau, Bachelor of General Studies;

Waskom, Texas – Kristen Wynn, Bachelor of Science; Kourtni Griffith, Bachelor of Social Work;

Watson – Annie Dauzat, Bachelor of Science;

West Chester, Pennsylvania – Collin Wallace, Master of Science;

West Monroe – April Woolsey, Associate of General Studies; Kayla Telano, Sarah Weir, Bachelor of Science; Lakeidra Taylor, Master of Science; Kara Bradley, Ashley Davis, Master of Science in Nursing;

White Oak, Texas – Leviticus Yancy, Bachelor of Arts; Reagan Praznik, Bachelor of Science;

Whitehouse, Texas – Scarlett Ball, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Williamsburg, Virginia – Jacqueline Bachman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Winnfield – Hollie Frederick, Bobby Poisso, Associate of General Studies; Andrew Harrell, Anissa Jones, Stormie Jordan, Laci Parker, Chelsea Rowell, Bachelor of Science; Cheryl Garrett, Master of Arts; Sarah Porter, Master of Arts in Teaching; Hannah Dubois, Jamie Goleman, Master of Science in Nursing;

Woodbridge, Virginia – Kristen Manley, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Woodworth – Laura Galbreath, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Waits, Master of Education; Tracey Mahfouz, Kirsten Van Mol, Master of Science in Nursing;

Youngsville – Latoya Armelin, Katie Fossier, Matthew Leleux, Bachelor of Science;

Zachary – Dshanti Walker, Bachelor of Arts; Courtney Page, Bachelor of Science;

Zwolle – Erica Klare, Associte of Science in Nursing; Brenna Rivers, Bachelor of Science